WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 27th April 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Derek Rigby

No of Entries - 182



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Surprize D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
  4. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  5. Jontygray Magic Touch D 19/08/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. Briggsview Jack Frost D 30/05/07 Br Mrs U Briggs Ch Milesend Nightforce - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs J Miles
  3. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  4. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
  5. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Coneypark Last Chance D 11/04/07 Br Exb Coney[park Cantering - Coneypark Highland Melody Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  3. Alwillans Evening Song D 10/02/07 Br Exb Ch Sheridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  4. Petara Shining Star for Shastondale D 27/03/07 Br Eldridge Penrave Perfect Royal - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs M Riggs
  5. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
YEARLING DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian (imp swe) D 26/06/06 br Miss C Jansson & Miss K Johansson Swe Ch Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lockaren - Blazefield Delicious Bite Miss D Pearson
  2. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  3. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  5. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  3. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amrthrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  5. Colmae Cinnamon Spice D 24/01/06 Br Mrs M Collett Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae Careless Dreams Mr & Mrs N Purcell
POST GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  3. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
LIMIT DOG - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sheleena Seabiscuit D 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  2. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  3. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  4. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  5. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  2. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  5. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup

DOG CC - Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling

DOG RESERVE CC - Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Evad Sommer Surprize


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Richmaus Rather Smart At Rowancrest B 11/09/07 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Japaro Call Me Madam Mrs D Rowan
  2. Mistmere Lavender Lace B 12/09/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge Maid You Laugh with Mistmere Mrs S E Harries
  3. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  4. Jontygray Highland Affair For Kevdon B 23/08/07 Br Mrs S Atkins Jontygray Justin Credible - Caledonian Dream For Jontygray Mr J D Mrs B & Miss C A James
  5. Chandling All That Jazz B 12/08/07 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Chandling Cheerful Mrs M B Chandler
PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
  2. Elanmore Out Of The Blue Via Meadowpark B 25/05/07 Br Mrs N Lee Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Meadowpark Blue Thistle from Elanmore Mesdames Mair & Hamtey-Mair
  3. Chelmarsh Fancy Footsteps B 12/05/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecracker - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  4. Willowgarth Sunblessed B 28/05/07 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Willowgarth Sunkissed Mrs J A Stockden
  5. Jaymur High Society By Semitar B 09/06/07 Br Mrs M Hagan Semitar Bedazzled - Fearnach Amberose At Jaymur Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
JUNIOR BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Felthorn Diamond Diva B 17/03/07 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Iced Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook B 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  4. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  5. Magic Surprise At Chelmarsh B 28/11/06 Br Mrs S Lewis Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Chelmarsh Dawn Surprise Mrs A Porter
YEARLING BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  4. Milesend Drama Queen B 21/06/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  5. Malaroc Magic Liason B 09/10/06 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Malaroc Mystique Mrs P M Simkiss
GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  2. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Sundark Surprised JW B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  4. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Sanscott April Dancer at Sherkarl B 24/03/06 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dream Smith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott D & Y Haensel
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  2. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  4. Dippersmoor Summer Breeze At Lavika B 24/05/05 Br Mrs J Tunnicliffe Dippersmore Daylami - Dippersmoor Devon Delight Mrs S Robinson
  5. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
LIMIT BITCH - 23 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  2. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Terriwood Summertime Girl at Lianbray B 03/06/04 Br Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mrs G Bray
  4. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  5. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell
  4. Evaldos Caribbean Blue B 01/08/01 br Exb Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Evaldos Kami-Kazi Mrs E Smith
  5. -

BITCH CC - Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika

BITCH RESERVE CC - Milesend Calender Girl

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika


BEST OF BREED - Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling

BEST PUPPY - Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika


Return to Show Results Page