Richmond Dog Show Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 12th September 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Mylee Thomas



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 5 entries 3 Absent
  1. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell Sh.CM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 entries 3 Absent
  1. Malaroc Masterminded D 20/02/09 Br Roberts Stevlyn Coppersmith At Maloroc - Malaroc Musn't Grumble Mrs R Fransham
  2. Francehill Easy Money D 01/01/09 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made Of Ice Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  3. Pepperhill Crushed Ice D 15/02/09 Br Exb Carolelen Catch The Wind - Pepperhill Fire And Ice Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Tighness Trace of An Echo At Claracwoo D 12/02/09 Br Mrs L Whittington Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Tighness On Tiptoe Mrs C Woods
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lorainian Kaeto Star D 20/11/08 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance JW ShCM - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs L Paterson
  2. Tighness Trace of An Echo At Claracwoo D 12/02/09 Br Mrs L Whittington Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Tighness On Tiptoe Mrs C Woods
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Willowtarn Time to Boogie D 03/05/08 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Twice as Nice Mrs R E Crossley
  2. Kyleburn Acis D 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Mr J I & Mrs J Pattinson
  3. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillans JW D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  4. Sundark Starlight D 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  5. -
YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Janetstown Juicemaster D 5/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM - Ch Janetstown Jeana Mrs J Moody
  2. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  4. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  5. -
POST GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Lianbray Lightning Strike JW D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  3. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  4. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks
  5. Kyleburn Croesus At Scalloway D 06/04/06 br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Kyleburn Alcestis Mrs W A Rutland
LIMIT DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Surprize JW D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  4. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  5. Shelridge Starchaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M Arnould
  3. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  4. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  5. Peerieglen Pickwick JW Sh.CM D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams

DOG CC - Highbrook Harlequin

DOG RESERVE CC - Evad Sommer Surprize JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lorainian Kaeto Star


VETERAN BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Willowtarn Time to Boogie D 03/05/08 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Twice as Nice Mrs R E Crossley
  2. Aristomere Honeysuckle B 11/04/01 Br Exb Harbour Master at Felthorn - Arisomere Morning Glory Mrs W Hillyer
  3. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
  4. -
  5. -
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tighness Tip The Wink B 12/02/09 Br Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Tighness On Tiptoe Mrs L Whittington
  2. Tesoro Spun Gold B 17/12/08 Br Exb Willowtarn Tokai - Tesoro Lady In Lace Miss R Allan
  3. Flower Power at Blenmerrow B 04/02/09 Mr D & Mrs L Fitzwater Ch haylin Moonlight Echo - Bizzie Lizzie From Blenmerrow Miss S Bliss
  4. Auldlyn Bright Moon B 19/02/09 Br Exb Auldlyn Royal Wish - Auldlyn Scarlett Woman Mr R B & Mrs M Bathurst
  5. Tighness Takes Two to Tango at Shelworth B 14/02/09 Br Mrs L Whittington Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Ch Tighness Three Steps T'heav'n Mrs J M Peters
PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge B 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs C Aaron
  2. Lorainian Star O' Wonder At Clanavon B 20/11/08 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM - Larainian Star Celebrity Mrs R Greaves
  3. Jontygray Follow The Dream B 06/11/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Caledonian Dream For Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Flower Power at Blenmerrow B 04/02/09 Mr D & Mrs L Fitzwater Ch haylin Moonlight Echo - Bizzie Lizzie From Blenmerrow Miss S Bliss
  5. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
JUNIOR BITCH - 16 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Some Like It Hot At Highbrook B 02/04/08 Br Miss C Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Mr K & Mrs LA Goodwin
  2. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin B 29/07/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causin Chaos JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  3. Jontygray Fantastic Story D 04/11/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Storyline - Throcmere Stage Struck For Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Evad Crystal Surprize B 03/09/08 Br Exb Evad Sommer Surprize JW - Evad Amber Solitaire Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Gamewood Moonlight Dreamer B 05/07/08 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Gamewood Girl Of Dreams Mrs A Evans
YEARLING BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  3. Kelross Leezan's Dream Of Paulhays B 05/04/08 Br Mrs V Baysan Paulhayes Flynan Isle - Kelross Drema Lover Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Milesend Tri 'N' Be Nice B 20/12/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen Mrs J Miles
  5. Mountland Morning Star B 27/04/02 Br Mrs J Warnes Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs M Raymond
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook B 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  3. Evad Pure Bliss for Parracombe B 13/04/07 Br Mr & Mrs D weller Ch Blenmerrow Melveen making Waves - Evad Sommer Mist Mr H & Mrs M Nelson
  4. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Willowgarth Sunblessed B 28/05/07 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Willowgarth Sunkissed Mrs J A Stockden
LIMIT BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace JW B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Shetlo Island of Love B 24/08/03 Br Exb Duchnesnay Raindancer - Ch Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Evad Magic Sapphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  4. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
  5. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm JW B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
OPEN BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Mohnesee Dolly Belle JW B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  5. Franmead Fine Line Sh.CM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham

BITCH CC - Lizmark Look of Love

BITCH RESERVE CC - Rainelor Rosabella JW


BEST OF BREED - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

BEST PUPPY - Lorainian Kaeto Star


Return to Show Results Page