East of England Agricultural Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 12th July 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss G Beaden

No of Dogs - 152

No of Entries - 199



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 entries 1 Absent
  1. Karmidale Monet With Tachnamadra D 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs M Bywater
  2. Japaro Midnight Storm At Lavika D 12/12/08 Br M & I Nixon Ch Japaro Eye Of The Storm - Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me Mrs S Robinson
  3. Francehill Easy Money D 01/01/09 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made Of Ice Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  4. Amethrickeh Red Mirage B 20/12/08 Br Exb Daisyway Deception Of Amethrickeh - Sterndale Re Wish Of Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Dukeson It's Aladdin D 17/12/08 Bd Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Dukeson It's A Blessing Miss B Straw
PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lianbray Lexus at Birleyvale D 22/07/08 Br Mrs G Bray Ch Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood - Lianbray Love Struck Miss D Woollatt
  2. Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel D 14/07/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs M Smith
  3. Dukeson It's Aladdin D 17/12/08 Bd Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Dukeson It's A Blessing Miss B Straw
  4. Riggsbeck Jedsson D 05/01/09 Br Exb Riggsbeck Boldheart - Riggsbeck Ray Of Hope Mrs D M Tinker
JUNIOR DOG - 12 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillians D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillians Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  2. Rannerdale The Irish Wizard at Semitar D 02/04/08 Miss C J Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madonna Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter 08/05/08 Br Exb Int/Nord/Fin/Ee Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  4. Rannerdale Ringmaster D 05/07/08 Br Exb Rannerdale Bugsy Malone - Rannerdale Goody Two Shoes Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Jefsfire Lucky Story D 05/06/08 Br Jeffries Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs D G Jewell
YEARLING DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc D 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter 08/05/08 Br Exb Int/Nord/Fin/Ee Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  3. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  4. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley
  5. Willow Tarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Janetstown Juicemaster D 5/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM - Ch Janetstown Jeana Mrs J Moody
  2. Evad Sommer Surprize JW D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  4. Rainway Riding The Storm At Leirinmore D 18/06/07 Br Barnett Ch Milesend Stormwarden - SeavalTabitha for Rainway Mrs P H Lammiman
  5. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey JW D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
POST GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Rannerdale Time Traveller JW D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  3. Harris Hawk of Milesend D 30/01/06 Br Mrs McKeluie Milesend Skywalker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  4. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
LIMIT DOG - 18 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  3. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
  4. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  5. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Degallo The Real Deal JW ShCM D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  2. Shemist Gold Mine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  3. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br Miss C Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Ch Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  5. Ch Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs R Brady

DOG CC - Degallo The Real Deal JW Sh.CM

DOG RESERVE CC - Shemist Goldmine For Shelridge JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Karmidale Monet With Tachnamadra


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Simcourt Space Rose B 03/12.08 Br Exb Int/Nor/Fin/Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Erjon Hidden Hope At Simcourt Misses S & F Berry
  2. Jontygray Follow The Dream B 06/11/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Caledonian Dream For Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Dunbrae Wishes In Snow D 14/12/08 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge B 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs C Aaron
  5. Dukeson It's A Genie D 17/12/08 Br Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Dukeson It's A Blessing Miss B Straw
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Crystal Surprize B 03/09/08 Br Exb Evad Sommer Surprize JW - Evad Amber Solitaire Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Simcourt One Vision B 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  3. Lowick Firebird B 19/08/08 Br Forster & Forster Parish Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dynamiles Glowing Embers at Lowick Mrs J Miles
  4. Shemist Fortune Cookie B 08/08/08 Br Exb Int Nord Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Shemist Summer Sunset Mrs S Stock
  5. Chalmoor Magical Spirit B 23/08/08 Br Exb Int/Nor/Fin/Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Chalmoor Magical Mr M & Mrs J M Ambler
JUNIOR BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Star O' the North B 02/04/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Miss C J Stafford
  2. Jefsfire Love Story B 05/06/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  3. Daisyway Betty Lou B 09/07/08 Br Exb Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe at Edgonian - Daisyway Pandora's Melody Mrs J Charlton
  4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  5. Heidron Starlight Dream at Almnac B 13/06/08 Br Mrs H Totesaut Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM - Heidron in Your Dream Mrs A Perkins
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rowancrest Sugar Babe B 26/07/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mrs D Rowan
  2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  3. Autumnal Breeze Over Auberswell B 20/09/07 Br Mrs P Hood Ch.int/nordic/fin/est Sheldon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mrs D Farley & Mrs G John
  4. Rannerdale Lady Millicent B 02/04/08 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Miss C J Stafford
  5. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  2. Dukeson Lika Sommer Flower at Chelmermead B 20/03/07 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Milika Mrs J F Taylor
  3. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Eljtia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM Mrs F M Lee
  4. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  5. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Felthorn Diamond Diva B 17/03/07 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Iced Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Japaro Follow the Dream B 28/09/07 Br Nixon Ch Japaro By Design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mrs R Smith
  4. Dynamiles Glowing Embers at Lowick B 0/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Golf Leaf of Milesend - Edglonian Storm Maid at Milesend Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  5. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chalmoor Star Mist B 16/12/05 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
  2. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  4. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  5. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  4. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  6. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge

BITCH CC - Keltihope Summer Breeze At Stevlyn JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Chalmour Stare Mist

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Simcourt Space Rose


BEST OF BREED - Degallo The Real Deal JW Sh.CM

BEST PUPPY - Simcourt Space Rose


Return to Show Results Page