MID WESTERN SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



OPEN SHOW - 1st February 2009

RESULTS


JUDGES

Dogs - Mrs B J Tunnicliffe

Bitches - Mrs J Chater

Number of Dogs - 104



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Jonti Junior D 09/06/08 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Nethercroft Holly Mrs M Buck
  2. Nethercroft Summer Blues D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillians Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  3. Jefsfire Lucky Story D 05/06/08 Br Jrffries Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs D G Jewell
  4. Sandwick Master Player of Amethrickeh D 12/05/08 Br Mayhew Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Druncaulie Tamarisk at Amethrickeh Mrs H Bendelow
  5. Sheleena Coeur De Lion D 01/08/08 Br Exb Sheleena Seabiscuit - Shleena Kiss Kiss Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Terriwood Spaceman D 22/03/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Lythwood Sugar Soap at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  2. Nethercroft Jonti Junior D 09/06/08 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Nethercroft Holly Mrs M Buck
  3. Sheleena Continuum D 01/08/08 Br Exb Sheleena Seabiscuit - Shleena Kiss Kiss Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  4. Castlerose Count Basie D 16/03/08 r xb Exbury Oberon - Castlerose Bless My Sole Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  5. Vonstry Dark Surprise D 11/02/08 Br Exb Ch Bleatarn Star Sign - Vonstry Misty Morning Mrs V J Harris
JUNIOR DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mystical Spirit of Caurniehill D 24/12/07 Mr S Proctor Ch Caurniehill Single Malt - Celtic Mooncharm Mrs K Cooper
  2. Jefsfire Out of the Blue D 24/01/08 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
YEARLING - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
  6. -
NOVICE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Lucky Story D 05/06/08 Br Jrffries Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs D G Jewell
  2. Castlerose Count Basie D 16/03/08 r xb Exbury Oberon - Castlerose Bless My Sole Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  3. Shelpec Black Magic D 29/06/08 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Longdells Highland Mist Over Shelpec Mr D Fitzsimons
GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
POST GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
LIMIT DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  3. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  4. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. -
OPEN DOG - 3 Entries o Absent
  1. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. -
  5. -
VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Iliad Imagemaker D 19/07/96 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Forestland Wishing Moon Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Faradale Freedom D 05/10/01 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Faradale Fair Cher Mr & Mrs W Jackson
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Kenzed Moonlight Boy at Ludjenka D 26/05/99 Br L A Wright Ludjenka Lohengrin - Merrydawn Midyan Blue R L Davies
  5. -
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Marvitholl Charleston of Tooralie D 26/08/07 Br Mrs M Tsaryvk Evad Blue Sensation at Tooralie - Rus Ch Marvitholl Renomee Mrs S J Walker
  2. Vonstry Dark Surprise D 11/02/08 Br Exb Ch Bleatarn Star Sign - Vonstry Misty Morning Mrs V J Harris
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka ShCM D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  2. Jefsfire Out of the Blue D 24/01/08 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

BEST DOG - Lythwood Sharp Shooter

RESERVE BEST DOG - Lythwood Starlight Express

BEST PUPPY DOG - Terriwood Space Man


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Richmaus Lotus Blossum B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Simcourt One Vision B 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  3. Jefsfire Love Story B 05/06/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  4. Daisyway Betty Lou B 09/07/08 Br Exb Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe at Edgonian - Daisyway Pandora's Melody Mrs J Charlton
  5. Amethrickeh Higher Vision B 25/07/08 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Apparition - Orean Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs M Haigh
PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  2. Terriwood Savannah B 22/03/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Lythwood Sugar Soap at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  3. Castlerose The Marchioness of Milwyr B 16/03/08 Mrs J Edwards Exbury Oberon - Castlerose Bless My Sole Mrs J Downes
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dunbrae Time to Wish B 03/01/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Nethercroft Only in Love B 11/01/08 Br Exb Jourdorill The only One JW ShCM - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs M Buck
  3. Japaro Follow the Dream B 28/09/07 Br Nixon Ch Japaro By Design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mrs R Smith
  4. Milwyr Mistletoe Kisses B 27/12/07 Br Exb Ch Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Milwyr Little Bo Peep Mrs J Downes
  5. -
YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
  2. Tachnamadra Wish Upon a Star B 30/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Chalmoor Secret Star Over Chalmoor Mrs M Bywater
  3. Eljetia Be My Valentine B 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Japaro By Design - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Amethrickeh Just a Vision B 05/05/07 Br Exb Amethrickeh Apparition - Amethrickeh Just One Dream Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Jaelis Mystique Maybe B 02/05/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Jaelis Mystique Isabella Mrs A E J & Mr D M Ritchie
NOVICE BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  2. Dunbrae Time to Wish B 03/01/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Jefsfire Love Story B 05/06/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  4. Tooralie O'Cecelia B 01/05/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Orinoco Blue Moravia Classic Mrs S J Walker
  5. Chalmoor Withering Heights At Hillhenry B 12/05/07 Br M & J Ambler Myriehewe Class Act - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Miss D Linford
GRADUATE BITCH - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Eljetia Be My Valentine B 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Japaro By Design - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Kiemont You Are My Sunshine B 07/02/07 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Ivydale Sun Kissed By Shellthorn Mr C R & Mrs D Bladon
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Elanmore Ivy Benson at Kencriss B 17/05/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Band Master JW - Elanmore Fox Lady Mr K R & Mrs C Mason
  2. Ivydale Sunkissed by Shellthorn B 25/02/05 Br Williams Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine JW - Myriehewe Heliantha of Ivydale Mr C R & Mrs D Bladon
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
LIMIT BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Shebaville Speckled Moth B 22/08/04 Be Exh Handburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Shebaville Silk Moth Mrs M Mackie
  3. Longdells Highland Mist over Shelpek B 07/04/06 br Mr & Mrs Bray Longdells Petrovich - Peerieglen Poser Mr D Fitzsimons
  4. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
OPEN BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  2. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  3. Longdells Midnight Velvet at Vaila B 07/04/05 br Mr & Mrs Bray Longdells Petrovitch - Longdells Antique Gold Mrs M K G Anderson
  4. Faradale Freckles of Gordil B 12/06/98 Br Jackson Faradale Fascination - Faradale Florence Mr G & Mrs G D Jackson
  5. -
VETERAN BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
  2. Ch Herds Is Happiness B 11/08/96 Br Miss M G Gatheral Ruscombe Play the Piper - Herds Hayley Bells Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  3. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Faradale Freckles of Gordil B 12/06/98 Br Jackson Faradale Fascination - Faradale Florence Mr G & Mrs G D Jackson
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  2. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Jaelis Mystique Maybe B 02/05/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Jaelis Mystique Isabella Mrs A E J & Mr D M Ritchie
  4. Kiemont You Are My Sunshine B 07/02/07 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Ivydale Sun Kissed By Shellthorn Mr C R & Mrs D Bladon
  5. Ivydale Sunkissed by Shellthorn B 25/02/05 Br Williams Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine JW - Myriehewe Heliantha of Ivydale Mr C R & Mrs D Bladon

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
  2. Longdells Midnight Velvet at Vaila B 07/04/05 br Mr & Mrs Bray Longdells Petrovitch - Longdells Antique Gold Mrs M K G Anderson
  3. Chalmoor Withering Heights At Hillhenry B 12/05/07 Br M & J Ambler Myriehewe Class Act - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Miss D Linford
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 2 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

BEST BITCH - Penrave Princess Royal JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Maryville Star Turn JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Richmaus Lotus Blossom


BEST IN SHOW - Lythwood Sharpshooter

BEST PUPPY - Richmaus Lotus Blossom


Return to Show Results Page