YORKSHIRE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 3rd May 2009

RESULTS


JUDGES

Dogs - Mrs J Coup

Bitches - Miss S Taylor

Number of Dogs - 223

Number of Entries - 304



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Benravia Black Ice D 11/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Miss M E Benstead
  2. Rosdyke Magic is Secret D 24/09/08 Br Exb Sheltisha Black Ice - Counting Runes for Rosdyke Mr & Mrs H Peach
  3. Karmidale Monet D 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs M Bywater
  4. Herds the Harvester D 05/10/08 Br Exb Herds Hermes - Herds Harvest Joy Mrs M Gatheral
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Rannerdale Ringmaster D 05/07/08 Br Exb Rannerdale Bugsy Malone - Rannerdale Goody Two Shoes Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Degallo The Revolutionist D Br Exb Ch/Fr & NU Ch Anakin Sky Walker Jedi des Romarins de Jayerling x Degallo Dancin in the Dark Miss L Scott
  3. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  4. Shelpec Black Magic D 29/06/08 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Longdells Highland Mist Over Shelpec Mr D Fitzsimons
  5. Mohnesee Mission in Blue D 28/07/08 Br Mrs K E Hateley Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Pixycrystals Di Selvaspina with Mohnesee Mrs L & T Sorocky
mAIDEN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  2. Shelpec Black Magic D 29/06/08 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Longdells Highland Mist Over Shelpec Mr D Fitzsimons
  3. Shelpec Highland Delight at Vaila D 29/06/08 Br Mr D Fitzsimons Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Longdells Highland Mist Over Shelpec Mrs M Anderson
  4. Lianbray Lexus at Birleyvale D 22/07/08 Br Mrs G Bray Ch Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood - Lianbray Love Struck Woollatt
  5. Rosdyke Magic is Secret D 24/09/08 Br Exb Sheltisha Black Ice - Counting Runes for Rosdyke Mr & Mrs H Peach
NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Philhope Leader of the Pack D 17/12/07 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Making Waves - Philhope LeadingLady Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
  2. Mohnesee Mission in Blue D 28/07/08 Br Mrs K E Hateley Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Pixycrystals Di Selvaspina with Mohnesee Mrs L & T Sorocky
  3. Dantrallee Strollaway At Maryville D 16/05/06 br Mrs P Harrison Lythwood Second Chance - Dantralee Fond Embrace Mr J H P Hughes
  4. Drumcauchlie Two Tone D 08/08/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Drumcauchlie Petrova Miss S Sangster
  5. Tronda Treasure Trove D 31/03/08 Br Exb Shemist Gold Mine for Shelridge JW - Rannerdale Royal Flush Mrs J Chater
JUNIOR DOG - 10 -Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Willow Tarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  3. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Pure Red Rose Mrs D Fisher
  4. Rannerdale The Irish Wizard at Semitar D 02/04/08 Miss C J Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madonna Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  5. Philhope Leader of the Pack D 17/12/07 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Making Waves - Philhope LeadingLady Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
YEARLING - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  2. Japaro Celtic Design for Hartmere D 28/09/07 Br Mr & Mrs J Nixon Ch Japaro By Design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  3. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  4. Willow Tarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  5. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Seaval Tabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Surprize JW D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Willow Tarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  3. Emmaview Bucks Fizz D 01/06/06 Br Exh Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whichurch
  4. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Seaval Tabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  5. Briggsview Jack Frost at Milesend D 30/05/07 Br Mrs U Briggs Ch Milesend Nightforce - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs J Miles
POST GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 br Exh Ellenyorn Private Benjamon at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  3. Longdells Highland Magic D 15/09/06 BrExb The Ambassador for Degallo - Longdells Antique Gold Mr M & Mrs G Bray
  4. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  5. Tuffeigha Moonweaver D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Callart the Flame Thrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  3. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  5. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Degallo The Real Deal JW ShCM D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  2. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  4. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  5. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Princess Miss C White
VETERAN DOG - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
  3. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Avonbank Golden Warrior D 01/10/98 Br Exh Ch Degallo the Hustler - Avonbank Golden Rose Mrs N E Wheeler
  5. Rannerdale King of the Road at Shandawn D 15/02/01 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
SPECIAL OWNERS DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel D 14/07/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs M Smith
  4. Vonstry Dark Surprise D 11/02/08 Br Exb Ch Bleatarn Star Sign - Vonstry Misty Morning Mrs V J Harris
  5. -
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shemist Gold Mine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Rannerdale Time Traveller JW D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  3. Callart the Flame Thrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  4. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  5. -
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ch Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Pure Red Rose Mrs D Fisher
  3. Glencharm Devil Moon D 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  4. Valjon Light in the Darkness D 02/09/04 br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  5. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  2. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka ShCM D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  3. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Wyse Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Miss C White
  5. Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel D 14/07/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs M Smith

DOG CC - Degallo The Real Deal JW ShCM

DOG RESERVE CC - Shemist Gold Mine for Shelridge

BEST PUPPY DOG - Rannerdale Ringmaster


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lowick Firebird B 19/08/08 Br Forster & Forster Parish Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dynamiles Glowing Embers ay Lowick Mrs J Miles
  2. Evad Crystal Surprize B 03/09/08 Br Exb Evad Sommer Surprize JW - Evad Amber Solitaire Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge B 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs C Aaron
  4. Shellsu Braisen Hussy B 09/10/08 Br Exb Shellthorn Bobby Joe at Silkhope - Redibet Moonlight Melody Mrs M Haigh
  5. Francehill Calico B 12/09/08 Br Exb Evad Dream Stone Of Lochkaren JW - Francehill Jolly Good Mrs M Norman
PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Shellthorn Summer Blues B 19/06/08 Br Mrs S Martin Ch Milesend Nightforce - Shellthorn Starlight JW Mrs J Miles
  3. Richmaus Lace In Gold for Rowancrest B 07/05/08 Br Mrs M Hardwick Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mrs D Rowan
  4. Lavika Ladies Night for Shallamoyed B 22/07/08 Br Mrs S Robinson Ch Milesend Nightforce - Angel New Sheltie Dreams Mrs D J Fisher
  5. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin B 29/07/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causin Chaos JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
MAIDEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Crystal Surprize B 03/09/08 Br Exb Evad Sommer Surprize JW - Evad Amber Solitaire Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin B 29/07/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causin Chaos JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  3. Nethercroft Solitaires Gem at Salmist B 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillians Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Hopkins
  4. Lowick Night Embers B 19/08/08 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dynamiles Glowing Embers ay Lowick Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  5. Castlerose Madame Arcati B 18/10/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Castlerose Blythe Spirit JW Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
NOVICE BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Richmaus Lace In Gold for Rowancrest B 07/05/08 Br Mrs M Hardwick Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mrs D Rowan
  2. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Eljtia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM Mrs F M Lee
  3. Kelgrove Black Kountess B 20/05/08 Br Exb Elvados The Jacobite ShCM - Kelgrove Moonlight Mazurka Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Chalmoor Withering Heights At Hillhenry B 12/05/07 Br M & J Ambler Myriehewe Class Act - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Miss D Linford
  5. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Star of the North B 02/04/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Miss C J Stafford
  2. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  3. Watchwood Dream Girl B 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper Jw - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
  4. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  5. Murieston Designer Girl B 27/04/08 Br Exb Japaro by Design - Murieston Golden Charm Mr N & Mrs D Richie
YEARLING BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  2. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  3. Kelgrove Klotted Kream B 09/10/07 Br Exb Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Shetlo Follow With Love B 21/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Shetlo Follow The Rainbow Mrs D H Moore
  5. Murieston Designer Girl B 27/04/08 Br Exb Japaro by Design - Murieston Golden Charm Mr N & Mrs D Richie
GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rowancrest Sugar Babe B 26/07/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mrs D Rowan
  2. Beechmere Breeze B 21/09/06 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  3. Felthorn Diamond Diva B 17/03/07 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Iced Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  5. Jaelis Mystique Maybe B 02/05/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Jaelis Mystique Isabella Mrs A E J & Mr D M Ritchie
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 19 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm JW B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  2. Chalmoor Star Mist B 16/12/05 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
  3. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  4. Beechmere Beadora Blue B 28/05/06 Br Exb Ch Seaval Benadict at Nerkalee - Beechmere Be Adorable Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  5. Stanydale Angelica B 01/01/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
LIMIT BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  3. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  5. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Fin Ch Sunsweet Biggest Dream B 09/08/05 Br Marita Axi Can Ch Grandgables Showy Fella - Sunsweet Morning Glory Miss D Pearson
  3. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  4. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  5. Molson Moonbabe B 03/08/04 Br Exh Rannerdale Moonwalker - Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson Dr J Hill
VETERAN BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron & Mr & Mrs J Dimmock
  2. Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream B 13/05/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Ch Magic Dream with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  3. Avonbank Secret Moments B 27/12/99 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Avonbank Golden Rose Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Ch Herds Is Happiness B 11/08/96 Br Miss M G Gatheral Ruscombe Play the Piper - Herds Hayley Bells Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  5. Valjon Dusted by Starlight B 28/01/01 Br Exb Sheltam Golden Star - Valjon Special Kay Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley

SPECIAL OWNERS - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  2. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
  3. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  4. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Eljtia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM Mrs F M Lee
  5. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  2. Degallo Legally Blond B 26/08/04 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Degallo Smarty Pants Miss L Scott
  3. Aphrodite Mon Ange De Morestile B 03/12/05 Br Exb Vendetta De Moorstile - Morestyle Sorbet Mrs S J Trillou-Wilson
  4. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  5. Jontygray Magic Moment B 19/08/07 Br Mrs S Atkins Jontygray Black Magic - Throcmere Styage Struck For Jontygray Mrs S G Weller

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  2. Rainelor Ramani B 07/10/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainlor Ruby Rise Mrs G Partridge
  3. Franmead Fineline ShCM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Degallo Dancin in the Dark B 16/02/07 Br Exb The Ambassador for Degallo - Degallo Ex Rated Miss L Scott
  5. Chalmoor Withering Heights At Hillhenry B 12/05/07 Br M & J Ambler Myriehewe Class Act - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Miss D Linford

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  3. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  4. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley
  5. Nethercroft Silver Lady B 24/05/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs A Shaw

BITCH CC - Penrave Princess Royal JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren


BEST IN SHOW - Degallo The Real Deal JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY - Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren


Return to Show Results Page