EASTERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



OPEN SHOW - 12th April 2009

RESULTS



JUDGES


DOGS - Mr Keith Goodwin

BITCHES - Mrs Pat Hutchinson




List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Lowtide Mystic Blue D 04/10/98 Br Mr A G Lowe Chloris Miro - Nesstide Blue Crystal Dancer of Lowtide Miss M E Hoare
  4. -
  5. -

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 0 Entries 0 Absent
  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -


PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  2. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillians D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillians Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  3. Duetzia Brewmaster D 13/06/08 Br Mrs Weale Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sommer Sky Mrs B A Norman
  4. -
  5. -

JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  2. Peerieglen Piper D 01/03/08 Br J Diment Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs CTrueman
  3. Jefsfire Another Story D 05/06/08 Br Jeffries Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr V & Mrs R Fransham
  4. Cresteak Celtic Dream D 04/11/07 Mr E W & Mrs C Ball Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig - Cresteak Charmain Mrs C A Sandford
  5. -

NOVICE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillians D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillians Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  2. Peerieglen Piper D 01/03/08 Br J Diment Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs C Trueman
  3. Cresteak Celtic Dream D 04/11/07 Mr E W & Mrs C Ball Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig - Cresteak Charmain Mrs C A Sandford
  4. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell
  5. -

UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  2. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Seaval Tabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  3. Shemist Sunseeker D 18/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Rose Mrs s Stock
  4. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
  5. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg

POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
  4. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Harris Hawk of Milesend D 30/01/06 Br Mrs McKeluie Milesend Skywalker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles

LIMIT DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  3. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam

OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  2. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  3. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Callart the Flame Thrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  2. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  4. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Seaval Tabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  5. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  2. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  3. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  2. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  3. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Blue Delft at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
  5. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell


BEST DOG - Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW

RESERVE BEST DOG - Callart The Flame Thrower

BEST PUPPY DOG - Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol



VETERAN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Blubell B 29/07/97 Br Mrs A Bridge Shelridge Flashdance - Kamarlee Laiderette Clover Mr & Mrs J Hogan
  5. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shemist Fortune Cookie B 08/08/08 Br Exb Int Nord Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Shemist Summer Sunset Mrs S Stock
  2. Amethrickeh Ice Queen B 10/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Willowgarth Sunstation at Toreton B 31/08/08 Br Stockden Thorntonhall Stormrunner - Willowgarth Sunkissed Mrs W J Atherton
  4. Bartonview Princess B 07/09/08 Br Exb Duchesnay MidnightMists - Bartonview Silver Glint Mrs J M Hogan

PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson Inca Gold B 21/05/08 Br Exb Shemist Gold Mine for Shelridge JW - Dukeshosanna JW ShCM Miss B Straw
  2. Mountland Morning Star B 27/04/02 Br Mrs J Warnes Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs M Raymond
  3. Heidron Starlight Dream at Almnac B 13/06/08 Br Mrs H Totesaut Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM - Heidron in Your Dream Mrs A Perkins
  4. Kelgrove Black Kountess B 20/05/08 Br Exb Elvados The Jacobite ShCM - Kelgrove Moonlight Mazurka Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Richmaus High Society B 04/05/08 Br Mrs M Hardwick Nutbox Mr Bumble - Japaro Call Me Madame Mrs M Hardwick

JUNIOR BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dunbrae Time to Wish B 03/01/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  3. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  4. Blenmerrow Mosiac B 27/03/08 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  5. -

NOVICE BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dukeson Inca Gold B 21/05/08 Br Exb Shemist Gold Mine for Shelridge JW - Dukeshosanna JW ShCM Miss B Straw
  2. Carolelen Crystalight B 10/12/06 Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Wansvale Elegance B 23/07/06 Br Exb Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Willowtarn Tete-A-Tete Mrs D Smee
  4. Shemist Golden Sun B 9/6/06 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs S Stock
  5. Kelgrove Black Kountess B 20/05/08 Br Exb Elvados The Jacobite ShCM - Kelgrove Moonlight Mazurka Mrs J Reynolds

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Calambray Calynda at Lindfern B 15/06/03 Br Mrs C Perkins Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Charlene Mrs L French
  2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  3. Carolelen Crystalight B 10/12/06 Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Crystal Charmer from Calambray B 04/06/05 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  5. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs Felthorn Diamond Diva B 17/03/07 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Iced Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  3. Peerieglen Precious Pearl of Ingadel B 07/02/04 Br Mrs J Diment Blenmerrow Barnaby - Peerieglen Periwinkle Mrs F Salmon
  4. Lindfern Summer Sundae B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French

LIMIT BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  4. Stanydale All That Jazz of Ingadel B 04/02/01 Br Stowe & Withers Ch Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs F Salmon
  5. Myriehewe Touch Of Gold B 02/05/05 Br Beaden Myriehewe Touch Of Class - Myriehewe Daisy Gold Mesdames D & G Farley & John

OPEN BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. - -
  4. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shetlo Island of Love B 24/08/03 Br Exb Duchnesnay Raindancer - Ch Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Dunbrae Time to Wish B 03/01/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae Mrs K M Shovelton
  5. Lakebank Ellana B 16/08/98 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Lakebank Lahana Miss L J Pettitt

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Franmead Fineline ShCM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  3. Crystal Charmer from Calambray B 04/06/05 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora B 05/01/06 br Mrs J Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Periwinkle Miss D M Sendall
  5. Blenmerrow Mosiac B 27/03/08 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow Mr & Mrs D W Lambert

BEST BITCH - Shetlo Island of Love

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Glensanda Genevieve JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Shemist Fortune Cookie


BEST IN SHOW - Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Shetlo Island of Love

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Shemist Fortune Cookie


Return to Show Results Page