Scottish Kennel Club



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 29th August 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs K Hately



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Chasing The Storm D 12/12/08 Br Exb Japaro Eye Of The Storm - Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Dunbeck Rythm'N Blues D 11/02/09 Br Mrs M Hickson Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW - Dunbeck Catch A Moonbeam Miss D V Mrs M E & Miss Y C Greenwood & Taylor
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - Entries 0 Absent

  1. Dunbeck Rythm'N Blues D 11/02/09 Br Mrs M Hickson Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW - Dunbeck Catch A Moonbeam Miss D V Mrs M E & Miss Y C Greenwood & Taylor
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Torriglen Trailblazer D 10/04/08 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Seavall Smartie Ms L Saunders
  2. Murieston Beautiful Dream D 03/05/08 Br Richie Mohnesee Dream Smith - Tuffeigha Monnlight Waltz Mrs J Fairgrieve
  3. Murieston Prince Charming D 27/04/08 br Ritchie Japaro By Design - Murieston Golden Charm Mr A & Mrs C Mcilquham
  4. Rannerdale Angels Charlie D 02/04/08 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North JW Mr S & Mrs K Perry
  5. -
YEARLING DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Pure Red Rose Mrs D Fisher
  3. Murieston Moonlight Music D 03/05/08 Br Ritchie Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Tuffeigha Moonlight Waltz Mrs J Fairgrieve
  4. Harribrae Harvest Design D 30/10/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  5. -
POST GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Doonelodge Dance Tempo Sh.Cm D 08/07/07 Br Glover-Guest Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodsge Dancing Rain Mr & Mrs R Fawcett
  2. Murieston Golden Valentino D 05/02/06 Br Ritchie Degallo The Legend JW - Tuffeigha Moonlight Waltz Mr A & Mrs C Mcilquham
  3. Degallo The Magical Spirit D 29/07/07 Br Scott Degallo The Legend JW - Ardlyn Passing Cloud over Degallo Mr R & Mrs G Houston
  4. Orean Border Reiver D 23/10/06 Br Mr S & Mrs M Smith Orean Freeloader JW - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs J Dixon
  5. -
LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
  2. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  3. Harribrae Haytime JW D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  4. Degallo The Renegade D 02/01/06 Br Exb Ch Degallo The Hustler - Degallo Talk O' The Toon Miss L Scott
  5. Longdells Highland Magic D 15/09/06 BrExb The Ambassador for Degallo - Longdells Antique Gold Mr M & Mrs G Bray
OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Degallo The Real Deal JW ShCM D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  2. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  3. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Princess Miss C White
  4. Danrobien Midas Touch At Spencerian D 12/01/07 Br Mrs Davison Ch Japaro By Design - Madaneb Minha Moca Mr M A R & Miss A M L Spence
  5. -

DOG CC - SOMMERVILLE MR NICE GUY

DOG RESERVE CC - JAPARO DREAM DESIGN AT SIMCOURT

BEST PUPPY DOG -


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Myter Eye To Eye B 29/12/08 Br Exb Ch Kyleburn Titan - Myter Apple Of My Eye Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  2. Francehill Delicious Of Kilerivagh B 15/12/08 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Milesend Nightforce - Francehill Right Royal Mr D & Mrs J Morrison
  3. Simcourt Space Rose B 03/12/08 Br Exb Int/Nor/Fin/Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Erjon Hidden Hope At Simcourt Misses S & F Berry
  4. Esstremere Blue Saphire B 30/01/09 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Omebrid Joy To Be With Esstremere Mrs C Atkin
  5. Francehill Dolly Blue B 15/12/08 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Milesend Night Force - Francehill Right Royal Mrs J Erridge
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Castlerose Madame Arcati B 18/10/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Castlerose Blythe Spirit JW Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  2. Leterikhills Nikis Girl B 18/10/08 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Leterikills Dreamer Miss L Hepburn
  3. Juxondale Echo of Eilnworb B 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins Colmae Captivating Casper - Juxondale Sprit Of Willow The Wisp Mrs H Moir
  4. Elvestemple Starry Night for Spencerian B 12/09/08 Dr & Mrs Newton Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Fiddlesticks Dancer Mr M R & Miss A M Spence
  5. Francehill Delicious Of Kilerivagh B 15/12/08 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Milesend Nightforce - Francehill Right Royal Mr D & Mrs J Morrison
JUNIOR BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  2. Channerswick Glamour Puss of Danrobien B 04/08/08 Mrs D & Mr J Schofield Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Channerswick Diamond Ring Mrs S Davison
  3. Sandwick Talitha At Tanmeno B 24/03/08 Br Mrs J Mayhew Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Sandwick Roulette Class Mrs A & Mr T G M Callan
  4. Murieston Designer Girl B 27/04/08 Br Exb Japaro by Design - Murieston Golden Charm Mr N & Mrs D Richie
  5. -
YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
  2. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  3. Harribrae Hidden Image B 30/10/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Harriebrae Half a Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  4. Channerswick Glamour Puss of Danrobien B 04/08/08 Mrs D & Mr J Schofield Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Channerswick Diamond Ring Mrs S Davison
  5. Laurelwood Hi Fever B 30/08/07 Br Exb Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Rivvalee Dark Elegance Mr & Mrs B Munro
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  2. Molson Million Dollar Baby B 10/03/07 Br Exb Clanavon Sirroco from Mistmere JW - Aztel April Blossom over Molson Dr J Hill
  3. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  4. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  5. Shenachie Isabella Tiger B 12/08/06 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shenachie Ruby Tiger Mrs K A Main
LIMIT BITCH - 12 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  3. Omebrid Hopes With Esstremere B 23/01/05 Br Greenwood Inter Germ Swis Mex Ch Xantos Black of Silver Shadow - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Miss D C & Mrs S C Atkin & Fotherby
  4. Rivvalee Dark Elegance B 30/06/05 Br Wyse Francehill Total Eclipse - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr B & Mrs B Munro
  5. Goldwell Shady Lady B 20/07/03 Br Mrs J Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs D Ironside
OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J Hardman
  5. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest

BITCH CC - SONYMER SHOE SHUFFLE

BITCH RESERVE CC - JUXONDALE CALENDAR GIRL

BEST PUPPY BITCH - CASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI


BEST OF BREED - SONYMER SHOE SHUFFLE

BEST PUPPY - CASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI


Return to Show Results Page