Windsor Dog Show Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 26th June 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs L J Roberts

No of Dogs - 188



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tachnamadra Timely Design D 19/11/07 Br Exb Japaro By Design - Tachnamadra Time Will Tell Mrs M Bywater
  2. Willow Tarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crosslet Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  3. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  4. Fernfarm Francombe D 18/12/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Magic Diamond at Fernfarm Mrs J Redfern
  5. Jefsfire Royalist D 15/10/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Jefsfire Rambling Roase Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Evad Sommer Surprize D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Pacarane Politicians Flame D 02/07/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Pacarane Politcians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Jontygray Magic Touch D 19/08/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  5. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
JUNIOR DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mistmere Night Wind To Shelridge D 13/01/07 Br S E harries Clanavon Sirocco From Mistmere - Mistmere Windflower Mrs C Aaron
  2. Cheryldene Cezzaro D 27/05/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Jefsfire Martinelt at Cheryldene Miss C E Locket
  3. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  4. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  5. Blue Ranger of Neraklee D 22/06/07 Mrs J F Dias Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Neraklee Starwisher at Shougie Ms K L Payne
YEARLING DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lianbray Lighting Strike JW D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks
  3. Foubeck Funtime at Moccas D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss A Reuss
  4. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amrthrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  2. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  3. Kyleburn Croesus At Scalloway D 06/04/06 br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Kyleburn Alcestis Mrs W A Rutland
  4. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 br Exh Ellenyorn Private Benjamon at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  5. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
POST GRADUATE DOG - 20 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Willowtarn Time and Tide D 27/04/06 br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman - Willow Tarn Truffles Mrs R Crossley
  4. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M Arnould
  5. Belsharose Jack frost D 07/12/05 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Belsharose Shock Waves Mr P & Mrs D Lloyd
LIMIT DOG - 19 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  2. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Glencharm Devil Moon D 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  4. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
OPEN DOG - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  5. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius D 12/06/03 Br Exb Cheryldene Cheleidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Miss C E & Mrs D Lockett
VETERAN DOG or BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Pacarane Polished Jewel B 06/02/99 Br Exh Wendisle Louis Blues - Pacarane Poltristar Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - Kyleburn Titan

DOG RESERVE CC - Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Evad Sommer Surprize


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Klotted Kream B 09/10/07 Br Exb Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mrs J Reynolds
  2. Kyleburn Flora B 10/10/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Kyleburn Electra Mrs M H Eaves
  3. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  4. Janetstown Jamalade D 06/11/07 r xb Sanphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  5. Shougie Twiice as Nice B 17/11/07 r xb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Neraklee Tiadrop at Shougie Mrs J Dias
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Mistmere Lavender Lace B 12/09/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge Maid You Laugh with Mistmere Mrs S E Harries
  4. Tachnamadra Wish Upon a Star B 30/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Chalmoor Secret Star Over Chalmoor Mrs M Bywater
  5. Rowancrest Sugar Babe B 26/07/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mrs D Rowan
JUNIOR BITCH - 15 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sherolie Maid in Heaven B 29/05/07 Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Milesend Heavens Above at Sherolie Mrs F s & Mrs P Baker & Downes
  2. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  3. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Milesend Milk Shake B 04/05/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calender Girl Mrs J Miles
  5. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
YEARLING BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  3. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  4. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  3. Black Lace of Ghostland B 27/05/06 Br Miss S Mahoney Maloroc The Master Clown - Lorainian Star Performer Mr & Mrs K Chalke
  4. Chalmoor Star Mist B 16/12/05 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
  5. Bervera Blue Lace B 04/01/04 br Exh Malaroc the Master Clown - Riscombe Spice Girl of Bevera Mrs V R Hawkins
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  2. Sherkarl What a Delight D 07/05/06 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Trueman
  4. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Clanavon Silver Bell B 03/07/04 br Exh Myndoc on a Mission - Clanavon Pearls 'N' lace Mrs R Greaves
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Mohnesee Dolly Belle JW B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
  4. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles

BITCH CC - Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Penrave Princess Royal JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Lorainian Saving Grace


BEST OF BREED - Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

BEST PUPPY - Lorainian Saving Grace


Return to Show Results Page