THE NATIONAL - BIRMINGHAM



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 9th MAY 20089

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Roger Bathurst



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sundark Starlight D 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  2. Karmidale Monet D 28/10/08 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Mrs M Bywater
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Jefsfire Lucky Story D 05/06/08 Br Jrffries Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs D G Jewell
  2. Jefsfire Another Story D 05/06/08 Br Jeffries Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr V & Mrs R Fransham
  3. Kyleburn Acis D 26/06/08 Br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Kyleburn Alcestis Mr J I & Mrs J Pattinson
  4. Kingscote Take a Chance On Me at Kyleburn D 01/07/08 Mr E B Andrews Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kylburn Elissa Mrs M Eaves
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Philhope Leader of the Pack D 17/12/07 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Making Waves - Philhope LeadingLady Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
  2. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  3. Rannerdale The Irish Wizard at Semitar D 02/04/08 Miss C J Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Madonna Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  4. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Pure Red Rose Mrs D Fisher
  5. Ebonys Dream Boy at Lynview D 26/11/07 Br Williams Clanavon Sirroco from Mistmere JW - Ebonys Dream Mrs L J Avery
YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  3. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  4. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  5. Cresteak Celtic Dream D 04/11/07 Mr E W & Mrs C Ball Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig - Cresteak Charmain Mrs C A Sandford
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lianbray Lighting Strike JW D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  3. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey JW D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  4. Karmidale Limited Edition to Lanacy D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Karmidale Heaven Scent Mrs Y R Lance
  5. Dukeson Mi Amigo JW ShCM D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
POST GRADUATE DOG - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  2. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  3. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  4. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Apsledene Armani D 30/04/07 Br Exb Apsledene Versace JW - Apsledene Xquisite Mrs K Crowley
LIMIT DOG - 15 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  3. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Ch Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  3. Ontoco Mynydd Llwych D 19/11/02 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Ontoco Pollyans Pride Mrs S J Jeenes
  4. Shemist Gold Mine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  5. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley

DOG CC - Daisyway the Mesmerist

DOG RESERVE CC - Keltihope Holly's Summer Son

BEST PUPPY DOG - Jefsfire Lucky Story


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lowick Firebird B 19/08/08 Br Forster & Forster Parish Ch Milesend Nightforce - Dynamiles Glowing Embers by Lowick Mrs J Miles
  2. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Castlerose Madame Arcati B 18/10/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Castlerose Blythe Spirit JW Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  4. Sundark Tsarina B 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  5. Philhope Perfect Buzz B 11/10/08 Br Exb Phillhope Lady Killer - Ch Philhope Perfect Lady Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce
PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin B 29/07/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causin Chaos JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  2. Chalynwood Chumani B 14/05/08 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Eljtia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM Mrs F M Lee
  3. Mohnesee Candy Girl B 23/07/08 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Time To beleive Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Shellthorn Summer Blues B 19/06/08 Br Mrs S Martin Ch Milesend Nightforce - Shellthorn Starlight JW Mrs J Miles
  5. Coneypark Tommy's Girl B 14/06/08 Br Exb Coneypark Kinsman - Coneypark Highland Melody Mrs S M Beeney
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dunbrae Time to Wish B 03/01/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Jotars Sommer Flower at Coneypark B 26/04/08 Br S Gladwell Coneypark Coogan at Jotars - Graindale Graceful Sommer With Jotars Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Dippersmoor May Queen B 10/05/08 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dippersmore Moonlight Mrs B Tunnicliffe
  4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  5. Samphrey Bitta Sweet B 02/04/08 Br Exb Myndoc Bita Blue - Felthorn Inkling For Samphrey Mr D & Mrs D Gruszka
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shetlo Follow With Love B 21/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Shetlo Follow The Rainbow Mrs D H Moore
  2. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  4. Lorainian Saving Grace JW B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  5. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rowancrest Saphira JW B 03/11/06 Br Mrs D Rowan Milesend Midnight Force - Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest Mrs D Fisher
  2. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  3. Isleemist Edelwiss B 02/05/07 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Isleemist Charisma Mrs G C Derbyshire
  4. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish JW B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Stanydale Angelica B 01/01/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  3. Isleemist Edelwiss B 02/05/07 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Isleemist Charisma Mrs G C Derbyshire
  4. Sundark Surprised JW B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  5. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
LIMIT BITCH - 18 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  2. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
  3. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  4. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Fin Ch Sunsweet Biggest Dream B 09/08/05 Br Marita Axi Can Ch Grandgables Showy Fella - Sunsweet Morning Glory Miss D Pearson
  2. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  5. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas

BITCH CC - Fin Ch Sunsweet Biggest Dream

BITCH RESERVE CC - Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Lowick Firebird


BEST OF BREED - Daisyway the Mesmerist

BEST PUPPY - Jefsfire Lucky Story


Return to Show Results Page