City of Birmingham Canine Association



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 5TH september 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr John Carter

No of Dogs 270



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell Sh.CM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW Sh.CM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. -
  5. -
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Lets Rock D 22/01/09 Br D E Pearson Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian - Edglonian Dare To Dream Mr C D Rule
  2. Amethrickeh Justamistry D 08/01/09 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh Just One Dream Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Francehill Easy Money D 01/01/09 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made Of Ice Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  4. Pepperhill Crushed Ice D 15/02/09 Br Exb Carolelen Catch The Wind - Pepperhill Fire And Ice Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  5. Sonymer Great Expectations At Kesalko D 11/01/09 Br Mrs A Latimer Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Miss K Cummings
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lorainian Kaeto Star D 20/11/08 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance JW ShCM - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs L Paterson
  2. Karmidale Monet With Tachnamadra D 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs M Bywater
  3. Edglonian Lets Rock D 22/01/09 Br D E Pearson Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian - Edglonian Dare To Dream Mr C D Rule
  4. Dukeson It's Aladdin D 17/12/08 Bd Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Dukeson It's A Blessing Miss B Straw
  5. Tighness Trace of An Echo At Claracwoo D 12/02/09 Br Mrs L Whittington Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Tighness On Tiptoe Mrs C Woods
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Benravia Black Ice D 11/08/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Miss M E Benstead
  2. Kyleburn Acis D 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Mr J I & Mrs J Pattinson
  3. Sundark Starlight D 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  4. Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter 08/05/08 Br Exb Int/Nord/Fin/Ee Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  5. Oakcroft The Charmer at Dendor D 08/05/08 Br V Winfield Int Fin Sw Norw Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids Of Velvet Mr & Mrs J D Holmes
YEARLING DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Gold Digger At Sheldonora D 26/01/08 Br Mrs A Porter Chelmarsh Firecracker - Chelmarsh Fasion Girl Mrs N Barrett
  2. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
  3. Janetstown Juicemaster D 5/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM - Ch Janetstown Jeana Mrs J Moody
  4. Vonstry Dark Surprise D 11/02/08 Br Exb Ch Bleatarn Star Sign - Vonstry Misty Morning Mrs V J Harris
  5. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley
GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lianbray Lightning Strike JW D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey JW D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  3. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Seaval Tabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  5. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Pure Red Rose Mrs D Fisher
POST GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Willowgarth Highlander D 03/02/07 Br Stockden
  2. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  3. Rannerdale Time Traveller JW D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  4. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
LIMIT DOG - 19 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mishados Jolly Jonty D 08/03/06 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Paulhay Tarron Isle of Mishados Mrs E L Barker
  2. Shaylin Moonlight Majesty D 24/06/05 Br Mrs L Williams Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs B G Sonvico
  3. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  4. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  5. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M Arnould
  2. Ch Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Mrs M Norman Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs R Brady
  3. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Princess Miss C White
  5. Shelridge Starchaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam

DOG CC - Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM

DOG RESERVE CC - Francehill Two Tone

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lorainian Kaeto Star


VETERAN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  2. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Stafford Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs J Chater
  4. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Mrs M Buck Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Mrs M Shaw
  5. -
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rainway Crystal Star B 10/02/09 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Star - Seaval Tabitha For Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  2. Dukeson It's A Genie D 17/12/08 Br Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Dukeson It's A Blessing Miss B Straw
  3. Myter Eye To Eye B 29/12/08 Br Exb Ch Kyleburn Titan - Myter Apple Of My Eye Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  4. Mossvale Midnight Mist B 17/01/09 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Penvaen Briars Mist At Mossvale Mrs R Clubley
  5. Tighness Takes Two to Tango at Shelworth B 14/02/09 Br Mrs L Whittington Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Ch Tighness Three Steps T'heav'n Mrs J M Peters
PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Shellsu Braisen Hussy B 09/10/08 Br Exb Shellthorn Bobby Joe at Silkhope - Redibet Moonlight Melody Mrs M Haigh
  2. Ronmere Amber Sweet B 26/11/08 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Rannerdale Moondancer Of Ronmere JW Mrs E Hill
  3. Dukeson It's A Genie D 17/12/08 Br Exb Ch Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Dukeson It's A Blessing Miss B Straw
  4. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Bartonview Princess B 07/09/08 Br Exb Duchesnay MidnightMists - Bartonview Silver Glint Mrs J M Hogan
JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Star O' the North B 02/04/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Miss C J Stafford
  2. Rannerdale Some Like It Hot At Highbrook B 02/04/08 Br Miss C Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' the North Mr K & Mrs LA Goodwin
  3. Tachnamadra Timeless Gift D 27/06/08 Br Exb Shemist Gold Mine For Shelridge - Tachnamadra Time Will Tell Mrs M Bywater
  4. Evad Crystal Surprize B 03/09/08 Br Exb Evad Sommer Surprize JW - Evad Amber Solitaire Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin B 29/07/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causin Chaos JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
  2. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  3. Watchwood Dream Girl B 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper Jw - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
  4. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone B 28/04/08 rBr Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Issabella Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  5. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  2. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  3. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  4. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley
  5. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook B 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Tolarock Skys Limit B 28/10/07 Br Mrs E Parker Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Blue Ribbo at Tolarock Mr D Parker
  3. Malaroc Magic Liaison B 09/10/06 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Malaroc Mystique Mrs P M Simkiss
  4. Stanydale Angelica B 01/01/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  5. Black Lace of Ghostland B 27/05/06 Br Miss S Mahoney Maloroc The Master Clown - Lorainian Star Performer Mr & Mrs K Chalke
LIMIT BITCH 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Chalmoor Star Mist B 16/12/05 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
  2. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Lorainian Saving Grace JW B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  4. Tolarock Skys Limit B 28/10/07 Br Mrs E Parker Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Blue Ribbo at Tolarock Mr D Parker
  5. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh.CM B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas
  4. Shellsu Little Miss La-Di-Da JW B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  5. Rowancrest Saphira JW B 03/11/06 Br Mrs D Rowan Milesend Midnight Force - Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest Mrs D Fisher

BITCH CC - Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh.CM

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lizmark Look Of Love

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Rainway Crystal Star


BEST OF BREED - Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM

BEST PUPPY - Lorainian Kaeto Star


Return to Show Results Page