SCOTTISH BREEDS CANINE CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 29th March 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr G Duffield




List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

My thanks to Kay Hateley for a copy of a marked catalogue

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. The Joker Pays Auberswell D 20/09/07 Br Mrs P J Hood Int/Fin/Est/ Ch Shelderon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mesdames D Farley & D John
  2. Degallo The Magical Spirit D 29/07/07 Br Scott Degallo The Legend JW - Ardlyn Passing Cloud over Degallo Mr R & Mrs G Houston
  3. Smiddyshaw Dream Machine D 16/09/07 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Middyshaw She's the One Mrs C & Miss J Clegram
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Briggsview Jack Frost D 30/05/07 Br Mrs U Briggs Ch Milesend Nightforce - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs J Miles
  2. Japaro Against all Odds D 12/05/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Ch Japaro Satin 'N' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Franmead Fenlander D 24/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Chalmoor Blue Mystique D 05/05/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Chalmoor Magical Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  5. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
JUNIOR DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Degallo The Real Deal D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  2. Rannerdale Time Traveller D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  3. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Pick a Pocket D 03/02/07 Br Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel of the North JW Mr S & Mrs K Perry
  5. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  2. The Joker Pays Auberswell D 20/09/07 Br Mrs P J Hood Int/Fin/Est/ Ch Shelderon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mesdames D Farley & D John
  3. Franmead Fenlander D 24/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Degallo The Highlander D 16/02/07 Br L Scott The Ambassador for Degallo - Degallo Talk of the Toon Mr R & Mrs G Houston
  5. Orean Border Reiver D 23/10/06 Br Mr S & Mrs M Smith Orean Freeloader JW - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs J Dixon
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee JW D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mr J J Law
  3. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amrthrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Snabswood Soulmate D 25/07/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Snabswood Soncy Mrs J Fitzsimons
  5. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
POST GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Princess Miss C White
  2. Gairlow Super Trouper D 18/02/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Gairlow Little Lucy Locket Mr & Mrs R Hutt
  3. Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody D 07/07/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Rivvalee Blue Cascade Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  4. Ashkirk Charmer D 07/04/06 br Exb Harriebrae Harrier - Sommerville Starlight at Ashkirk Mr M & Miss A Spence
  5. -
LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  4. Harribrae Haytime JW D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  5. Orean Rainbow Sun D 21/09/02 Br Smith Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs J Dixon
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  3. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  4. Orean Rainbow Sun D 21/09/02 Br Smith Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs J Dixon
  5. -

DOG CC - Fracehill Two Tone

DOG RESERVE CC - Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee JW


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  2. Duetzia Sommer Starlight B 01/09/07 Br Mrs Wearle Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sommer Skye Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Snabswood Stitch in Time B 26/08/07 Br Exb Rannerdale Time Warp - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
  4. Auberswell Autumnal Breeze B 20/09/07 Br Mrs P J Hooh Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Smiddyshaw Tilla Girl B 16/09/07 Br Exb Myriewe Class Act - Smiddyshaw She's the One Mrs C & Miss J Clegram
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
  2. Arcot Temptation B 28/04/07 br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - arcot Tilly Trotter Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook D 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  5. Tachnamadra Queens Melody of Ellenyorn B 29/05/07 Br Mrs M Bywater Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW - Ellenyorn Queens Rapsody ar Tachnamadra Mr A &n Mrs I Elder
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Francehill Twice as Nice B 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  3. Degallo Top Trix B 23/02/07 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Degallo Legally Blon Miss L Scott
  4. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  5. Molson Million Dollar Baby B 10/03/07 Br Exb Clanavon Sirroco from Mistmere JW - Aztel April Blossom over Molson Dr J Hill
NOVICE BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Arcot Temptation B 28/04/07 br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - arcot Tilly Trotter Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Chalmoor Blue Lace B 12/05/07 Br Mr & Mrs Ambler Myriehewe Class Act - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mrs G Breen
  3. Caurniehill Wild Jazz B 16/05/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Vh Blenmerrow Mona Lisa Mrs K Cooper
  4. Auberswell Autumnal Breeze B 20/09/07 Br Mrs P J Hooh Int Fin Est Ch Sheldon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Shenachie Isabella Tiger B 12/08/06 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shenachie Ruby Tiger Mrs K A Main
GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  2. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Milesend Drama Queen B 21/06/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  4. Japaro Edged With Lace B 24/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Harribrae Heritage - Japaro Susy Que Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  5. Jacquard Eat Your Heart Out B 26/06/06 br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard Zari Mrs P C East
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Molson Moonbabe B 03/08/04 Br Exh Rannerdale Moonwalker - Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson Dr J Hill
  3. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  4. Degallo Dancin in the Dark B 16/02/07 Br Exb The Ambassador for Degallo - Degallo Ex Rated Miss L Scott
  5. Goldwell Shady Lady B 20/07/03 Br Mrs J Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs D Ironside
LIMIT BITCH - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  2. Rannerdale Lady of the Manor for Shmoon B 01/01/06 Br Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Penelope Mrs M Mooney
  3. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  4. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  5. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  2. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  3. Franmead Fineline Sh CM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Orean Tartan Teaser B 24/09/99 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Orean Highland Flame Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  5. Something Special B 23/02/00 Br Exb Japaro Night Watchman - Craighilton the Countess Mrs D Ironside

BITCH CC - Molson Midsomernite's Dream

BITCH RESERVE CC - Milesend Calender Girl


BEST OF BREED - Molson Midsomernite's Dream

BEST PUPPY - Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika


Return to Show Results Page