Windsor Dog Show Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 5th July 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr E Hulme

No of Dogs - 146



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson It's Aladdin D 17/12/08 Bd Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Dukeson It's A Blessing Miss B Straw
  2. Lorainian Kaeto Star D 20/11/08 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance JW ShCM - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs L Paterson
  3. Amethrickeh Red Mirage B 20/12/08 Br Exb Daisyway Deception Of Amethrickeh - Sterndale Re Wish Of Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Karmidale Monet D 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs M Bywater
  5. Peartbrook Blue Peter D 23/10/08 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Malaroc Melting Ice At Pertbrook Mrs & Mr J & D Sweeney
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Dukeson It's Aladdin D 17/12/08 Bd Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Dukeson It's A Blessing Miss B Straw
  2. Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel D 14/07/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs M Smith
  3. Sundark Starlight D 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc D 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillians D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillians Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  3. Jefsfire Lucky Story D 05/06/08 Br Jeffries Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs D G Jewell
  4. Nethercroft What Can I Say at Shatay D 11/01/08 Br Mrs M Buck Jourdorill the Only One - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs A Shaw
  5. Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel D 14/07/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs M Smith
YEARLING DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  3. Willow Tarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  4. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar - Emmaview Chelsea Miss C A Whitchurch
GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey JW D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  3. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  5. Evad Sommer Surprize JW D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
POST GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Willowgarth Highlander D 03/02/07 Br Stockden
  2. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee JW D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mr J J Law
  3. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  4. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
LIMIT DOG - 17 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  2. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  5. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Blue Delft at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. CShadoway Summer Chance JW ShCM D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M Arnould
  2. Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian (imp swe) D 26/06/06 br Miss C Jansson & Miss K Johansson Swe Ch Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lockaren - Blazefield Delicious Bite Miss D Pearson
  3. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  4. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
VETERAN DOG or BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  3. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Stafford Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs J Chater
  4. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
  5. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mrs A & Miss A Metson

DOG CC - Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM

DOG RESERVE CC - Lythwood Starlight Expres

BEST PUPPY DOG - Dukeson It's Aladdin


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge B 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs C Aaron
  2. Jontygray Follow The Dream B 06/11/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Caledonian Dream For Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Carolellen Commotion D 18/11/08 Br Exb Lirren Footlight At Auberswell - Carolellen Cause A Scene Mrs C A truman
  4. Dukeson It's A Genie D 17/12/08 Br Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Dukeson It's A Blessing Miss B Straw
  5. Dunbrae Wishes In Snow D 14/12/08 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jontygray Fantastic Story D 04/11/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Storyline - Throcmere Stage Struck For Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  2. Sundark Tsarina B 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  3. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin B 29/07/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causin Chaos JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  4. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Evad Crystal Surprize B 03/09/08 Br Exb Evad Sommer Surprize JW - Evad Amber Solitaire Mr & Mrs D F Weller
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Heidron Starlight Dream at Almnac B 13/06/08 Br Mrs H Totesaut Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM - Heidron in Your Dream Mrs A Perkins
  2. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Tachnamadra Timeless Gift D 27/06/08 Br Exb Shemist Gold Mine For Shelridge - Tachnamadra Time Will Tell Mrs M Bywater
  4. Kyleburn Cynthia B 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Miss A & Miss P Burchett
  5. Jefsfire Love Story B 05/06/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rowancrest Sugar Babe B 26/07/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mrs D Rowan
  2. Heidron Starlight Dream at Almnac B 13/06/08 Br Mrs H Totesaut Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM - Heidron in Your Dream Mrs A Perkins
  3. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  4. Kyleburn Cynthia B 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Miss A & Miss P Burchett
  5. Marricksham Satin N Lace for Kevdon B 03/08/07 Br Ryles Ch Lythwood Shalako - Longdells Flecks of Gold at Marricksham Mr J D, Mrs B & Miss C A James
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Spellbinding JW B 21/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Magic Spells Mrs K Hately
  2. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  3. Stanydale Angelica B 01/01/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  4. Burnmist Mystic Meg B 19/11/07 Be Exh Ch Bleatarn Starsign JW- Burnmist Katrina Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. -
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Pure Bliss for Parracombe B 13/04/07 Br Mr & Mrs D weller Ch Blenmerrow Melveen making Waves - Evad Sommer Mist Mr H & Mrs M Nelson
  2. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Sundark Surprised JW B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  4. Carolelen Crystalight B 10/12/06 Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  5. Karmidale Kindred Spirit B 22/04/06 Br Exb Ch Melveen Blenmerrow Making Waves - Shelridge Summer Laughter at Karmidale Mr M & Mrs K Costelloe
LIMIT BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  2. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
  5. Lianbray Love Struck B 29/07/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summertime Grl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Franmead Fine Line Sh.CM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas
  3. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  4. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  5. ?

BITCH CC - Franmead Fine Line Sh.CM

BITCH RESERVE CC - Mohnesee Spellbinding JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Jontygray Fantastic Story


BEST OF BREED - Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM

BEST PUPPY - Jontygray Fantastic Story


Return to Show Results Page