EASTERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15th November 2009

RESULTS


JUDGES


DOGS - Ms J Rutterford

BITCHES - Mr A Brace




List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




VETERAN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. CH Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW Sh.CM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell Sh.CM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chalmoor Classic D 14/05/09 Br Exb Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Chalmoor Chaiser Mr M & Mrs J M Ambler
  2. Jefsfire Lenny Henry D 07/05/09 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  3. Stanydale Sheaffer D 26/03/09 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Petit Four Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  4. Malaroc Masterminded D 20/02/09 Br Roberts Stevlyn Coppersmith At Maloroc - Malaroc Musn't Grumble Mrs R Fransham
  5. Avonbank The Time Lord D 05/02/09 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Avonbank Lianna Mrs M Buck


PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Katiedale Jack Of Diamonds D 13/01/09 Br K Nabbs Bleatarn Cilla's Delight - Katiedale Whitchazel Mr C D Rule
  2. Francehill Easy Money of Lochkaren D 01/01/09 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made Of Ice Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  3. Avonbank The Time Lord D 05/02/09 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Avonbank Lianna Mrs M Buck
  4. Riggsbeck Jedsson D 05/01/09 Br Exb Riggsbeck Boldheart - Riggsbeck Ray Of Hope Mrs D M Tinker
  5. -

JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Acis D 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Mr J I & Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillans JW D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  3. Edglonian Lets Rock D 22/01/09 Br D E Pearson Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian - Edglonian Dare To Dream Mr C D Rule
  4. Duetzia Brewmaster D 13/06/08 Br Mrs Weale Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sommer Sky Mrs B A Norman
  5. -

YEARLING DOG - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW D 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Willowtarn Time to Boogie D 03/05/08 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Twice as Nice Mrs R E Crossley
  4. Nethercroft What Can I Say at Shatay D 11/01/08 Br Mrs M Buck Jourdorill the Only One - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs A Shaw
  5. Castlerose Count Basie D 16/03/08 r xb Exbury Oberon - Castlerose Bless My Sole Mr J & Mrs J Edwards

NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Acis D 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Mr J I & Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Francehill Easy Money of Lochkaren D 01/01/09 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made Of Ice Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  3. Malaroc Masterminded D 20/02/09 Br Roberts Stevlyn Coppersmith At Maloroc - Malaroc Musn't Grumble Mrs R Fransham
  4. Avonbank The Time Lord D 05/02/09 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Avonbank Lianna Mrs M Buck
  5. Riggsbeck Jedsson D 05/01/09 Br Exb Riggsbeck Boldheart - Riggsbeck Ray Of Hope Mrs D M Tinker

GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope Leader of the Pack D 17/12/07 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Making Waves - Philhope LeadingLady Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
  2. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  4. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey JW D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  5. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule

POST GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks
  3. Karmidale Hazy Dreams Avec Fleurdemai D 05/06/04 Br Costello Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold at Karmidale Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater
  4. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward

LIMIT DOG - 18 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
  3. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  4. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Mrs C Trueman Blue Delft at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs P Hannam

OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  2. Tuffeigha Moonweaver JW D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
  3. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  3. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  4. Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter 08/05/08 Br Exb Int/Nord/Fin/Ee Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  5. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 3 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ch Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks
  3. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  4. Gamewood Good Vibrations D 20/06/07 Br Mrs A Evans Blenmerrow Barnaby - Gamewood Gracious Legacy Mr C & Mrs M Wynn
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Blue Delft at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillans JW D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  3. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  4. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
  5. Penrave Phenomenal D 18/11/06 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Evaldos Symphoney in Blue Mrs J Scott


DOG CC - Ch Milesend Nightforce

RESERVE DOG CC - Lythwood Scooby Doo

BEST PUPPY DOG - Chalmoor Classic



VETERAN BITCH - 15 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Mrs M Buck Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Mrs M Shaw
  3. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  4. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  5. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chalmoor Cherish B 14/05/09 Br Exb Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Chalmoor Chaiser Mr M & Mrs J M Ambler
  2. Philhope Simply Special B 08/04/09 Br Exb Philhope Leader of the Pack - Philhope Special Lady Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
  3. Bervera Shimmering Dream B 13/05/09 Br Exb RUS CH It's Bagatelle Iz Grafskogo Pomestua at Blenmerrow - Bervera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins
  4. Edglonian Seaside Special B 25/03/09 Br D Pearson Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Maid to Please Mrs C Goodwin
  5. -

PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Simcourt Space Rose B 03/12.08 Br Exb Int/Nor/Fin/Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Erjon Hidden Hope At Simcourt Misses S & F Berry
  2. Rainway Crystal Star B 10/02/09 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Star - Seaval Tabitha For Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  3. Milesend Musical Lady B 12/12/08 Br Exb Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend - Milesend Seaqueen Mrs J Miles
  4. Myter Eye To Eye B 29/12/08 Br Exb Ch Kyleburn Titan - Myter Apple Of My Eye Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  5. Tesoro Spun Gold B 17/12/08 Br Exb Willowtarn Tokai - Tesoro Lady In Lace Miss R Allan

JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shelridge Distant Laughter B 19/09/08 Br Harries Mistmere Nightwind to Shelridge - Shelridge Maid You Laugh With Mistmere Mrs S Robinson
  2. Castlerose Madame Arcati B 18/10/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Castlerose Blythe Spirit JW Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  3. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Milesend Seaspray B 12/12/08 Br Exb Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend - Milesend Sea Queen Mrs J Miles
  5. Juxondale Echo of Eilnworb B 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins Colmae Captivating Casper - Juxondale Sprit Of Willow The Wisp Mrs H Moir

YEARLING BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Some Like It Hot At Highbrook B 02/04/08 Br Miss C Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Mr K & Mrs LA Goodwin
  2. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Jotars Sommer Flower at Coneypark B 26/04/08 Br S Gladwell Coneypark Coogan at Jotars - Graindale Graceful Sommer With Jotars Mrs S M Beeney
  4. Lowick Firebird of Milesend B 19/08/08 Br Forster & Forster Parish Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dynamiles Glowing Embers at Lowick Mrs J Miles
  5. Juxondale Echo of Eilnworb B 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins Colmae Captivating Casper - Juxondale Sprit Of Willow The Wisp Mrs H Moir

NOVICE BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Castlerose Madame Arcati B 18/10/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Castlerose Blythe Spirit JW Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  2. Myter Eye To Eye B 29/12/08 Br Exb Ch Kyleburn Titan - Myter Apple Of My Eye Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  3. Lowick Mayblossom B 27/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Lowick Saffron Misses M G & M R Forster & Forstyer Parish
  4. Nesstide Black Rose B 15/08/05 Br Exh Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Nesstide Blue Halloween Mrs W Tichener
  5. Tighness Tip The Wink B 12/02/09 Br Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Tighness On Tiptoe Mrs L Whittington

GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  2. Castlerose Madame Arcati B 18/10/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Castlerose Blythe Spirit JW Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  3. Pacarane Politicians Fancy B 03/03/06 Br Exb Ch Forestland The Countryman JW - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Duchesnay Dreamkeeper at Fairtide B 04/10/04 Br Mrs M Raymond Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture Of Duchesnay Mrs W Tichener
  5. Isleemist Edelwiss B 02/05/07 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Isleemist Charisma Mrs G C Derbyshire

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shemist Golden Sun B 9/6/06 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs S Stock
  2. Nesstide Rough and Tumble B 10/04/03 Br Exb Dawanmar Black Dancer - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner
  3. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  4. Calambray Calynda at Lindfern B 15/06/03 Br Mrs C Perkins Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Charlene Mrs L French
  5. Dynamiles Glowing Embers at Lowick B 0/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Golf Leaf of Milesend - Edglonian Storm Maid at Milesend Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish

LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  2. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook B 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  4. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daisyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels

OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  2. Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh.CM B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ch Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Shellthorn Solar Storm JW B 03/03/07 Br Mrs S Martin Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs J Miles
  3. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  4. Juxondale Echo of Eilnworb B 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins Colmae Captivating Casper - Juxondale Sprit Of Willow The Wisp Mrs H Moir
  5. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH 4 - Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas
  2. Shelridge Distant Laughter B 19/09/08 Br Harries Mistmere Nightwind to Shelridge - Shelridge Maid You Laugh With Mistmere Mrs S Robinson
  3. Franmead Fineline ShCM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Chalmoor Star Mist B 16/12/05 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
  2. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  3. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish JW B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  5. Heidron Starlight Dream at Almnac B 13/06/08 Br Mrs H Totesaut Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM - Heidron in Your Dream Mrs A Perkins

BITCH CC - Simcourt Space Rose

RESERVE BITCH CC - Tolarock Mumma Mia

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Simcourt Space Rose


BEST IN SHOW - Simcourt Space Rose

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Ch Milesend Nightforce

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Simcourt Space Rose


Return to Show Results Page