WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF WALES



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 11th April 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs A Hutchinson



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  2. Benravia Black Ice D 11/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Miss M E Benstead
  3. Jolex Blue C-Quin D 12/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jolex Moonduster Mrs A U Thomas
  4. Elvestemple Mr Raffles at Arlanvic D ? Dr & Mrs Newton ? Mr E Stowe


PUPPY DOG - ? Entries ? Absent

  1. Juxondale Ever So Clever at Chelmarsh D 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins Colmae Captivating Casper - Juxondale Sprit Of Willow The Wisp Mrs A Porter
  2. Sandwick Master Player of Amethrickeh D 12/05/08 Br Mayhew Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Druncaulie Tamarisk at Amethrickeh Mrs H Bendelow
  3. Elvestemple Mr Raffles at Arlanvic D ? Dr & Mrs Newton ? Mr E Stowe
  4. -
  5. -


JUNIOR DOG - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Rannerdale The Irish Wizard at Semitar D 02/04/08 Miss C J Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madonna Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc D 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Terriwood Spaceman D 22/03/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Lythwood Sugar Soap at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  5. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley


NOVICE DOG - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Philhope Leader of the Pack D 17/12/07 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Making Waves - Philhope LeadingLady Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
  2. Jolex Blue C-Quin D 12/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jolex Moonduster Mrs A U Thomas
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -


GRADUATE DOG - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  2. Lianbray Lighting Strike JW D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  3. Rannerdale The Codebreaker at Rickthorn D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Timewarp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North Messrs J C & A Griffiths
  4. Cheryldene Cezzaro D 27/05/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Jefsfire Martinelt at Cheryldene Miss C E Locket
  5. Kevitas Moonlight Shadow D 08/04/05 Br Mr 7 Mrs gainsford Glencharm Ace Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mrs Y Daniel


POST GRADUATE DOG - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka ShCM D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  3. Petara Shining Star for Shastondale D 27/03/07 Br Eldridge Penrave Perfect Royal - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs M Riggs
  4. Carolkimiles Blue Blood at Furzeland D 07/07/06 Br C Smith Forestland Fenman - Aplsedene Mystic Saphire Mrs K & Miss C Prout
  5. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley


LIMIT DOG - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  3. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  4. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  5. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries


OPEN DOG - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian (imp swe) D 26/06/06 br Miss C Jansson & Miss K Johansson Swe Ch Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lockaren - Blazefield Delicious Bite Miss D Pearson
  3. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  4. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  5. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce

DOG CC - Ch Francehill Two Tone

DOG RESERVE CC - Lythwood Scooby Doo

Best Dog Puppy - Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Francehill Calico B 12/09/08 Br Exb Evad Dream Stone Of Lochkaren JW - Francehill Jolly Good Mrs M Norman
  2. Philhope Perfect Buzz B ? Br Exb ? Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
  3. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Shemist Fortune Cookie B 08/08/08 Br Exb Int Nord Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Shemist Summer Sunset Mrs S Stock
  5. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch


PUPPY BITCH - ? entries ? Absent
  1. Jotars Sommer Flower at Coneypark B 26/04/08 Br S Gladwell Coneypark Coogan at Jotars - Graindale Graceful Sommer With Jotars Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  4. -
  5. -


JUNIOR BITCH - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Terriwood Savannah B 22/03/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Lythwood Sugar Soap at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  2. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  3. Rappatty Golden Spray B 13/01/08 Miss M Luto Mohnessee Time Keeper JW - Mohnessee Miss Maria Mrs Ce & Mr T Morgans
  4. Castlerose The Marchioness of Milwyr B 16/03/08 Mrs J Edwards Exbury Oberon - Castlerose Bless My Sole Mrs J Downes
  5. -


NOVICE BITCH - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  4. Pacarane Polar Trail B 16/09/08 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Rappatty Golden Spray B 13/01/08 Miss M Luto Mohnessee Time Keeper JW - Mohnessee Miss Maria Mrs Ce & Mr T Morgans


GRADUATE BITCH - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  2. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  3. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  4. Jaelis Mystique Maybe B 02/05/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Jaelis Mystique Isabella Mrs A E J & Mr D M Ritchie
  5. -


POST GRADUATE BITCH - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Colmae Carmelita B 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  2. Petara Sheer Enchantment B 27/03/07 br Exb Penrave Perfect Royal - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs J Eldridge
  3. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley
  4. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  5. Lorainian Saving Grace JW B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson


LIMIT BITCH - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  2. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  3. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley
  4. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  5. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill


OPEN BITCH - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Fin Ch Sunsweet Biggest Dream B 09/08/05 Br Marita Axi Cn Ch Grandgables Showy Fella - Sunsweet Morning Glory Miss D Pearson
  2. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Chelmarsh Fashion Queen B 17/03/06 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  4. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  5. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc Sh.CM B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts

BITCH CC - Fin Ch Sunsweet Biggest Dream

BITCH RESERVE CC - Semitar Mysterious

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Jotars Sommer Flower at Coneypark


BEST OF BREED - Ch Francehill Two Tone

BEST PUPPY - Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar


Return to Show Results Page