Welsh Kennel Club



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 22nd August 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs M Withers

Number of Dogs - 129



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 8 entries 2 Absent
  1. Sonymer Great Expectations At Kesalko D 11/01/09 Br Mrs A Latimer Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Miss K Cummings
  2. Edglonian Lets Rock D 22/01/09 Br D E Pearson Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe ASt Edglobian - Edglonian Dare To Dream Mr C D Rule
  3. Francehill Easy Money D 01/01/09 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made Of Ice Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  4. Pepperhill Crushed Ice D 15/02/09 Br Exb Carolelen Catch The Wind - Pepperhill Fire And Ice Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  5. Malaroc Masterminded D 20/02/09 Br Roberts Stevlyn Coppersmith At Maloroc - Malaroc Musn't Grumble Mrs R Fransham
PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lorainian Kaeto Star D 20/11/08 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance JW ShCM - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs L Paterson
  2. Elvestemple Mr Raffles at Arlanvic D 12/09/08 Dr & Mrs Newton Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Fiddlesticks Dancer Mr E Stowe
  3. Tighness Trace of An Echo D 12/02/09 Br Mrs L Whittington Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Tighness On Tiptoe Mrs C Woods
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale The Irish Wizard at Semitar D 02/04/08 Miss C J Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madonna Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  2. Jolex Blue C-Quin D 12/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jolex Moonduster Mrs A U Thomas
  3. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar JW D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  4. Benravia Black Ice D 11/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Miss M E Benstead
  5. Sundark Starlight D 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
YEARLING DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW D 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Murieston Beautiful Dream D 03/05/08 Br Richie Mohnesee Dream Smith - Tuffeigha Monnlight Waltz Mrs J Fairgrieve
  3. Chelmarsh Gold Digger D 26/01/08 Bd Exb Chelmarsh Firecracker - Chelmarsh Fasion Girl Mrs L A Porter
  4. -
  5. -
NOVICE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jolex Blue C-Quin D 12/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jolex Moonduster Mrs A U Thomas
  2. Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter 08/05/08 Br Exb Int/Nord/Fin/Ee Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  3. Sundark Starlight D 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  4. Elvestemple Mr Raffles at Arlanvic D ? Dr & Mrs Newton ? Mr E Stowe
  5. -
GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Lianbray Lightning Strike JW D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  3. Janetstown Juicemaster D 5/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM - Ch Janetstown Jeana Mrs J Moody
  4. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  5. Dantralee Gatecrasher D 17/01/05 Br Mrs P Harrison Dantralee Country Minstrel - Dantralee Innocent Mr W & Mrs J Gordon
POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  3. Benravia Rising Moon D 14/08/07 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Benravia Morning Mist Miss M E Benstead
  4. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Dantralee Gatecrasher D 17/01/05 Br Mrs P Harrison Dantralee Country Minstrel - Dantralee Innocent Mr W & Mrs J Gordon
LIMIT DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick JW Sh.CM D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  3. Degallo The Renegade D 02/01/06 Br Exb Ch Degallo The Hustler - Degallo Talk O' The Toon Miss L Scott
  4. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L Kedward
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  3. Ch Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs R Brady
  4. Samphrey Shadow Man Sh.CM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - Lythwood Sharp Shooter

DOG RESERVE CC - Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lorainian Kaeto Star


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Tighness Tip The Wink B 12/02/09 Br Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Tighness On Tiptoe Mrs L Whittington
  2. Tighness Takes Two to Tango at Shelworth B 14/02/09 Br Mrs L Whittington Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Ch Tighness Three Steps T'heav'n Mrs J M Peters
  3. Foxstone's Modern Milly B 08/02/09 McLintock Mr & Mrs K G Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Balidorn Indian Sun Mrs A & Miss S Towe
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge B 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs C Aaron
  2. Lorainian Star O' Wonder At Clanavon B 20/11/08 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM - Larainian Star Celebrity Mrs R Greaves
  3. Lorainian Star Dreamer by Shadoway B 20/11/08 Br Mrs L Patterson Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM - Larainian Star Celebrity Ms M Arnould
  4. Ardlyn Lucinda Blue B 27/09/08 Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Morning Star Mrs T E Cushley
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  2. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren JW B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Sundark Tsarina B 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  4. Mountland Morning Star B 27/04/02 Br Mrs J Warnes Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs M Raymond
  5. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  2. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  4. Mountland Morning Star B 27/04/02 Br Mrs J Warnes Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs M Raymond
  5. Kelgrove Krazy Dreams With Cressilo B 03/02/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Kelgrove Caley Mrs J Reynolds
NOVICE BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sundark Tsarina B 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  2. Rappatty Golden Spray B 13/01/08 Miss M Luto Mohnessee Time Keeper JW - Mohnessee Miss Maria Mrs Ce & Mr T Morgans
  3. Kevitas Sweet Penny Royale B 13/05/08 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Kevitas Sweet Saphire Mr K & Mrs L Gainsford
  4. -
  5. -
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Spellbinding JW B 21/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Magic Spells Mrs K Hately
  2. Shetlo Follow With Love B 21/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Shetlo Follow The Rainbow Mrs D H Moore
  3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  4. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  5. Black Lace of Ghostland B 27/05/06 Br Miss S Mahoney Maloroc The Master Clown - Lorainian Star Performer Mr & Mrs K Chalke
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook B 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
LIMIT BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace JW B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Rainelor Ramani B 07/10/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainlor Ruby Rise Mrs G Partridge
  3. Evad Magic Sapphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  4. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  5. Shetlo Island of Love B 24/08/03 Br Exb Duchnesnay Raindancer - Ch Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas
  2. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  3. Franmead Fine Line Sh.CM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh.CM B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. -

BITCH CC - Lorainian Saving Grace JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Mohnesee Spellbinding JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Karmidale Matisse At Shelridge


BEST OF BREED - Lorainian Saving Grace JW

BEST PUPPY - Karmidale Matisse At Shelridge


Return to Show Results Page