MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 17th January 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Rosanna Smith




List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Nethercroft Jonti Junior D 09/06/08 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Nethercroft Holly Mrs M Buck
  3. Degallo The Revolutionist D 27/06/08 Br Exb GB/Fr Ch Anakin Skywalker Jedi De Mayerling Miss L Scott
  4. Duetzia Ringmaster D 13/06/08 Br Mrs Weale Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sommer Sky Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Rannerdale Ringmaster D 05/07/08 Br Exb Rannerdale Bugsy Malone - Rannerdale Goody Two Shoes Mrs A A Stafford
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Terriwood Spaceman D 22/03/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Lythwood Sugar Soap at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  2. Vonstry Dark Surprise D 11/02/08 Br Exb Ch Bleatarn Star Sign - Vonstry Misty Morning Mrs V J Harris
  3. Chelmarsh Gold Digger D 26/01/08 Bd Exb Chelmarsh Firecracker - Chelmarsh Fasion Girl Mrs L A Porter
  4. Rannerdale Lord of the Isles D 02/04/08 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Miss Scarlett Mr T E Williams
  5. Rannerdale The Welsh Wizard D 02/04/08 Br Miss C J Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madonna Mr T E Williams
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Watchwood Time to Dream D 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper JW - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
  3. Cresteak Celtic Dream D 04/11/07 Mr E W & Mrs C Ball Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig - Cresteak Charmain Mrs C A Sandford
  4. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Pure Red Rose Mrs D Fisher
  5. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar - Emmaview Chelsea Miss C A Whitchurch
YEARLING DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  3. Rannerdale The Codebreaker at Rickthorn D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Timewarp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North Messrs J, C & A Griffiths
  4. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - SeavalTabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  5. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Pure Red Rose Mrs D Fisher
POST GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lianbray Lighting Strike JW D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Felthorn Flashback D 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Misses P A & J J Wallis
  3. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  4. Emmaview Bucks Fizz D 01/06/06 Br Exh Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whichurch
  5. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
LIMIT DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro Eye of the Storm D 09/07/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Japaro Edged With Silk Mr J E & Mrs M Nixon
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  5. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Jourdorill The Only One JW Sh.CM D 05/07 06 Br Mr & Mrs Bales Wendisle Country Classic JW Sh CM - Jourdorill Sweet Meadow L & D Sorocky
  2. Degallo The Real Deal JW D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  3. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  4. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  5. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
VETERAN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

DOG CC - Ch Jourdorill The Only One JW Sh.CM

DOG RESERVE CC - Nethercroft Perfect Storm By Penrave JW


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Richmaus Lotus Bloom B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick CH/NOR/SWE CH Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Japaro Show Me A Good Time B 07/06/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Japaro Shimmers Of Silk Mr & Mrs J Nixon
  3. Richmaus Lace In Gold B 07/05/08 Br Mrs M Hardwick Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mrs D Rowan
  4. Japaro Show N Tell B 07/06/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Japaro Shimmers Of Silk Mr & Mrs J Nixon
  5. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Eljtia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM Mrs F M Lee
PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Star of the North B 02/04/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Miss C J Stafford
  2. Terriwood Savannah B 22/03/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Lythwood Sugar Soap at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  4. Mohnesee Spellbinding JW B 21/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Magic Spells Mrs K Hately
  5. Emmaview Blue Crystal B 01/03/08 Br Exb Emmaview Lord Of The Rings - Emmaview Blue Saffire Miss C A Whitchurch
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
  2. Watchwood Dream Girl B 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper Jw - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
  3. Richmaus Regal Ruby for Rainway B 11/09/07 Br Hardwick Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Japaro Call Me Madam Mrs D L Barnett
  4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  5. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  2. Chelmarsh Fancy Footsteps B 12/05/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecracker - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  3. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish JW B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Chalmoor Withering Heights At Hillhenry B 12/05/07 Br M & J Ambler Myriehewe Class Act - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Miss D Linford
  5. Sheltisha Kiss at Midnight for Blazecroft B 19/06/07 Br Sorockyj Ch Milesend Night Force - Valjon Dazzling Light Mrs V Simons
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jacquard Eat Your Heart Out B 26/06/06 br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard Zari Mrs P C East
  2. Oakcroft First Class B 02/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  3. Japaro Edged With Lace B 24/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Harribrae Heritage - Japaro Susy Que Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  4. Sheltisha Kiss at Midnight for Blazecroft B 19/06/07 Br Sorockyj Ch Milesend Night Force - Valjon Dazzling Light Mrs V Simons
  5. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
LIMIT BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J Hardman
  2. Chelmarsh Fashion Queen B 17/03/06 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  3. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs W Ashby
  4. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  2. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  3. Ch Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  4. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  5. -
VETERAN BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  2. Baishel Out of the Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

BITCH CC - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Rainelor Rosabella JW


BEST OF BREED - Ch Jourdorill The Only One JW Sh.CM

BEST PUPPY - Richmaus Lotus Blossom


Return to Show Results Page