Darlington Dog Show Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 19th September 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss Diane Bartholomew



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 2 entries 1 Absent
  1. Kenzed Moonlight Boy at Ludjenka D 26/05/99 Br L A Wright Ludjenka Lohengrin - Merrydawn Midyan Blue R L Davies
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 9 entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Lets Rock D 22/01/09 Br D E Pearson Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian - Edglonian Dare To Dream Mr C D Rule
  2. Ellenyorn Northern Star D 16/03/09 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Cava Queen Of Ellenyorn Mr A Elder
  3. Avonbank Just Bugsy D 01/03/09 Br Exb Rannerdale Buggsy Malone - Avonbank Only Me Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Francehill Easy Money D 01/01/09 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made Of Ice Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  5. Amethrickeh Justamistry D 08/01/09 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh Just One Dream Mrs H M Bendelow
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Japaro Chasing The Storm D 12/12/08 Br Exb Japaro Eye Of The Storm - Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Karmidale Monet With Tachnamadra D 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs M Bywater
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Kyleburn Acis D 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Mr J I & Mrs J Pattinson
  3. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillans JW D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  4. Benravia Black Ice D 11/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Miss M E Benstead
  5. Simcourt Innuendo D 18/07/08 Br Exb Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt - Maryville Summer Storm Misses S & F Berry
YEARLING DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Celtic Design for Hartmere D 28/09/07 Br Mr & Mrs J Nixon Ch Japaro By Design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  2. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Pure Red Rose Mrs D Fisher
  3. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  4. Vonstry Dark Surprise D 11/02/08 Br Exb Ch Bleatarn Star Sign - Vonstry Misty Morning Mrs V J Harris
  5. Watchwood Time to Dream D 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper JW - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Seaval Tabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  2. Colimar The Clansman D 24/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Colimar Celtic Charm Mr C & Mrs M Waugh
  3. Rannerdale The Codebreaker at Rickthorn D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Timewarp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North Messrs J C & A Griffiths
  4. Doonelodge Dancing Storm D 08/12/03 Br Mrs Glover-Guest Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Doonelodge Dancing Wild Mrs S Boulter
  5. -
POST GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tuffeigha Moonweaver JW D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
  2. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  3. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Doonelodge Dance Tempo Sh.Cm D 08/07/07 Br Glover-Guest Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodsge Dancing Rain Mr & Mrs R Fawcett
LIMIT DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
  3. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  4. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  5. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Ch Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  3. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  4. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - Shemist Goldmine For Shelridge JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Tuffeigha Moonweaver JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Rainway Crystal Star


VETERAN BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  2. Maisy Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner
  3. Smiddyshaw She's The One B 05/06/00 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sygest Chantilly lace Mrs C Clegram
  4. Drumcauchlie Finewood Of Francehill B 26/01999 Br Miss S Sangster Francehill Wedgewood - Drumcauchlie Black Moth Mrs M Norman
  5. -
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rainway Crystal Star B 10/02/09 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Star - Seaval Tabitha For Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  2. Myter Eye To Eye B 29/12/08 Br Exb Ch Kyleburn Titan - Myter Apple Of My Eye Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  3. Molson Midori Sunset B 06/03/09 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ch Molson Midsomer's Night Dream Dr J Hill
  4. Ellenyorn Elusive Gem B ? Br Exb ? Mr A & Mrs I Elder
  5. Esstremere Blue Saphire B 30/01/09 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Omebrid Joy To Be With Esstremere Mrs C Atkin
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge B 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs C Aaron
  2. Simcourt Space Rose B 03/12.08 Br Exb Int/Nor/Fin/Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Erjon Hidden Hope At Simcourt Misses S & F Berry
  3. Milesend Musical Lady B 12/12/08 Br Exb Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend - Milesend Seaqueen Mrs J Miles
  4. Molson Miquila Sunrise B 06/03/09 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ch Molson Midsomer's Night Dream Dr J Hill
  5. Francehill Delicious Of Kilerivagh B 15/12/08 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Milesend Nightforce - Francehill Right Royal Mr D & Mrs J Morrison
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren JW B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Milesend Seaspray B 12/12/08 Br Exb Eljetia Valentine Prince Of Milesend - Milesend Sea Queen Mrs J Miles
  3. Murieston Designer Girl B 27/04/08 Br Exb Japaro by Design - Murieston Golden Charm Mr N & Mrs D Richie
  4. Amethrickeh Higher Vision B 25/07/08 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Apparition - Orean Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs M Haigh
  5. Shebaville Secret Love B 17/06/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shebaville Speckled Moth Mrs M Mackie
YEARLING BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro Follow the Dream B 28/09/07 Br Nixon Ch Japaro By Design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mrs R Smith
  2. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  3. Nameed Josiephine B 16/12/07 Br Exb Jourdoril The Only One JW ShCM - Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed Mrs M Deeman
  4. -
  5. -
GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  2. Snabswood Stitch in Time B 26/08/07 Br Exb Rannerdale Time Warp - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
  3. Tooralie O'Cecelia B 01/05/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Orinoco Blue Moravia Classic Mrs S J Walker
  4. Million Dollar Baby B ? Br Exb ? Dr J Hill
  5. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook B 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Chalmoor Withering Heights At Hillhenry B 12/05/07 Br M & J Ambler Myriehewe Class Act - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Miss D Linford
  3. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  5. Lythwood Stylist B 20/06/03 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Yewdale Misty Star Mr D Rigby
LIMIT BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Milesend Calendar Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  2. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
  3. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  4. Chalmoor Star Mist B 16/12/05 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
  5. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm JW B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
OPEN BITCH - 17 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Mohnesee Dolly Belle JW B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  4. Myriehewe Devil Wears Prada B 20/05/07 Br Exb Int Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Hetty Wainthrop Miss I A Beaden
  5. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J Hardman

BITCH CC - Jacquard Cats Whiskers

BITCH RESERVE CC - Milesend Calendar Girl

BEST PUPPY BITCH -


BEST OF BREED - Jacquard Cats Whiskers

BEST PUPPY - Rainway Crystal Star


Return to Show Results Page