Richmond



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 6th September 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Dr Jane Hill



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 4 entries 0 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Kelgrove Kopper Krusader B 22/11/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Marnham Montanner - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H Warner
  5. -
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 entries 1 Absent
  1. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  4. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  5. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Surprize JW D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Shemist Sunseeker D 18/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Rose Mrs s Stock
  3. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  4. Pacarane Politicians Flame D 02/07/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Pacarane Politcians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Apsledene Armani D 30/04/07 Br Exb Apsledene Versace JW - Apsledene Xquisite Mrs K Rowley
YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  3. Mistmere Night Wind To Shelridge D 13/01/07 Br S E harries Clanavon Sirocco From Mistmere - Mistmere Windflower Mrs C Aaron
  4. Pacarane Politicians Flame D 02/07/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Pacarane Politcians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Apsledene Armani D 30/04/07 Br Exb Apsledene Versace JW - Apsledene Xquisite Mrs K Rowley
POST GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tuffeigha Moonweaver D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
  2. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  3. Moonshine Magic Dream D 22/09/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Evad Premiere Bleue Mrs E Martin
  4. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Willow Tarn Time and Tide D 27/04/06 br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman - Willow Tarn Truffles Mrs R Crossley
LIMIT DOG - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sheleena Seabiscuit D 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  4. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  5. Dukeson Mi Amigo D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
OPEN DOG - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Ch Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  3. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  4. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  5. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule

DOG CC - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Kyleburn Titan

BEST PUPPY DOG - Viewdale Patrol Dancer


VETERAN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Melveen Making a Splash B 13/05/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mrs E Blake
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Pacarane Polished Jewel B 06/02/99 Br Exh Wendisle Louis Blues - Pacarane Poltristar Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Ferrimere Fancy That B 08/03/00 Br Exh Willow Tarn Tried and True - Ferrimere Princess Mrs J A Ferris
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Charmed Cafe B 26/01/08 Br Exb Blaxefield Hard Rock Cafe at Edglonian - Amethrickeh Charmed Dream Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Mohnesee Spellbinding B 21/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Magic Spells Mrs K Hately
  3. Landover's A Touch of Black At Lynviews B 12/01/08 Br Perry Landover Nany Gwyn - Landover's Black Magic Mrs L J Avery
  4. Stevlyn Reflection at Sherkarl B 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mrs Y & Mr D Haensel
  5. Kelgrove Krazy Dreams B 03/02/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Kelgrove Caley Mrs J Reynolds
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jamalade B 06/11/07 Br Exb Samphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  2. Guxel Wyte Crystl of Amethrickeh B 20/10/07 Br Heels Daisyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mrs H Bendelow
  3. Myter Chapter 'N' Verse for Bordamour B 24/10/07 Br Mrs M Thomas Ch Jacquard You Give me Fever - Myter Almost An Angel Mrs S Poulton & Mr M Burch
  4. Kyleburn Flora B 10/10/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Kyleburn Electra Mrs M H Eaves
  5. Kelgrove Klotted Kream B 09/10/07 Br Exb Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mrs J Reynolds
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Katiedale Sugar Babe B 05/05/07 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Katiedale Sugar 'N' Spice Miss C A Nabbs tormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs S M Martin
  2. Myter Chapter 'N' Verse for Bordamour B 24/10/07 Br Mrs M Thomas Ch Jacquard You Give me Fever - Myter Almost An Angel Mrs S Poulton & Mr M Burch
  3. Sherolie Maid in Heaven B 29/05/07 Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Milesend Heavens Above at Sherolie Mrs F s & Mrs P Baker & Downes
  4. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  5. Kevitas Moon Isle B 05/04/07 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Kevitas Misty Dawn Mr K & Mrs L Gainsford
YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  2. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  3. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Elanmore Out Of The Blue Via Meadowpark B 25/05/07 Br Mrs N Lee Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Meadowpark Blue Thistle from Elanmore Mesdames Mair & Hamtey-Mair
  5. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Blenmerrow Sommer Dream B 02/08/06 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ch Sherbondale Summer Wonder at Blenmerrow Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  3. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  4. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Milesend Heavens Above at Sherolie B 21/01/05 Br Mrs J Miles Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Broom First Edition Mesdames F S Baker & P Downes
LIMIT BITCH - 9 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Mohnesee Magic Spells B 23/09/05 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc Sh.CM B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Blenmerrow Romantique B 13/03/04 Br Mr & Mrs Lambert Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Blenmerrow Martinique Mrs H Freeman
  5. Stormraven Savannah B 09/05/05 Br Exh Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Dawn Glory at Stormraven Mrs S Raaff
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  4. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  5. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge

BITCH CC - Lizmark Look of Love

BITCH RESERVE CC - Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Amethrickeh Charmed Cafe


BEST OF BREED - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

BEST PUPPY - Viewdale Patrol Dancer


Return to Show Results Page