Leeds & District Canine Association



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 26th July 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs A Arch

Number of Dogs - 191
Number of Entries - 210



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 entries 0 Absent
  1. Karmidale Monet With Tachnamadra D 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs M Bywater
  2. Francehill Easy Money D 01/01/09 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made Of Ice Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  3. Sonymer Great Expectations At Kesalko D 11/01/09 Br Mrs A Latimer Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Miss K Cummings
  4. Amethrickeh Justamistry D 08/01/09 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh Just One Dream Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Riggsbeck Jedsson D 05/01/09 Br Exb Riggsbeck Boldheart - Riggsbeck Ray Of Hope Mrs D M Tinker
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Mohnesee Mission in Blue D 28/07/08 Br Mrs K E Hateley Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Pixycrystals Di Selvaspina with Mohnesee Ms L & Miss T Sorocky
  2. Juxondale Ever So Clever at Chelmarsh D 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins Colmae Captivating Casper - Juxondale Sprit Of Willow The Wisp Mrs A Porter
  3. Riggsbeck Jedsson D 05/01/09 Br Exb Riggsbeck Boldheart - Riggsbeck Ray Of Hope Mrs D M Tinker
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Ringmaster D 05/07/08 Br Exb Rannerdale Bugsy Malone - Rannerdale Goody Two Shoes Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Murieston Prince Charming D 27/04/08 br Ritchie Japaro By Design - Murieston Golden Charm Mr A & Mrs C Mcilquham
  3. Juxondale Ever So Clever at Chelmarsh D 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins Colmae Captivating Casper - Juxondale Sprit Of Willow The Wisp Mrs A Porter
  4. Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel D 14/07/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs M Smith
  5. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillans D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
YEARLING DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Celtic Design for Hartmere D 28/09/07 Br Mr & Mrs J Nixon Ch Japaro By Design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  2. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  3. Watchwood Time to Dream D 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper JW - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
  4. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  5. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley
UNDER GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Seaval Tabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  2. Mohnesee Mission in Blue D 28/07/08 Br Mrs K E Hateley Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Pixycrystals Di Selvaspina with Mohnesee Ms L & Miss T Sorocky
  3. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley
  4. -
  5. -
GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Dantralee Gatecrasher D 17/01/05 Br Mrs P Harrison Dantralee Country Minstrel - Dantralee Innocent Mr W & Mrs J Gordon
  3. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Pure Red Rose Mrs D Fisher
  4. Rannerdale The Codebreaker at Rickthorn D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Timewarp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North Messrs J C & A Griffiths
  5. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
POST GRADUATE DOG - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Rannerdale Mister Bad Guy of Langness D 30/04/04 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C M Brookfield
  4. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  5. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope
LIMIT DOG - 17 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 br Exh Ellenyorn Private Benjamon at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  3. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW
  5. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
OPEN DOG - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Ch Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs R Brady
  4. Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM
  5. Ch Jourdorill The Only One JW Sh.CM D 05/07 06 Br Mr & Mrs Bales Wendisle Country Classic JW Sh CM - Jourdorill Sweet Meadow L & D Sorocky

DOG CC - Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Highbrook Harlequin

BEST PUPPY DOG - Karmidale Monet


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesend Musical Lady B 12/12/08 Br Exb Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend - Milesend Seaqueen Mrs J Miles
  2. Sonymer Extreme Dreams B 11/01/09 Br Mrs A Latimer Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs J Hardman
  3. Dunbrae Wishes In Snow D 14/12/08 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Willowgarth My Sunshine At Pepperhill B 28/12/08 Br Mrs J Stockden Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Willowgarth Sunblessed Daniels, Mrs m & Taylor Miss S
  5. Penvean Destiny's Child B 10/01/09 Br Exb Chalmoor Look At Me - Mossvale Cornflower Mrs D Brown
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lowick Firebird B 19/08/08 Br Forster & Forster Parish Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dynamiles Glowing Embers at Lowick Mrs J Miles
  2. Channerswick Hey Jude B 09/08/08 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Francehill Iced Diamond of Channerswick Mrs D & Mr J Schofield
  3. Janrickap Black Gold Lady B 16/10/08 Br Mrs P Baker Esstremere Blue With Omebrid - Omebrid Inky Black Mr & Mrs M Tindale
  4. Francehill Delicious Of Kilerivagh B 15/12/08 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Milesend Nightforce - Francehill Right Royal Mr D & Mrs J Morrison
  5. Lowick Night Embers B 19/08/08 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dynamiles Glowing Embers ay Lowick Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Daisyway Rock Chick At Edglonian B 09/07/08 Br Mrs J Charlton Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian - Daisyway Pandora's Melody Miss D Pearson
  2. Simcourt One Vision B 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  3. Tachnamadra Timeless Gift D 27/06/08 Br Exb Shemist Gold Mine For Shelridge - Tachnamadra Time Will Tell Mrs M Bywater
  4. Murieston Designer Girl B 27/04/08 Br Exb Japaro by Design - Murieston Golden Charm Mr N & Mrs D Richie
  5. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
  2. Watchwood Dream Girl B 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper Jw - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
  3. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  4. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Corinden Black Magic with Esstremere B 30/10/07 Br Miss D C Fotherby Blenmerrow Lambada Likes To Rock'nRoll - Omebrid Hopes with Esstremere Mrs S C Atkin
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook B 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Channerswick Glamour Girl B 04/08/08 Br Exb Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Channerswick Diamond Ring Mr J & Mrs D Schofield
  3. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  4. Tooralie O'Cecelia B 01/05/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Orinoco Blue Moravia Classic Mrs S J Walker
  5. Withering Heights At Hillhenry B 12/05/07 Br Mrs J Ambler Myriehewe Class Act - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Miss D Linford
GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rowancrest Saphira JW B 03/11/06 Br Mrs D Rowan Milesend Midnight Force - Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest Mrs D Fisher
  2. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  3. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Mohnesee Spellbinding JW B 21/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Magic Spells Mrs K Hately
  5. Nameed Josiephine B 16/12/07 Br Exb Jourdoril The Only One JW ShCM - Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed Mrs M Deeman
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 15 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Sheltisha Your The One B 26/06/07 Br Sorockyj Jourdoril The Only One JW ShCM - Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM Miss T & Ms L Sorocky
  2. Watchwood Miss Tification B 23/03/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Normas Gift With Style at Watchwood Mrs P Bennett
  3. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  4. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
  5. Cresteak Cassiena Lady B 20/03/07 Br Exb Cresteak Chase he Ace - Cresteak Claudia Chiffon Mr E W & Mrs C Ball
LIMIT BITCH - 19 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  2. Milesend Calendar Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Shetlo Island of Love B 24/08/03 Br Exb Duchnesnay Raindancer - Ch Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Tooralie Sweet Claire At Morestyle B 01/05/07 Br Mrs S Walker Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Vienetta Too'ralie Mrs S Trillou
  5. Tuffeigha Moonlight Waltz B 03/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs Russell Tuffeigha Reach for the Moon - Iliad Illusive Moon over Tuffeigha Mr & Mrs M & D Ritchie
OPEN BITCH - 19 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh.CM B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Shellsu Little Miss La-Di-Da JW B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  3. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  4. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  5. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton

BITCH CC - Rowancrest Saphira JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Sheltisha Your The One

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Lowick Firebird


BEST OF BREED - Rowancrest Saphira JW

BEST PUPPY - Lowick Firebird


Return to Show Results Page