SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF WALES



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15th MARCH 2009

RESULTS


JUDGES

Dogs - Mr Brian Hull

Bitches - Mrs Pam East



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Col;mae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  2. Lianbray Lexus at Birleyvale D 22/07/08 Br Mrs G Bray Ch Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood - Lianbray Love Struck Woollatt
  3. Degallo The Revolutionist D 27/06/08 Br Exb GB/Fr Ch Anakin Skywalker Jedi De Mayerling Miss L Scott
  4. Shellthorn Atlantic Star at Benravia D 19/06/08 Br Mrs S Martin Ch Milesend Nightforce - Shellthorn Starlight JW Miss M Benstead
  5. Rannerdale Ringmaster D 05/07/08 Br Exb Rannerdale Bugsy Malone - Rannerdale Goody Two Shoes Mrs A A Stafford
PUPPY DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Nethercroft Summer Blues D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillians Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  2. Sandwick Master Player of Amethrickeh D 12/05/08 Br Mayhew Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Druncaulie Tamarisk at Amethrickeh Mrs H Bendelow
  3. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  4. Willowtarn Time to Boogie D 03/05/08 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Twice as Nice Mrs R E Crossley
  5. Nethercroft Jonti Junior D 09/06/08 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Nethercroft Holly Mrs M Buck
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Piper D 01/03/08 Br J Diment Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs C Harrison
  2. Vonstry Dark Surprise D 11/02/08 Br Exb Ch Bleatarn Star Sign - Vonstry Misty Morning Mrs V J Harris
  3. Jefsfire Out of the Blue D 24/01/08 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  4. -
  5. -
YEARLING - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  2. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Myter Limited Edition for Bordamour D 29/04/07 Br Mrs M Thomas Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs S A Poulton & Mr M A Burch
  4. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  5. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
MAIDEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Summer Blues D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillians Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  2. Peerieglen Piper D 01/03/08 Br J Diment Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs C Truman
  3. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Col;mae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  4. Nethercroft Jonti Junior D 09/06/08 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Nethercroft Holly Mrs M Buck
  5. Jefsfire Another Story D 05/06/08 Br Jeffries Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr V & Mrs R Fransham
NOVICE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Philhope Leader of the Pack D 17/12/07 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Making Waves - Philhope LeadingLady Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
  2. Peerieglen Piper D 01/03/08 Br J Diment Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs Trueman
  3. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Castlerose Count Basie D 16/03/08 r xb Exbury Oberon - Castlerose Bless My Sole Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  5. Jefsfire Lucky Story D 05/06/08 Br Jrffries Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs D G Jewell
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Briggsview Jack Frost at Milesend D 30/05/07 Br Mrs U Briggs Ch Milesend Nightforce - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs J Miles
  2. Lianbray Lighting Strike JW D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  3. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  4. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  5. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
POST GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  3. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 br Exh Ellenyorn Private Benjamon at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  5. Paulhays Flynnan Isle D 24/03/06 Br Exb Ch Highbrook Hi Tec - Paulhays Dellan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
MID LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian (imp swe) D 26/06/06 br Miss C Jansson & Miss K Johansson Swe Ch Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lockaren - Blazefield Delicious Bite Miss D Pearson
  3. Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Dukeson Mi Amigo JW ShCM D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
  5. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
LIMIT DOG - 18 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  4. Sheleena Seabiscuit D 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  5. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br C Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Degallo The Real Deal JW ShCM D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  2. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Shadoway Summer Chance JW ShCM D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M Arnould
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
VETERAN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
  2. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW ShCM D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  3. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt
  4. Manorwood Revolution D 28/09/97 Br Exh Dippersmoor Dempsey - Aerondale Hallinwood Perfume for Manorwood Miss J L Watkins
  5. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis
SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  2. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron Ranndale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ch Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  3. Jefsfire Out of the Blue D 24/01/08 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  4. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
  5. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Blue Delft at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman

DOG CC - CH Kyleburn Titan

DOG RESERVE CC - Lacewood So Special

BEST PUPPY DOG - Nethercroft Summer Blues


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shebaville Secret Love B 17/06/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shebaville Speckled Moth Mrs M Mackie
  2. Lowick Firebird B 19/08/08 Br Forster & Forster Parish Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dynamiles Glowing Embers ay Lowick Mrs J Miles
  3. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. -
PUPPY BITCH - 17 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Star of the North B 02/04/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Miss C J Stafford
  2. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Eljtia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM Mrs F M Lee
  3. Shellthorn Summer Blues B 19/06/08 Br Mrs S Martin Ch Milesend Nightforce - Shellthorn Starlight JW Mrs J Miles
  4. Marricksham Sweet Melody B 11/04/08 Bd Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Sweet Lady Of AAfton At Marricksham Mrs M E & Mr P W Ryles
  5. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
JUNIOR BITCH - 18 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Lady Millicent B 02/04/08 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Miss C J Stafford
  2. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  3. Myter Chapter 'N' Verse for Bordamour B 24/10/07 Br Mrs M Thomas Ch Jacquard You Give me Fever - Myter Almost An Angel Mrs S Poulton & Mr M Burch
  4. Sandstar Nutcracker Dancer for Mendimist D 07/12/07 Br Ellis Mendipmist Summer Knight - Sandstar First Dawn Mrs J Bull
  5. Marricksham Nice N Spicy B 11/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Sweet Lady Of AAfton At Marricksham Mrs M E & Mr P W Ryles
YEARLING BITCH - 18 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
  2. Tooralie Sweet Clare at Morestyle B 01/05/07 Mrs S Walker Marricksham Sweet Melody - Vienetta Too'ralie Mrs S J Trillou-Wilson
  3. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
  4. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  5. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish JW B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
MAIDEN BITCH - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Eljtia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM Mrs F M Lee
  2. Coneypark Tommy's Girl B 14/06/08 Br Exb Coneypark Kinsman - Coneypark Highland Melody Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Marricksham Sweet Melody B 11/04/08 Bd Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Sweet Lady Of AAfton At Marricksham Mrs M E & Mr P W Ryles
NOVICE BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Marricksham Nice N Spicy B 11/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Sweet Lady Of AAfton At Marricksham Mrs M E & Mr P W Ryles
  3. Arlanvic Funtime B ? Br Stowe ? Thomas
  4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  5. Richmaus Lace In Gold for Rowancrest B 07/05/08 Br Mrs M Hardwick Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mrs D Rowan
GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Nethercroft Star Promise B 19/12/04 Br Exh Alwillans Better Days - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs M Buck
  3. Felthorn Diamond Diva B 17/03/07 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Iced Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  5. Myter Tears in Heaven JW B 23/08/06 Mrs M Thomas Jontygray Black Magic - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace JW B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Degallo Dancin in the Dark B 16/02/07 Br Exb The Ambassador for Degallo - Degallo Ex Rated Miss L Scott
  3. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm JW B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  4. Rainlor Rich Girl of Kimarg B 19/07/06 Br Mrs G Partridge Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
  5. Beechmere Breeze B 21/09/06 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere Mr & Mrs A Dunn
MID LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  2. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
  3. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  4. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Colmae Caught in a Spell by Juxondale B 13/06/04 br Mrs m Collett Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae in Clover Mrs C A Perkins
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere B 02/03/04 br Hateley Mohnesee Mr palmer - Mohnesee Summer Rumba Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  2. Aphrodite Mon Ange De Morestile B 03/12/05 Br Exb Vendetta De Moorstile - Morestyle Sorbet Mrs S J Trillou-Wilson
  3. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  4. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere B 02/03/04 br Hateley Mohnesee Mr palmer - Mohnesee Summer Rumba Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  3. Fin Ch Sunsweet Biggest Dream B 09/08/05 Br Exb Cn Ch Grandgables Showy Fella - Sunsweet Morning Glory Miss D Pearson
  4. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc Sh.CM B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas
VETERAN BITCH - 11 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron & Mr & Mrs J Dimmock
  3. Ch Herds Is Happiness B 11/08/96 Br Miss M G Gatheral Ruscombe Play the Piper - Herds Hayley Bells Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Evaldos Caribbean Blue B 01/08/01 br Exb Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Evaldos Kami-Kazi Mrs E Smith

SPECIAL BREEDERS - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rainelor Ramani B 07/10/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainlor Ruby Rise Mrs G Partridge
  2. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Philhope Leading Lady B 04/06/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  5. Nethercroft Star Promise B 19/12/04 Br Exh Alwillans Better Days - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs M Buck

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Shellthorn Solar Storm JW B 03/03/07 Br Mrs S Martin Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs J Miles
  4. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  5. Janetstown Jo Jay B 24/06/05 Br J Moody Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown M & G Allan

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ch Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs J Moody
  2. Franmead Fineline ShCM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  4. Burnmist Katrina B 30/10/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Burnmist Tamaria Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Clembach Happy Hazel B ? Br Exb ? Mr & Mrs M D Westerman

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest JW B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  2. Chalmoor Star Mist B 16/12/05 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
  3. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish JW B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  5. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue J Dimmock

BITCH CC - Lorainian Saving Grace

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Janetstown Jeana

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Shebaville Secret Love


BEST IN SHOW - Lorainian Saving Grace

BEST PUPPY - Nethercroft Summer Blues


Return to Show Results Page