BATH CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 24th May 2009

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Vic Salt

No of Dogs - 166



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lorainian Kaeto Star D 20/11/08 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance JW ShCM - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs L Paterson
  2. Peartbrook Blue Peter D 23/10/08 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Malaroc Melting Ice At Pertbrook Mrs & Mr J & D Sweeney
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillians D 15/06/08 Br Mrs M Buck Alwillians Blue Solitaire JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs J Coup
  2. Mohnesee Mission in Blue D 28/07/08 Br Mrs K E Hateley Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Pixycrystals Di Selvaspina with Mohnesee Ms L & Miss T Sorocky
  3. Lianbray Lexus at Birleyvale D 22/07/08 Br Mrs G Bray Ch Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood - Lianbray Love Struck Miss D Woollatt
  4. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  5. Sundark Starlight D 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
JUNIOR DOG - 11 entries 4 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scooby Doo D 16/04/08 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Nethercroft Whatcanisay at Shatay D 11/01/08 Br Mrs M Buck Jourdorill the Only One - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs A Shaw
  3. Mohnesee Mission in Blue D 28/07/08 Br Mrs K E Hateley Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Pixycrystals Di Selvaspina with Mohnesee Ms L & Miss T Sorocky
  4. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc D 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  2. Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  3. The Joker Pays Auberswell D 20/09/07 Br Mrs P J Hood Int/Fin/Est/ Ch Shelderon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mesdames D Farley & D John
  4. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  5. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar - Emmaview Chelsea Miss C A Whitchurch
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  2. Evad Sommer Surprize JW D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  4. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol D 05/05/08 Br Exb Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM - Kelgrove Kolafizz Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey JW D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
POST GRADUATE DOG - 19 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  3. Belsharose Jack Frost D 07/12/05 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Belsharose Shock Waves Mr P & Mrs D Lloyd
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Trixandy Ace of Spades at Karashanty D 28/05/05 Br Mrs J Wheeler Lorainian Domino Dancer - Trixandy Blue Lavender Mrs S Mc Donagh
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  5. Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Ch Jourdorill The Only One JW Sh.CM D 05/07 06 Br Mr & Mrs Bales Wendisle Country Classic JW Sh CM - Jourdorill Sweet Meadow L & D Sorocky
  3. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Ir Ch Myter That's My Goal For Karyshanty D 16/12/05 Br Mrs M Thomas Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs S Mc Donagh
  5. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  3. Estremere Mista Blue with Omebrid D 19/06/01 Br Mrs S C Atkin Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Suzie Miss D V & Mrs M E Greenwood
  4. -
  5. -

DOG CC - Ch Francehill Two Tone

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Jourdorill The Only One JW Sh.CM

BEST PUPPY DOG - Nethercroft Summer Blues Of Alwillans


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Crystal Surprize B 03/09/08 Br Exb Evad Sommer Surprize JW - Evad Amber Solitaire Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Pacarane Politicians Dream B 15/09/08 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Pacarane Politicians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Karmidale Mystic Spirit B 28/10/08 Br Exb Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge - Karmidale Kindred Sprit Ms K Costello
  4. Lorrainian Star Dreamer by Shadoway B 20/11/08 Br Mrs L Patterson Shadoway Summer Chance JW Sh.CM - Larainian Star Celebrity Ms M Arnould
  5. Jontygray Follow The Dream B 06/11/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Caledonian Dream For Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shemist Fortune Cookie B 08/08/08 Br Exb Int Nord Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Shemist Summer Sunset Mrs S Stock
  2. Sundark Tsarina B 20/08/08 Br Exb Amethrickeh's Black Prince - Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM Mrs S A Hirst
  3. Coneypark Tommy's Girl B 14/06/08 Br Exb Coneypark Kinsman - Coneypark Highland Melody Mrs S M Beeney
  4. Pacarane Polar Trail B 16/09/08 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Shebaville Secret Love B 17/06/08 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Shebaville Speckled Moth Mrs M Mackie
JUNIOR BITCH - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jotars Sommer Flower at Coneypark B 26/04/08 Br S Gladwell Coneypark Coogan at Jotars - Graindale Graceful Sommer With Jotars Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Richmaus Lace In Gold for Rowancrest B 07/05/08 Br Mrs M Hardwick Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mrs D Rowan
  3. Richmaus Lotus Blossom of Lochkaren B 07/05/08 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Nor Ch Japaro By Design - Richmaus Hi Am Ruby Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  5. Dukeson Our Southernbelle B 16/05/08 Br Miss B Straw Willow Tarn Time And Tide - Dukeson Indiana Straw Miss B & Putt Mrs R
YEARLING BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace JW B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  3. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  4. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Marricksham Satin N Lace for Kevdon B 03/08/07 Br Ryles Ch Lythwood Shalako - Longdells Flecks of Gold at Marricksham Mr J D, Mrs B & Miss C A James
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Love Story B 05/06/08 Br Exb Jefsfire Storyline - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  2. Janetstown Jo Jay B 24/06/05 Br J Moody Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown M & G Allan
  3. Rainelor Rich Girl Of Kimarg B 19/07/06 Br Mrs G Partrideg Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
  4. Malaroc Melting Ice at Peartbrook B 09/10/06 Br Roberts Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Malaroc Mystique Mrs J L Sweeney
  5. Evaldos By Moonlight at Wellobark B 14/10/05 Br Mrs L Smith Evaldos the Jacobite - Evaldos Carribean Blue Miss M E Light
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Trueman
  2. Eljetia Be My Valentine B 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Japaro By Design - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Malaroc Magic Liason B 09/10/06 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Malaroc Mystique Mrs P M Simkiss
  4. Karyshanty Almost A Breeze B 22/05/06 Br Exb Trixandy Ace Of Spades At Karyshanty - Kilcarewod Dainty Damsel Mrs S McDonagh
  5. Janetstown Julienne Of Kimarg B 24/06/05 br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
LIMIT BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
  2. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  3. Evad Magic Sapphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  4. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
OPEN BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Franmead Fine Line Sh.CM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Fin Ch Sunsweet Biggest Dream B 09/08/05 Br Marita Axi Can Ch Grandgables Showy Fella - Sunsweet Morning Glory Miss D Pearson
  4. Sheltisha Your The One B 26/06/07 Br Sorockyj Jourdoril The Only One JW ShCM - Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM Miss T & Ms L Sorocky
  5. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
VETERAN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Mrs M Buck Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Mrs M Shaw
  2. Chasin' Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  4. Ch Aztel Awesome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  5. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,

BITCH CC - Keltihope Summer Breeze At Stevlyn JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Milesend Goodtimes At Lavika

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Evad Crystal Surprize


BEST OF BREED - Keltihope Summer Breeze At Stevlyn JW

BEST PUPPY - Sumer Blues Of Alwillans


Return to Show Results Page