Welcsh Kennel Club



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 16th August 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs M B Daniels



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 entries 4 Absent
  1. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  3. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley
  4. Chelmarsh Gold Digger D 26/01/08 Bd Exb Chelmarsh Firecracker - Chelmarsh Fasion Girl Mrs L A Porter
  5. Jefsfire Out of the Blue D 24/01/08 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar - Emmaview Chelsea Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Mistmere Back to Black D 06/09/07 Br Exb Clanavon Sirroco from Mistmere JW - Mistmere Lemon and Lime Mrs S E Harries
  4. Jefsfire Royalist D 15/10/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Jefsfire Rambling Roase Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  5. Jaelis Mystique Merlot at Ronmere D 16/08/07 Br Mr A & Mrs M Richie Myndoc Bita Blue - Jaelis Mystique Serena Mrs E Hill
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  4. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - SeavalTabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  5. Chelmarsh Night Thyme With Demerias D 16/07/07 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Milesend Nighforce - Chelmarsh Caviar Mrs J E Deans
YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale The Codebreaker at Rickthorn D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Timewarp - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North Messrs J, C & A Griffiths
  2. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  4. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  5. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Franmead Fenlander D 24/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Pacarane Politicians Flame D 02/07/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Pacarane Politcians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Jefsfire Royalist D 15/10/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Jefsfire Rambling Roase Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  5. Carolkimiles Blue Blood D 07/07/06 Br C Smith Forestland Fenman - Aplsedene Mystic Saphire Mrs K & Miss C Prout
GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  3. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Kevitas Moonlight Shadow D 08/04/05 Br Mr 7 Mrs gainsford Glencharm Ace Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mrs Y Daniel
POST GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  4. Thorntonhall Storm Runner D 10/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesse Bandmaster JW - Thorntonhall Firefly Mrs S Friel
  5. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  3. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
OPEN DOG - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jourdorill The Only One JW Sh.CM D 05/07 06 Br Mr & Mrs Bales Wendisle Country Classic JW Sh CM - Jourdorill Sweet Meadow L & D Sorocky
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M Arnould
  3. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule

DOG CC - Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Jourdorill The Only One JW Sh.CM

BEST PUPPY DOG - Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Charmed Cafe B 26/01/08 Br Exb Blaxefield Hard Rock Cafe at Edglonian - Amethrickeh Charmed Dream Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Mohnesee Spellbinding B 21/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Magic Spells Mrs K Hately
  3. Stevlyn Reflection at Sherkarl B 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mrs Y & Mr D Haensel
  4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  5. Kelgrove Kaptivating Dreams B03/02/08 03/02/08 Br Exb Mohnesse Dramsmith - Kelgrove Caley Mrs J Reynolds
PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Japaro Designed in Dreams B 28/09/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Dunbrae Time to Wish B 03/01/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  5. Richmaus Regal Ruby for Rainway B 11/09/07 Br Hardwick Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Japaro Call Me Madam Mrs D L Barnett
JUNIOR BITCH - 17 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Katiedale Sugar Babe B 05/05/07 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Katiedale Sugar 'N' Spice Miss C A Nabbs
  3. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley
  4. Sheltisha Kiss at Midnight for Blazecroft B 19/06/07 Br Sorockyj Ch Milesend Night Force - Valjon Dazzling Light Mrs V Simons
  5. Marricksham Satin N Lace for Kevdon B 03/08/07 Br Ryles Ch Lythwood Shalako - Longdells Flecks of Gold at Marricksham Mr J D, Mrs B & Miss C A James
YEARLING BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Jaelis Mystique Maybe B 02/05/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Jaelis Mystique Isabella Mrs A E J & Mr D M Ritchie
  3. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Eljetia Be My Valentine B 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Japaro By Design - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Elanmore Out Of The Blue Via Meadowpark B 25/05/07 Br Mrs N Lee Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Meadowpark Blue Thistle from Elanmore Mesdames Mair & Hamtey-Mair
NOVICE BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Royal Kiss B 24/06/07 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs M Buck
  2. Janetstown Jamalade D 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk B 13/02/08 Br Exb Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peeriglen Pimpernel Mrs J Diment
  4. -
  5. -
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rainlor Rich Girl of Kimarg B 19/07/06 Br Mrs G Partridge Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
  2. Nethercroft Royal Kiss B 24/06/07 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs M Buck
  3. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro B 05/09/05 Br Mr M Hart Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  4. Sanscott April Dancer at Sherkarl B 24/03/06 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dream Smith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott D & Y Haensel
  5. Rainlor Rich Girl of Kimarg B 19/07/06 Br Mrs G Partridge Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
LIMIT BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  4. Clanavon Silver Bell B 03/07/04 br Exh Myndoc on a Mission - Clanavon Pearls 'N' lace Mrs R Greaves
  5. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas
  2. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  3. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  4. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
  5. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards

BITCH CC - Penrave Princess Royal JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lorainian Saving Grace

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Lorainian Saving Grace


BEST OF BREED - Penrave Princess Royal JW

BEST PUPPY - Lorainian Saving Grace


Return to Show Results Page