THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 16th JUNE 2009

RESULTS

(No CC's on offer)


JUDGE - Mrs Sylvia Hirst

No of Dogs - 24



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar D 29/07/08 Br Collett Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M G Penwarne
  2. Juxondale Ever So Clever at Chelmarsh D 31/08/08 Br Mrs C perkins Colmae Captivating Casper - Juxondale Sprit Of Willow The Wisp Mrs A Porter
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Vonstry Dark Surprise D 11/02/08 Br Exb Ch Bleatarn Star Sign - Vonstry Misty Morning Mrs V J Harris
  2. Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter 08/05/08 Br Exb Int/Nord/Fin/Ee Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  3. Penvean Golden Hind At Furzeland D 14/04/08 Br Exb Russett Sky - Penvean Sheer Delight Mrs K & Miss C Prout
  4. Penrave Perfect Encounter for Kevdon D 06/05/08 Br Mrs J Scott Penrave Perfect Royal - Penrave Pennies From Heaven Mr J D Mrs B & Miss C A James
  5. -
POST GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Carolkimiles Blue Blood at Furzeland D 07/07/06 Br C Smith Forestland Fenman - Aplsedene Mystic Saphire Mrs K & Miss C Prout
  2. Penrave Perfect Encounter for Kevdon D 06/05/08 Br Mrs J Scott Penrave Perfect Royal - Penrave Pennies From Heaven Mr J D Mrs B & Miss C A James
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
OPEN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L Kedward
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

Best Dog - Colmae Class Act At Sheldamar

Reserve Best Dog - Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick

Best Puppy Dog - Colmae Class Act At Sheldamar


PUPPY BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Castlerose Madame Arcati B 18/10/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Castlerose Blythe Spirit JW Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
JUNIOR BITCH - 0 Entries 0 Absent
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  2. Malaroc Magic Liason B 09/10/06 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Malaroc Mystique Mrs P M Simkiss
  3. Marricksham Satin N Lace for Kevdon B 03/08/07 Br Ryles Ch Lythwood Shalako - Longdells Flecks of Gold at Marricksham Mr J D, Mrs B & Miss C A James
  4. -
  5. -
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  2. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  3. Malaroc Magic Liason B 09/10/06 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Malaroc Mystique Mrs P M Simkiss
  4. Marricksham Satin N Lace for Kevdon B 03/08/07 Br Ryles Ch Lythwood Shalako - Longdells Flecks of Gold at Marricksham Mr J D, Mrs B & Miss C A James
  5. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter

Best Bitch - Janetstown Jamalade

Best Reserve Bitch - Chelmarsh Fancy Pants

Best Puppy Bitch - Catlerose Madame Arcati


BEST OF BREED - Janetstown Jamalade

BEST PUPPY - Colmae Class Act at Sheldamar


Return to Show Results Page