The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



OPEN SHOW
Saturday 7th June 2008



JUDGES


DOGS - Miss Lisa Petit

BITCHES - Mrs M Marriage


Dogs Entered 122



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




Minor PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. The Joker Pays Auberswell D 20/09/07 Br Mrs P J Hood Int/Fin/Est/ Ch Shelderon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mesdames D Farley & D John
  2. Jefsfire Royalist D 15/10/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Jefsfire Rambling Roase Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  3. Audlyn Caravaggio D ? Bd Exb Cauniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mr R B & Mrs M Bathurst
  4. Bramblecroft Blue Webb D 12/12/07 Br Smith Myndoc Bita Blue - Bramblecroft Sex Beast Mr M A Watson & M Griffiths
  5. -


PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  2. Chelmarsh Night Thyme With Demerias D 16/07/07 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Milesend Nighforce - Chelmarsh Caviar Mrs J E Deans
  3. Francehill Upshot D 20/06/07 Br Mrs M Norman Rannerdale The Time Warp -Francehill Numero Uno Hallidat Privett
  4. Castlerose Talk of the Devil D 04/07/07 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Castlerose Kindred Spirit Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  5. Bramblecroft Blue Webb D 12/12/07 Br Smith Myndoc Bita Blue - Bramblecroft Sex Beast Mr M A Watson & M Griffiths

JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  2. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Delft Blue at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Alwillans Evening Song D 10/02/07 Br Exb Ch Sheridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  4. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  5. Chelmarsh Night Sky With Demerias D 16/07/07 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Milesend Nighforce - Chelmarsh Caviar Mrs J E Deans

NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Blue Delft at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Franmead Fenlander D 24/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Alwillans Evening Song D 10/02/07 Br Exb Ch Sheridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  4. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward

GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  2. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Colmae Connoisseur D 13/06/04 br M Collet Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae in Clover Mrs D J Churchill
  4. Belsharose Jack frost D 07/12/05 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Belsharose Shock Waves Mr P & Mrs D Lloyd
  5. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke

POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Saunderswood Ice Mountain D 26/01/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Ketim Krystal Klear at Saunderswood Mr & Mrs L Wood
  2. Auberswell Hot Fudge JW D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  3. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  4. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
Limit DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Callart the Flame Thrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  3. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  4. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Glencharm Devil Moon D 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  3. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

VETERAN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW D 18/09/97 Br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Janetstown Jingle Jade Mrs J E Moody
  2. Iliad Imagemaker D 19/07/96 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Forestland Wishing Moon Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  3. Ch Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin


BEST DOG - Shetlo River Island

RESEVE BEST DOG - Bleatarn Super Trooper

BEST PUPPY DOG - The Joker Pays Auberswell



VETERAN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Felthorn Ice Diamond B 06/09/98 Br Exh Chloris Miro - Felthorn Penny Lane Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Myter Almost An Angel B 26/11/98 Br Exh Ruscombe Play the Piper - Jalanick Silver Moon at Myter Mrs M Thomas
  5. Ch Herds Is Happiness B 11/08/96 Br Miss M G Gatheral Ruscombe Play the Piper - Herds Hayley Bells Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jamalade D 06/11/07 r xb Sanphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  2. Elanmore Miss Peggy Lee D 28/11/07 Br Mrs N Lee Elanmaore King's Double - Elanmore Ivy Benson Mrs N Lee
  3. Autumnal Breeze Over Auberswell B 20/09/07 Br Mrs P Hood Ch.int/nordic/fin/est Sheldon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mrs D Farley & Mrs G John
  4. Tolarock Skys Limit B ? Br Mrs E Parker Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Blue Ribbo at Tolarock Mr D Parker
  5. Molleos Moonlight B 09/11/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bralive Georgie Girl Mr S & Mrs J Hughes

PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shetlo Follow With Love B 21/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Shetlo Follow The Rainbow Mrs D H Moore
  2. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  3. Belsharose Moonlight Magic D 07/08/07 Br Exb Belsharose Black Frost - Belsharose Kiss Me Kate Mr P & Mrs D Lloyd
  4. Chandling All That Jazz B 12/08/07 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Chandling Cheerful Mrs M B Chandler
  5. -

JUNIOR BITCH - 22 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
  2. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  3. Bleatarn Cilla's Dream D 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  4. Felthorn Diamond Diva B 17/03/07 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Iced Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  5. Isleemist Edelwiss B 02/05/07 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Isleemist Charisma Mrs G C Derbyshire

NOVICE BITCH - 23 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Milesend Milk Shake B 04/05/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calender Girl Mrs J Miles
  2. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  3. Shetlo Follow With Love B 21/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Shetlo Follow The Rainbow Mrs D H Moore
  4. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  5. Bleatarn Cilla's Dream D 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule

GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Malaroc Magic Liason B 09/10/06 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Malaroc Mystique Mrs P M Simkiss
  2. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Lizmark String of Pearls B 22/05/02 Br Exb Mishados My Blue heaven - Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Trueman
  2. Dippersmoor Summer Breeze At Lavika B 24/05/05 Br Mrs J Tunnicliffe Dippersmore Daylami - Dippersmoor Devon Delight Mrs S Robinson
  3. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  4. Clembach Georgie Girl B 04/10/04 br Exh Ch janetstown Jogalong - Clembach Dolly Datdream Mr & Mrs M D Westerman
  5. -

LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Nighcharm At Dekheath B 08/03/05 Br Miss C Nice Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs H A Rowbotham
  3. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs W Ashby

OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas D 14/02/07
  4. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  5. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  2. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  5. Shellthorn Solar Storm B 03/03/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs S M Martin

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ch Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs J Moody
  2. Malaroc Magic Liason B 09/10/06 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Malaroc Mystique Mrs P M Simkiss
  3. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  4. Franmead Fineline ShCM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Trueman
  2. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  3. Nethercroft Silver Lady B 24/05/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs A Shaw
  4. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  5. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards

BEST BITCH - Rainelor Rosabella JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Janetstown Jamalade


BEST IN SHOW - Rainelor Rosabella JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen

BEST OPPOSITE SEX - Shetlo River Island

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Janetstown Jamalade


BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen
Return to Show Results Page