SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB of NORTH WALES



OPEN SHOW - 11th April 2009

RESULTS



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs Tricia John

BITCHES - Mr Stuart Gruszka




List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Simcourt Innuendo D 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  2. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -


PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Nethercroft Jonboy at Iliad D 09/06/08 Br Mrs M Bick Nethercroft Jonti - Nethercroft Holly Mrs & Miss J & A Lycett
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

JUNIOR DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Rannerdale Lord of the Isles D 02/04/08 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Miss Scarlett Mr T E Williams
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

MAIDEN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale The Welsh Wizard D 02/04/08 Br Miss C J Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madonna Mr T E Williams
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

NOVICE DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Simcourt Innuendo D 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  3. Rannerdale The Codebreaker at Rickthorn D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Timewarp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North Messrs J C & A Griffiths
  4. -
  5. -

POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  3. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  4. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner

LIMIT DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  3. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka ShCM D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  4. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  5. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner

OPEN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Iliad Imagemaker D 19/07/96 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Forestland Wishing Moon Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Kenzed Moonlight Boy at Ludjenka D 26/05/99 Br L A Wright Ludjenka Lohengrin - Merrydawn Midyan Blue R L Davies
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka ShCM D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
(Bred by Exhibitor)
  1. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
(Not Bred by Exhibitor)
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -


BEST DOG - Lythwood Starlight Express

RESERVE BEST DOG - Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lythwood Scooby Doo



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Simcourt One Vision B 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  2. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Amethrickeh Ice Queen B 10/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Foxstone's Songbird B 01/10/08 Br Exb Balidorn Bushman - Foxstone's Modern Girl McLintoc Mr & Mrs K G
  5. -

PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Simcourt One Vision B 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  3. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  4. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Eljtia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM Mrs F M Lee

JUNIOR BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Richmaus Lace In Gold for Rowancrest B 07/05/08 Br Mrs M Hardwick Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mrs D Rowan
  2. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  3. Bleatarn Miss Solitare B 29/02/08 Br Exb Ch Bleatarn Starsign - Bleatarn Miss Elegance Mr C D Rule
  4. -
  5. -

MAIDEN BITCH - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shebaville Secret Love B 17/06/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shebaville Speckled Moth Mrs M Mackie
  2. Foxstone's Songbird B 01/10/08 Br Exb Balidorn Bushman - Foxstone's Modern Girl McLintoc Mr & Mrs K G
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

NOVICE BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  3. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Eljtia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM Mrs F M Lee
  5. -

GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  2. Malaroc Miami at Gwensway B 17/07/07 BrMr & Mrs L Roberts Malaroc The Master Clown - Clanavon Midnite Belle Mr & Mrs G H Green
  3. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  4. Jaelis Mystique Maybe B 02/05/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Jaelis Mystique Isabella Mrs A E J & Mr D M Ritchie
  5. -

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Beechmere Breeze B 21/09/06 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  2. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

LIMIT BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  4. Shebaville Speckled Moth B 22/08/04 Be Exh Handburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Shebaville Silk Moth Mrs M Mackie
  5. Cresteak Crystal Charm of Glaistig B 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart JW - Cresteak Cleopatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry

OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries 12 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere B 02/03/04 br Hateley Mohnesee Mr palmer - Mohnesee Summer Rumba Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

VETERAN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream B 13/05/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Ch Magic Dream with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
  3. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  4. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Shebaville Silk Moth B 12/03/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Forestland Peppered Moth at Shebaville Mrs M Mackie

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  3. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  4. Jaelis Mystique Maybe B 02/05/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Jaelis Mystique Isabella Mrs A E J & Mr D M Ritchie
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  2. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  2. Malaroc Miami at Gwensway B 17/07/07 BrMr & Mrs L Roberts Malaroc The Master Clown - Clanavon Midnite Belle Mr & Mrs G H Green
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
(Bred by Exhibitor)
  1. Rainelor Ramani B 07/10/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainlor Ruby Rise Mrs G Partridge
  2. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Eljtia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM Mrs F M Lee
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
(Not Bred by Exhibitor)
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Balidorn Making Mischief for Mistyisle, B, 15/09/00, Br Mrs M E Botham, Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief, Miss K & Mrs G Venton.
  3. Malaroc Miami at Gwensway B 17/07/07 BrMr & Mrs L Roberts Malaroc The Master Clown - Clanavon Midnite Belle Mr & Mrs G H Green
  4. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  5. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill

BEST BITCH - Rainlor Rosabella JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Penrave Princess Royal JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren


BEST IN SHOW - Lythwood Starlight Express

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Rainlor Rosabella JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Lythwood Scooby Doo


Return to Show Results Page