Leeds & District Canine Association



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 26th July 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Coral Busby



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 entries 1 Absent
  1. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Pure Red Rose Mrs D Fisher
  3. Nethercroft Whatcanisay D 11/01/08 Br Mrs M Buck Jourdorill the Only One - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs M Buck
  4. Carolelen Catch The Wind D 01/12/07 Br Mrs C Truman Delft Blue at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor
  5. Tacnamadra Timely Design D 19/11/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Tacnamadra Time Will Tell Mrs M Bywater
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Cresteak Celtic Knight D 04//11/07 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Laird - Cresteak Charmain Mr E W * Mrs C Ball
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
  2. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  3. Rainway Riding The Storm D 18/06/07 Br Barnett Ch Milesend Stormwarden - SeavalTabitha for Rainway Mrs P H Lammiman
  4. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Alwillans Evening Song D 10/02/07 Br Exb Ch Sheridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh's Blackprince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amrthrickeh Mrs
  2. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  3. Rannerdale Time Traveller JW D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  4. Rainway Riding The Storm D 18/06/07 Br Barnett Ch Milesend Stormwarden - SeavalTabitha for Rainway Mrs P H Lammiman
  5. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
UNDER GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  2. Tuffeigha Moonweaver JW D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
  3. Shenachie Shades Of Blue D 12/08/06 Mrs K Main Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shenachie Blue Tiger Mrs A Carter
  4. Myter Sudden Impact D 29/04/07 Br Thomas Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mr H McGucken
  5. Franmead Fenlander D 24/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Esstremere Mista Blue with Omebrid D 19/06/01 Br Mrs S C Atkin Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Suzie Miss D V & Mrs M E Greenwood
  2. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  3. Shenachie Shades Of Blue D 12/08/06 Mrs K Main Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shenachie Blue Tiger Mrs A Carter
  4. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 br Exh Ellenyorn Private Benjamon at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  5. Orean the Vagabond D 08/07/05 Br Mr & Mrs S Smith Orean Freeloader - Orean Dream Magic Miss L Amour & Mr J Fletcher
POST GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  2. Thorntonhall Storm Runner D 10/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesse Bandmaster JW - Thorntonhall Firefly Mrs S Friel
  3. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  4. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
LIMIT DOG - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rainway Ocean Wave D 09/03/06 Br Mrs D l Barnett Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Seavall Tabitha for Rainway Mrs N E & Miss K N Armitage
  2. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  3. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  4. Sheleena Seabiscuit D 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  5. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
OPEN DOG - 16 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Princess Miss C White
  2. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  4. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford

DOG CC - Somerville Mr Nice Guy

DOG RESERVE CC - Rainway Ocean Wave

BEST PUPPY DOG - Emmaview Firecracker


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Nameed Josiephine B 16/12/07 Br Exb Jourdoril The Only One JW ShCM - Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed Mrs M Deeman
  2. Irish Dancer B 24/12/07 Br Exh Ch Caurniehill Single Malt - Celtic Mooncharm Mr S Proctor
  3. Milesend Tri N Be Nice B 20/12/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen Mrs J Miles
  4. Cresteak Celtic Melody B 04/11/07 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig - Cresteak Charmain Mr E & Mrs C Ball
  5. Chalmoor Last Hope B 15/12/07 Br Ambler Ch Seavall Benedict at Nreaklee - Ellenyorn Petranova at Chalmoor Mr T & Mrs I A Blacklock
PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
  2. Richmaus Regal Ruby for Rainway B 11/09/07 Br Hardwick Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Japaro Call Me Madam Mrs D L Barnett
  3. Japaro Designed in Dreams B 28/09/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  4. Snabswood Stitch in Time B 26/08/07 Br Exb Rannerdale Time Warp - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
  5. Japaro Follow the Dream B 28/09/07 Br Nixon Ch Japaro By Design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mrs R
JUNIOR BITCH - 22 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Sheltisha Kiss at Midnight for Blazecroft B 19/06/07 Br Sorockyj Ch Milesend Night Force - Valjon Dazzling Light Mrs V Simons
  4. Nethercroft Silver Lady B 24/05/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs A Shaw
  5. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Omebrid Joy To Be With Esstremere B 07/10/06 Br Mrs M E & Miss D V Greenwood Esstremere Tri For A Star - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Mrs S C Atkin
  2. Omebrid Jewel B 07/10/06 br Greenwood Esstremere Tri For A Star - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Mrs P Baker
  3. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley
  4. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  5. Doonelodge Dance of Dreams B 16/09/06 Br Exb Doonelodge Double Deal - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Royal Kiss B 24/06/07 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs M Buck
  2. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
  3. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  4. Myter Chapter 'N' Verse for Bordamour B 24/10/07 Br Mrs M Thomas Ch Jacquard You Give me Fever - Myter Almost An Angel Mrs S Poulton & Mr M Burch
  5. -
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Orean Angel Eyes B 28/02/05 Br Exb Orean Freeloader JW - Orean High Fidelity Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  2. Chalmoor Star Mist B 16/12/05 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
  3. Kyleash China Star B 14/07/06 Br Exb Clanavon The Highlander At Kyleash - Esstremere Miz Dynamite At Kyleash Mrs G & Miss L Haliday
  4. Sonymer Cherry Blossom B 10/07/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Sonymer Gold Shimmer Mrs A Latimer
  5. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 19 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Avonbank Li'Anna JW ShCM B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  2. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro B 05/09/05 Br Mr M Hart Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  4. Penvean Briar's Mist at Mossvale B 12/03/03 Br Mrs D Brown Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Hillhead Bonnie Blue Mrs R Clubley
  5. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
LIMIT BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  3. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  4. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  4. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  5. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas

BITCH CC - Sonymer Shoe Shuffle

BITCH RESERVE CC - Rannerdale Lady Penelope

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Sonymer Shoe Shuffle


BEST OF BREED - Sonymer Shoe Shuffle

BEST PUPPY - Sonymer Shoe Shuffle


Return to Show Results Page