Driffield Agricultural Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 1st October 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Heather Bendelow

95 Dogs
100 Entries



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Francehill Easy Money D 01/01/09 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made Of Ice Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Avonbank The Time Lord D 05/02/09 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Avonbank Lianna Mrs M Buck
  3. Dunbeck Rythm'N Blues D 11/02/09 Br Mrs M Hickson Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW - Dunbeck Catch A Moonbeam Miss D V Mrs M E & Miss Y C Greenwood & Taylor
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Edglonian Lets Rock D 22/01/09 Br D E Pearson Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian - Edglonian Dare To Dream Mr C D Rule
  2. Riggsbeck Jedsson D 05/01/09 Br Exb Riggsbeck Boldheart - Riggsbeck Ray Of Hope Mrs D M Tinker
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillans JW D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  3. Murieston Prince Charming D 27/04/08 br Ritchie Japaro By Design - Murieston Golden Charm Mr A & Mrs C Mcilquham
  4. Simcourt Innuendo D 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  5. Oakcroft The Charmer at Dendor D 08/05/08 Br V Winfield Int Fin Sw Norw Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids Of Velvet Mr & Mrs J D Holmes
YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley
  2. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Nethercroft What Can I Say at Shatay D 11/01/08 Br Mrs M Buck Jourdorill the Only One - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs A Shaw
  4. Oakcroft The Charmer at Dendor D 08/05/08 Br V Winfield Int Fin Sw Norw Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids Of Velvet Mr & Mrs J D Holmes
  5. Watchwood Time to Dream D 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper JW - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
POST GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  3. Rannerdale Time Traveller JW D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  4. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey JW D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  5. Doonelodge Dance Tempo Sh.Cm D 08/07/07 Br Glover-Guest Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodsge Dancing Rain Mr & Mrs R Fawcett
LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
  2. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  3. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Seaval Tabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  4. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Ch Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs R Brady
  4. -
  5. -

DOG CC - Lythwood Scooby Doo

DOG RESERVE CC - Rannerdale Bugsy Malone


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rainway Crystal Star B 10/02/09 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Star - Seaval Tabitha For Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  2. Mossvale Midnight Mist B 17/01/09 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Penvaen Briars Mist At Mossvale Mrs R Clubley
  3. Avonbank Only Marney B 01/03/09 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone - Avonbank Only Me Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Esstremere Blue Saphire B 30/01/09 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Omebrid Joy To Be With Esstremere Mrs C Atkin
  5. -
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Simcourt Space Rose B 03/12.08 Br Exb Int/Nor/Fin/Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Erjon Hidden Hope At Simcourt Misses S & F Berry
  2. Francehill Delicious Of Kilerivagh B 15/12/08 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Milesend Nightforce - Francehill Right Royal Mr D & Mrs J Morrison
  3. Milesend Seaspray B 12/12/08 Br Exb Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend - Milesend Sea Queen Mrs J Miles
  4. Shellsu Braisen Hussy B 09/10/08 Br Exb Shellthorn Bobby Joe at Silkhope - Redibet Moonlight Melody Mrs M Haigh
  5. Mossvale Midnight Mist B 17/01/09 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Penvaen Briars Mist At Mossvale Mrs R Clubley
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Milesend Musical Lady B 12/12/08 Br Exb Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend - Milesend Seaqueen Mrs J Miles
  2. Rannerdale Star O' the North B 02/04/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Miss C J Stafford
  3. Simcourt One Vision B 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
  4. Murieston Designer Girl B 27/04/08 Br Exb Japaro by Design - Murieston Golden Charm Mr N & Mrs D Richie
  5. -
YEARLING BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jacquard Just A Jewel B 15/03/08 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Jacquard Zari Mrs P C East
  2. Rannerdale Some Like It Hot At Highbrook B 02/04/08 Br Miss C Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Mr K & Mrs LA Goodwin
  3. Watchwood Dream Girl B 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper Jw - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
  4. -
  5. -
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  2. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley
  4. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  5. Francehill Twice as Nice B 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
LIMIT BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
  2. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  3. Cresteak Crystal Charm of Glaistig B 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart JW - Cresteak Cleopatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  4. Avonbank Li'Anna JW ShCM B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  5. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
OPEN BITCH - 710Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellsu Little Miss La-Di-Da JW B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  2. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  3. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  4. Milesend Calendar Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  5. Ir Ch Shellthorn Easter Bonnet JW ShCM B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin

BITCH CC - Sonymer Shoe Shuffle

BITCH RESERVE CC - Tolarock Trick N Treat


BEST OF BREED - Sonymer Shoe Shuffle

BEST PUPPY - Milesend Musical Lady


Return to Show Results Page