WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 24th April 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Maureen Jackson

No of Entries - 183

No of Dogs - 160



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mission in Blue D 28/07/08 Br Mrs K E Hateley Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Pixycrystals Di Selvaspina with Mohnesee Mrs L & T Sorocky
  2. Jolex Blue C-Quin D 12/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jolex Moonduster Mrs A U Thomas
  3. Juxondale Ever So Clever at Chelmarsh D 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins Colmae Captivating Casper - Juxondale Sprit Of Willow The Wisp Mrs A Porter
  4. Sundark Starlight D 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  5. -
Puppy DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillians D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillians Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  2. Sandwick Master Player of Amethrickeh D 12/05/08 Br Mayhew Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Druncaulie Tamarisk at Amethrickeh Mrs H Bendelow
  3. Simcourt Innuendo D 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  4. Jolex Blue C-Quin D 12/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jolex Moonduster Mrs A U Thomas
  5. Penrave Perfect Encounter for Kevdon D 06/05/08 Br Mrs J Scott Penrave Perfect Royal - Penrave Pennies From Heaven Mr J D Mrs B & Miss C A James
Junior Dog - 10 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley
  3. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar - Emmaview Chelsea Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Vonstry Dark Surprise D 11/02/08 Br Exb Ch Bleatarn Star Sign - Vonstry Misty Morning Mrs V J Harris
  5. Philhope Leader of the Pack D 17/12/07 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Making Waves - Philhope LeadingLady Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
YEARLING DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  2. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  3. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar - Emmaview Chelsea Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
  5. Shastondale Highland Piper D 16/06/07 Br Exb Evaldos The Jacobite ShCM - Shastondale Celtic Maid Mrs M Riggs
GRADUATE DOG - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  2. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Lianbray Lighting Strike JW D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  4. Rannerdale The Codebreaker at Rickthorn D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Timewarp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North Messrs J C & A Griffiths
  5. Karmidale Limited Edition to Lanacy D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Karmidale Heaven Scent Mrs Y R Lance
POST GRADUATE DOG - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  4. Belsharose Jack Frost D 07/12/05 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Belsharose Shock Waves Mr P & Mrs D Lloyd
  5. Emmaview Bucks Fizz D 01/06/06 Br Exh Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whichurch
LIMIT DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br C Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian (imp swe) D 26/06/06 br Miss C Jansson & Miss K Johansson Swe Ch Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lockaren - Blazefield Delicious Bite Miss D Pearson
  3. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  4. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  5. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Ch Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  4. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius D 12/06/03 Br Exb Cheryldene Cheleidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Miss C E & Mrs D Lockett
  5. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - Nethercroft Perfect Storm By Penrave

DOG RESERVE CC - Lythwood Sharpshooter

BEST PUPPY DOG - Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillans


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sundark Tsarina B 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  2. Philhope Perfect Buzz B 11/10/08 Br Exb Phillhope Lady Killer - Ch Philhope Perfect Lady Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
  3. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Pacarane Polar Trail B 16/09/08 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Castlerose Madame Arcati B 18/10/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Castlerose Blythe Spirit JW Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Simcourt One Vision B 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  2. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Richmaus Lace In Gold for Rowancrest B 07/05/08 Br Mrs M Hardwick Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mrs D Rowan
  4. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Jotars Sommer Flower at Coneypark B 26/04/08 Br S Gladwell Coneypark Coogan at Jotars - Graindale Graceful Sommer With Jotars Mrs S M Beeney
JUNIOR BITCH - 15 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Terriwood Savannah B 22/03/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Lythwood Sugar Soap at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  2. Rannerdale Star of the North B 02/04/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Miss C J Stafford
  3. Rannerdale Some Like It Hot At Highbrook B 02/04/08 Br Miss C Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Mr K & Mrs LA Goodwin
  4. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  5. Tolarock Skys Limit B 28/10/07 Br Mrs E Parker Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Blue Ribbo at Tolarock Mr D Parker
YEARLING BITCH - 15 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sheltisha Kiss at Midnight for Blazecroft B 19/06/07 Br Sorockyj Ch Milesend Night Force - Valjon Dazzling Light Mrs V Simons
  2. Lorainian Saving Grace JW B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  3. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
  4. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley
  5. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  2. Rannerdale Lady Millicent B 02/04/08 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Miss C J Stafford
  3. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Rappatty Golden Spray B 13/01/08 Miss M Luto Mohnessee Time Keeper JW - Mohnessee Miss Maria Mrs C & Mr T Morgans
  5. -
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Sheltisha Kiss at Midnight for Blazecroft B 19/06/07 Br Sorockyj Ch Milesend Night Force - Valjon Dazzling Light Mrs V Simons
  3. Sundark Surprised JW B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  4. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm JW B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  5. Sheltisa Your The One B 26/06/07 Br Sorockyj Jourdoril The Only One JW ShCM - Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM Miss T & Ms L Sorocky
LIMIT BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere B 02/03/04 br Hateley Mohnesee Mr palmer - Mohnesee Summer Rumba Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  3. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc Sh.CM B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Fin Ch Sunsweet Biggest Dream B 09/08/05 Br Marita Axi Can Ch Grandgables Showy Fella - Sunsweet Morning Glory Miss D Pearson
  2. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  4. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  5. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott

BITCH CC - Fin Ch Sunsweet Biggest Dream

BITCH RESERVE CC - Penrave Princess Royal JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Simcourt One Vision


BEST OF BREED - Fin Ch Sunsweet Biggest Dream

BEST PUPPY - Simcourt One Version


Return to Show Results Page