The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



OPEN SHOW
Saturday 7th February 2009



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs Val Wooley

BITCHES - Mr Tony Foster


Dogs Entered 198



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Trixandy Basil Brush D 09/07/08 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Trixandy Blue Crystal Mrs J Wheeler
  2. Kingscote Take a Chance On Me at Kyleburn D 01/07/08 Mr E B Andrews Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kylburn Elissa Mrs M Eaves
  3. Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel D 14/07/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs M Smith
  4. Trixandy Rum N Black D 09/07/08 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Trixandy Blue Crystal Mrs J Wheeler
  5. -


PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Terriwood Spaceman D 22/03/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Lythwood Sugar Soap at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  2. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  3. Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel D 14/07/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs M Smith
  4. Sheldray Starlight Express D 15/02/08 Br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberwell ShCM - Sundark Snow Fleur To Sheldray Mrs L Chubb
  5. -

JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW D 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Janetstown Juicemaster D 5/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM - Ch Janetstown Jeana Mrs J Moody
  3. Ebonys Dream Boy at Lynview D 26/11/07 Br Williams Clanavon Sirroco from Mistmere JW - Ebonys Dream Mrs L J Avery
  4. -
  5. -

NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Janetstown Juicemaster D 5/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM - Ch Janetstown Jeana Mrs J Moody
  2. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 9 Absent
  1. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc D 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee JW D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mr J J Law
  3. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  4. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  5. Ebonys Dream Boy at Lynview D 26/11/07 Br Williams Clanavon Sirroco from Mistmere JW - Ebonys Dream Mrs L J Avery

POST GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Coneypark Cotton Sox D 28/11/06 br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Coneypark Chelsey Mrs S M Beeney
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
Limit DOG - 7 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  4. Trixandy Long John Silver D 31/08/03 Br Exb Lorainian Rythmn N Blues - Trixandy Precious Gem Mrs J Wheeler
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 9 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Callart the Flame Thrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  2. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 2 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ch Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Trixandy Long John Silver D 31/08/03 Br Exb Lorainian Rythmn N Blues - Trixandy Precious Gem Mrs J Wheeler
  2. Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel D 14/07/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs M Smith
  3. Sheldray Starlight Express D 15/02/08 Br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberwell ShCM - Sundark Snow Fleur To Sheldray Mrs L Chubb

SPECIAL OPEN WORKING DOG - 3 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW D 18/09/97 Br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Janetstown Jingle Jade Mrs J E Moody
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

VETERAN DOG - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Manorwood Revolution D 28/09/97 Br Exh Dippersmoor Dempsey - Aerondale Hallinwood Perfume for Manorwood Miss J L Watkins
  4. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  5. Cressilo Master Craftsman JW D 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts


BEST DOG - Ch Kyleburn Titan

RESERVE BEST DOG - Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Terriwood Spaceman

BEST VETERAN DOG - Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW



VETERAN BITCH - 13 Entries 8 Absent
  1. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  2. Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream B 13/05/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Ch Magic Dream with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  3. Cressilo Country Fair B 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts
  4. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell
  5. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Coneypark Tommy's Girl B 14/06/08 Br Exb Coneypark Kinsman - Coneypark Highland Melody Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Kelgrove Black Kountess B 20/05/08 Br Exb Elvados The Jacobite ShCM - Kelgrove Moonlight Mazurka Mrs J Reynolds
  3. Mendipmist Summer Love B 25/05/08 Br Exb Mendipmist Summer Knight - Mendipmist Summer Glow Mrs J Bull
  4. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin B 29/07/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causin Chaos JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers

PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Dippersmoor May Queen B 10/05/08 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dippersmor Moonlight Mrs B Tunnicliffe
  2. Dippersmoor Gold Fleece B 29/04/08 Br Exb Dippersmore Sky Diver - Dippersmor Dunelight Mrs B Tunnicliffe
  3. Blenmerrow Conchita B 18/04/08 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Shooting Star Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  4. Terriwood Savannah B 22/03/08 Br Exb Fei Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Lythwood Sugar Soap at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  5. Samphrey Bitta Sweet B 02/04/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Felthorn Inkling For Samphrey Mr D & Mrs D Gruszka

JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Landover's A Touch of Black At Lynviews B 12/01/08 Br Perry Landover Nany Gwyn - Landover's Black Magic Mrs L J Avery
  2. Kelgrove Krazy Dreams B 03/02/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Kelgrove Caley Mrs J Reynolds
  3. Marricksham Nice N Spicy B 11/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Sweet Lady Of AAfton At Marricksham Mrs M E & Mr P W Ryles
  4. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  5. Fauns Finesse B 28/09/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Janetstown Jin Fiz at Fauns Mr P N & Mrs A Allen & Roberts

NOVICE BITCH - 16 Entries 11 Absent
  1. Janetstown Bramble Jelly B 27/12/04 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Janetstown Jeana Mrs J Moody
  2. Mendipmist Summer Rose B 28/06/06 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  3. Landover's A Touch of Black At Lynviews B 12/01/08 Br Perry Landover Nany Gwyn - Landover's Black Magic Mrs L J Avery
  4. Mendipmist Toonie B 25/05/08 Br Exb Mendipmist Summer Knight - Mendipmist Summer Glow Mrs J Bull
  5. Kevitas Sweet Penny Royale B 13/05/08 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Kevitas Sweet Saphire Mr K & Mrs L Gainsford

GRADUATE BITCH - 24 Entries 12 Absent
  1. Myter Tears in Heaven B 23/08/06 Mrs M Thomas Jontygray Black Magic - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  2. Felthorn Diamond Diva B 17/03/07 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Iced Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Janetstown Bramble Jelly B 27/12/04 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Janetstown Jeana Mrs J Moody
  4. Petara Sheer Destiny B 27/03/07 Br Eldridge Penrave Perfect Royal - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mr M C wood
  5. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Evaldos by Starlight at Lowenek B 15/10/05 Br Mrs E Smith Evaldos the Jacobite - Evaldos Carribean Blue Miss M E Light
  3. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Samphrey Song Bird B 0103/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Band Master JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Kevitas Sweet Saphire B 08/04/05 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mr K & Mrs L Gainsford

LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Rainelor Ramani B 07/10/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainlor Ruby Rise Mrs G Partridge
  2. Glass Slippers at Glensanda B 11/01/04 br J D Roberts Ch Mistmere Windstorm - Mackeracher Molinora of Glensanda Mrs K Rodwell
  3. Dippersmoor Moonlight B 12/11/04 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dippermoor Dawdle Mrs B J Tunnicliffe
  4. Janetstown Gin Fizz at Fauns B 10/05/05 Br Moody Sheldamar Simon - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs L Allen, Mr P N & Roberts
  5. Midnite Sky B 21/01/03 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake Like a Lady Mrs C Garbett

OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
  2. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas
  3. Conorvean Poll Brandy at Lowenek B 04/11/03 br Mrs M McCourt Blenmerow Barnaby - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Ms E J & Me E J Mitchell & Fiddock
  4. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  5. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 4 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Myriehewe Touch Of Gold B 02/05/05 Br Beaden Myriehewe Touch Of Class - Myriehewe Daisy Gold Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Midnite Sky B 21/01/03 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake Like a Lady Mrs C Garbett
  4. Belthorpe Echo of Grace B 23/10/06 Br Mrs M K Eldred Coney Park Coogan at Jotars - Belthorpe Catch Me I f You Can Mitchell Mrs E J and Fiddock Mrs E J
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Chelmarsh Dawn Glory At Stormraven B 09/04/02 Br Mrs L A Porter Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chelmarsh Dawn Surprise Mrs S Raaf
  2. Dippersmoor Noir Et Blanch B 21/03/07 Br Exb Anakin Skywalker Jedi des Romarins de Mayerling Mrs B Tunnicliffe
  3. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas
  4. Ch Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs J Moody
  5. Conorvean Poll Brandy at Lowenek B 04/11/03 br Mrs M McCourt Blenmerow Barnaby - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Ms E J & Me E J Mitchell & Fiddock

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries 9 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Evaldos by Starlight at Lowenek B 15/10/05 Br Mrs E Smith Evaldos the Jacobite - Evaldos Carribean Blue Miss M E Light
  2. Felthorn Petit Four B 02/12/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mesdames P A & M C Stow & Withers
  3. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  4. Kevitas Sweet Saphire B 08/04/05 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mr K & Mrs L Gainsford
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN WORKING BITCH - 1 Entries 1 Absent
  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -


BEST BITCH - Milesend Good Times at Lavika

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Lorainian Saving Grace

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Dippersmore May Queen

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom


BEST IN SHOW - Milesend Good Times at Lavika

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Ch Kyleburn Titan

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Dippersmore May Queen

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW





Return to Show Results Page