Southern Counties Canine Association



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 1st June 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Sandra M Wigglesworth

No of Dogs - 195



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mistmere Back to Black D 06/09/07 Br Exb Clanavon Sirroco from Mistmere JW - Mistmere Lemon and Lime Mrs S E Harries
  2. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  3. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  4. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
  5. Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  3. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  4. Evad Sommer Surprize D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Jontygray Magic Touch D 19/08/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
JUNIOR DOG - 18 entries 2 Absent
  1. Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Degallo The Real Deal D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  3. Mistmere Night Wind To Shelridge D 13/01/07 Br S E harries Clanavon Sirocco From Mistmere - Mistmere Windflower Mrs C Aaron
  4. Ketim Komet D 14/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Ketim Kismet Mrs R Morrison
  5. Dukeson Mi Amigo D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Willowgarth Highlander D 03/02/07 Br Mrs J A Stockden Willowtarn Tokai - Cherish The Love At Willowgarth Mrs B G Sonvico
  3. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks
  4. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  5. Riggsbeck Gold at Dawn D 23/07/07 Br Exb Shell thorn Ray of Sunshine JW - Shellsu Miss Mary Loo Mrs D Tinker
MAIDEN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
  2. Franmead Fenlander D 24/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
  4. Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  5. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar Miss C A Whitchurch
GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M S Arnould
  2. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  3. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  4. Dukeson Mi Amigo D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
  5. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
POST GRADUATE DOG - 19 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
  4. Willowtarn Time and Tide D 27/04/06 br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman - Willow Tarn Truffles Mrs R Crossley
  5. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
LIMIT DOG - 19 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  3. Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  5. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  4. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
VETERAN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  2. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  3. Lythwood Showboat at Hasconsay D 09/04/00 Br Mr D Rigby Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Whisper at Tegwell Mr R & Mrs J Lansdown
  4. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John

DOG CC - Shadoway Summer Chance

DOG RESERVE CC - Francehill Two Tone


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro Designed in Dreams B 28/09/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Guxel Wyte Diamond B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  3. Kyleburn Flora B 10/10/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Kyleburn Electra Mrs M H Eaves
  4. Kelgrove Klotted Kream B 09/10/07 Br Exb Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Saunderswood Fields of Gold B 03/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Myter Rainbows End at Saunderswood Mr & Mrs L Wood
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Jontygray Highland Dreamer at Saunderswood B 23/08/07 Br Atkins Jontygray Justin Credible - Caledonian Drem for Jontygray Mr L P & Mrs D Wood
  3. Rowancrest Sugar Babe B 26/07/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mrs D Rowan
  4. Emmaview Blue Gardenia B 16/07/07 Br Exb Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Emmaview Black Magic Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Elanmore Out Of The Blue Via Meadowpark B 25/05/07 Br Mrs N Lee Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Meadowpark Blue Thistle from Elanmore Mesdames Mair & Hamtey-Mair
  2. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  3. Shadoway Rosa Mundi B 11/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shadoway Summer Days ofBeckandfern Ms M Arnould
  4. Willowgarth Sunblessed B 28/05/07 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Willowgarth Sunkissed Mrs J A Stockden
  5. Kelmstone Shaded Gold B 12/03/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelstone Tokayley Mrs K Hillman
YEARLING BITCH - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  3. Blenmerrow Sommer Dream B 02/08/06 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ch Sherbondale Summer Wonder at Blenmerrow Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  4. Shaylin Rainbow Dreamer B 01/11/06 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shatlin Making Rainbows Mrs L Woodhams
  5. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
MAIDEN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Elanmore Out Of The Blue Via Meadowpark B 25/05/07 Br Mrs N Lee Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Meadowpark Blue Thistle from Elanmore Mesdames Mair & Hamtey-Mair
  2. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  3. Willowgarth Sunblessed B 28/05/07 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Willowgarth Sunkissed Mrs J A Stockden
  4. Emmaview Blue Gardenia B 16/07/07 Br Exb Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Emmaview Black Magic Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Kelgrove Klotted Kream B 09/10/07 Br Exb Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mrs J Reynolds
GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Foubeck Flamenco B 07/05/04 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Sarsparilla Mrs H R Parks
  3. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  4. Lindfern Summer Sundae B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Crystal Charmer from Calambray B 04/06/05 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Tesoro Lady in Lace B 02/11/05 Br Exb Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Tesoro Chantilly Lace Miss R Allan
  2. Ottaberry Odelia B 27/03/04 Br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
  3. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  4. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
LIMIT BITCH - 23 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro B 05/09/05 Br Mr M Hart Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  4. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  5. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
OPEN BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  2. Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Mohnesee Dolly Belle JW B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  5. Ch Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
VETERAN BITCH - 15 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Peartbrook Pride N Joy B 10/10/97 Br Exh Mendipmist Golden Glow - Tesoro Starshine Mrs J L Sweeney
  4. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  5. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan

    BITCH CC - Ketim Kizmet

    BITCH RESERVE CC - Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen


    BEST OF BREED - Ketim Kizmet

    BEST PUPPY - Nethercroft Perfect Storm


    Return to Show Results Page