THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 17th MAY 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr J Luscott



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 0 Entries 0 Absent

  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Rannerdale Ringmaster D 05/07/08 Br Exb Rannerdale Bugsy Malone - Rannerdale Goody Two Shoes Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Jolex Blue C-Quin D 12/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jolex Moonduster Mrs A U Thomas
  3. Shelpec Black Magic D 29/06/08 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Longdells Highland Mist Over Shelpec Mr D Fitzsimons
  4. Shelpec Highland Delight at Vaila D 29/06/08 Br Mr D Fitzsimons Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Longdells Highland Mist Over Shelpec Mrs M Anderson
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Murieston Prince Charming D 27/04/08 br Ritchie Japaro By Design - Murieston Golden Charm Mr A & Mrs C Mcilquham
  2. Rannerdale The Irish Wizard at Semitar D 02/04/08 Miss C J Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madonna Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Torriglen Trailblazer D 10/04/08 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Seavall Smartie Ms L Saunders
  4. Jolex Blue C-Quin D 12/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jolex Moonduster Mrs A U Thomas
  5. Rannerdale Angels Charlie D 02/04/08 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North JW Mr S & Mrs K Perry
YEARLING DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Harribrae Harvest Design D 30/10/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  2. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Degallo The Magical Spirit D 29/07/07 Br Scott Degallo The Legend JW - Ardlyn Passing Cloud over Degallo Mr R & Mrs G Houston
  4. -
  5. -
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey JW D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  2. Rannerdale Pick a Pocket D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Angel O' The North Mr & Mrs Perry
  3. Orean Border Reiver D 23/10/06 Br Mr S & Mrs M Smith Orean Freeloader JW - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs J Dixon
  4. Danrobien Midas Touch At Spencerian D 12/01/07 Br Mrs Davison Ch Japaro By Design - Madaneb Minha Moca Mr M A R & Miss A M L Spence
  5. Torriglen Trailblazer D 10/04/08 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Seavall Smartie Ms L Saunders
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Longdells Highland Magic D 15/09/06 BrExb The Ambassador for Degallo - Longdells Antique Gold Mr M & Mrs G Bray
  3. Murieston Golden Valentino D 05/02/06 Br Ritchie Degallo The Legend JW - Tuffeigha Moonlight Waltz Mr A & Mrs C Mcilquham
  4. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka ShCM D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  5. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Harribrae Haytime JW D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  2. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  3. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  4. Gairlow Super Trouper D 18/02/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Gairlow Little Lucy Locket Mr & Mrs R Hutt
  5. Degallo The Renegade D 02/01/06 Br Exb Ch Degallo The Hustler - Degallo Talk O' The Toon Miss L Scott
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule

DOG CC - CH FRANCEHILL TWO TONE

DOG RESERVE CC - HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Elvestemple Starry Night for Spencerian B 12/09/08 Dr & Mrs Newton MohneseeMr Palmer - Fiddlesticks Dancer Mr M R & Miss A M Spence
  2. Juxondale Echo of Eilnworb B 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins o Mrs H Moir
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Simcourt One Vision B 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  2. Channerswick Hey Jude B 09/08/08 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Francehill Iced Diamond of Channerswick Mrs D & Mr J Schofield
  3. Amethrickeh Ice Queen B 10/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Elvestemple Starry Night for Spencerian B 12/09/08 Dr & Mrs Newton MohneseeMr Palmer - Fiddlesticks Dancer Mr M R & Miss A M Spence
  5. Channerswick Glamour Puss of Danrobein B 04/08/08 Mrs D & Mr J Schofield Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Channerswick Diamond Ring Mrs S Davison
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Star O' the North B 02/04/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Miss C J Stafford
  2. Rannerdale Some Like It Hot At Highbrook B 02/04/08 Br Miss C Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Mr K & Mrs LA Goodwin
  3. Dunbrae Time to Wish B 03/01/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Rannerdale Lady Clementine B 02/04/08 Br Stafford Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs D & Mr C A Mackercher
  5. Sandwick Talitha At Tanmeno B 24/03/08 Br Mrs J Mayhew Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Sandwick Roulette Class Mrs A & Mr T G M Callan
YEARLING BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
  2. Harribrae Hidden Image B 30/10/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Harriebrae Half a Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  3. Rannerdale Lady Clementine B 02/04/08 Br Stafford Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs D & Mr C A Mackercher
  4. Laurelwood Hi Fever B 30/08/07 Br Exb Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Rivvalee Dark Elegance Mr & Mrs B Munro
  5. Snabswood Stitch in Time B 26/08/07 Br Exb Rannerdale Time Warp - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Myter Tears in Heaven JW B 23/08/06 Mrs M Thomas Jontygray Black Magic - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  2. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  3. Tachnamadra Queens Melody of Ellenyorn B 29/05/07 Br Mrs M Bywater Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW - Ellenyorn Queens Rapsody ar Tachnamadra Mr A &n Mrs I Elder
  4. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  5. Rannerdale Lady Millicent B 02/04/08 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Miss C J Stafford
POST GRADUATE BITCH - Entries 7 Absent 1
  1. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  2. Japaro Edged With Lace B 24/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Harribrae Heritage - Japaro Susy Que Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  3. Rivvalee Dark Elegance B 30/06/05 Br Wyse Francehill Total Eclipse - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr B & Mrs B Munro
  4. Cressilo Classic Lady Of Hascosay B 06/07/04 Br Roberts Lythwood Showboat - Cressilo Touch of Class Mr R & Mrs J Lansdown
  5. Seavall Sleighbelle B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Miss J F Hannah
LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Wild Jazz B 16/05/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Vh Blenmerrow Mona Lisa Mrs K Cooper
  2. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da JW B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  4. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
  5. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas
  3. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  4. Ch Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  5. Rannerdale Lady of the Manor for Shmoon B 01/01/06 Br Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Penelope Mrs M Mooney

BITCH CC - CH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE

BITCH RESERVE CC - MYTER PIE IN THE SKY JW


BEST OF BREED - CH FRANCEHILL TWO TONE


Return to Show Results Page