SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 7th June 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Robin Searle

No of Dogs - 183



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Peartbrook Blue Peter D 23/10/08 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Malaroc Melting Ice At Pertbrook Mrs & Mr J & D Sweeney
  2. Lorainian Kaeto Star D 20/11/08 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance JW ShCM - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs L Paterson
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  2. Benravia Black Ice D 11/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Miss M E Benstead
  3. Sundark Starlight D 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  4. Jolex Blue C-Quin D 12/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jolex Moonduster Mrs A U Thomas
  5. Juxondale Ever So Clever at Chelmarsh D 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins Colmae Captivating Casper - Juxondale Sprit Of Willow The Wisp Mrs A Porter
JUNIOR DOG - 10 entries 1 Absent
  1. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc D 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Rannerdale The Irish Wizard at Semitar D 02/04/08 Miss C J Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madonna Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  4. Oakcroft Comic Encounter 08/05/08 Br Exb Int/Nord/Fin/Ee Ch Shedon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  5. Nethercroft Whatcanisay at Shatay D 11/01/08 Br Mrs M Buck Jourdorill the Only One - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs A Shaw
YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar - Emmaview Chelsea Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  3. Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  4. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  5. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
MAIDEN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  2. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  3. Apsledene Mystic Night D 21/03/08 Br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Evad Clouded Sky Mrs K Crowley
  4. Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter 08/05/08 Br Exb Int/Nord/Fin/Ee Ch Shedon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  5. -
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Surprize JW D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey JW D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  3. Dukeson Mi Amigo JW ShCM D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
  4. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Gamewood Good Vibrations D 20/06/07 Br Mrs A Evans Blenmerrow Barnaby - Gamewood Gracious Legacy Mr C & Mrs m Wynn
POST GRADUATE DOG - 18 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Carolkimiles Blue Blood at Furzeland D 07/07/06 Br C Smith Forestland Fenman - Aplsedene Mystic Saphire Mrs K & Miss C Prout
  2. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  3. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  5. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
LIMIT DOG - 20 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Wyckwood Wizard ShCM D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  3. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  5. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
OPEN DOG - 18 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  3. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  5. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
VETERAN DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs l Woodhams
  3. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Apsledene Moonshine D 25/08/99 Br Mrs K Crowley Forestland Fenman - Aplseldene Solitaire Mrs G Stewart-Brown
  5. -

DOG CC - Evad Sommer Surprize JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Glaistig Lionhearts Gold At Fernfrey

BEST PUPPY DOG -


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge B 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs C Aaron
  2. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Francehill Calico B 12/09/08 Br Exb Evad Dream Stone Of Lochkaren JW - Francehill Jolly Good Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  4. Lorrainian Star Dreamer by Shadoway B 20/11/08 Br Mrs L Patterson Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM - Larainian Star Celebrity Ms M Arnould
  5. Shellsu Braisen Hussy B 09/10/08 Br Exb Shellthorn Bobby Joe at Silkhope - Redibet Moonlight Melody Mrs M Haigh
PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Crystal Surprize B 03/09/08 Br Exb Evad Sommer Surprize JW - Evad Amber Solitaire Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Kyleburn Cynthia B 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Miss A & Miss P Burchett
  3. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Sundark Tsarina B 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  5. Coneypark Tommy's Girl B 14/06/08 Br Exb Coneypark Kinsman - Coneypark Highland Melody Mrs S M Beeney
JUNIOR BITCH - 17 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Jotars Sommer Flower at Coneypark B 26/04/08 Br S Gladwell Coneypark Coogan at Jotars - Graindale Graceful Sommer With Jotars Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Kyleburn Cynthia B 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Miss A & Miss P Burchett
  4. Terriwood Savannah B 22/03/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Lythwood Sugar Soap at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  5. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
YEARLING BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  3. Dukeson Our Southernbelle B 16/05/08 Br Miss B Straw Willow Tarn Time And Tide - Dukeson Indiana Straw Miss B & Putt Mrs R
  4. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  5. Burnmist Mystic Meg B 19/11/07 Be Exh Ch Bleatarn Starsign JW- Burnmist Katrina Mrs A & Miss A Metson
MAIDEN BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Crystal Surprize B 03/09/08 Br Exb Evad Sommer Surprize JW - Evad Amber Solitaire Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Kyleburn Cynthia B 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Miss A & Miss P Burchett
  3. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Francehill Calico B 12/09/08 Br Mrs M Norman Evad Dream Stone Of Lochkaren JW - Francehill Jolly Good Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
  5. Burnmist Mystic Meg B 19/11/07 Be Exh Ch Bleatarn Starsign JW- Burnmist Katrina Mrs A & Miss A Metson
GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Felthorn Diamond Diva B 17/03/07 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Iced Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora B 05/01/06 br Mrs J Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Periwinkle Miss D M Sendall
  4. Black Lace of Ghostland B 27/05/06 Br Miss S Mahoney Maloroc The Master Clown - Lorainian Star Performer Mr & Mrs K Chalke
  5. Shadoway Rosa Mundi B 11/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shadoway Summer Days ofBeckandfern Ms M Arnould
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  2. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Janetstown Jo Jay B 24/06/05 Br J Moody Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown M & G Allan
  4. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mrs C Trueman
  5. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  4. Janetstown Jin Fizz at Fauns B 10/05/05 Br Moody Sheldamar Simon - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs L Allen, Mr P N & Roberts
  5. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Chelmarsh Fashion Queen B 17/03/06 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  5. Southsaxon Salvia at Shiralyndale B 28/10/05 Br Mr P J Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhays Magdan Isle Mr W H & Mrs M C McGubbin
VETERAN BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron & Mr & Mrs J Dimmock
  2. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Mrs M Buck Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Mrs M Shaw
  3. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
  4. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Evaldos Caribbean Blue B 01/08/01 br Exb Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Evaldos Kami-Kazi Mrs E Smith

BITCH CC -Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Keltihope Summer Breeze At Stevlyn

BEST PUPPY BITCH -


BEST OF BREED - Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer

BEST PUPPY - Evad Crystal Surprize


Return to Show Results Page