The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



OPEN SHOW
Sunday 3rd February 2008



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs M Nixon

BITCHES - Mrs C A Trueman


Dogs Entered 122



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. Pacarane Politicians Flame D 02/07/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Pacarane Politcians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Gamewood Good Vibrations D 20/06/07 Br Mrs A Evans Blenmerrow Barnaby - Gamewood Gracious Legacy Mr C & Mrs m Wynn


PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  2. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mr M & Mrs K Costello
  3. Shemist Sunseeker D 18/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Rose Mrs s Stock
  4. Apsledene Armani D 30/04/07 Br Exb Apsledene Versace JW - Apsledene Xquisite Mrs K Rowley
  5. Forestland Spring Footstep D 13/02/07 Br Mrs R Marshall Ch Forestland The Countryman - Forestland Fleet of Foot Miss J Low

JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Mistmere Night Wind To Shelridge D 13/01/07 Br S E harries Clanavon Sirocco From Mistmere - Mistmere Windflower Mrs C Aaron
  3. Chandling Ebony Charge D 10/02/07 Br Mrs M B Chandler Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Chandling Chanson Noir Mr M K & mrs R Burdett
  4. Forestland Spring Footstep D 13/02/07 Br Mrs R Marshall Ch Forestland The Countryman - Forestland Fleet of Foot Miss J Low

NOVICE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mr M & Mrs K Costello
  3. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks
  4. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell

GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Shaylin Moonlight Quest D 24/06/05 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs L Woodhams
  3. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Karmidale Jazz Singer Avec Fleurdemai D 29/09/05 Br Castelloe Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold Fortune at Karmidale Mr D & Mrs L Fitzwater
  5. Sommerville Ryanson D 20/08/05 Br Mr M J Ewing Sommerville Our Boy Ryan - Sommerville Sassy Lassie Mrs C A Sandford

POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  3. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  4. Karmidale Hazy Dreams Avec Fleurdemai D 05/06/04 Br Costello Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold at Karmidale Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater
Limit DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  5. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam

OPEN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Int Nord Fin EST Ch Sheldon Space Joker D 14/07/01 br Exb Nor Ch Kindergate The Joker - Conspirol Space Flower Mrs K Lundin Andersson
  2. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  4. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks
  5. Moonshine Magic Dream D 22/09/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Evad Premiere Bleue Mrs E Martin

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  3. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull

SPECIAL OPEN WORKING DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Chandling Ebony Charge D 10/02/07 Br Mrs M B Chandler Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Chandling Chanson Noir Mr M K & mrs R Burdett
  2. Stornaway Scrumpy Jack D 30/04/97 Br Mrs B Gibbens Milesend Dancing Major - Stornaway Sunshine Mrs P Hannam
  3. Heldron Dream Come True for Xotila D 15/05/04 Br H Totesaut Mistmere Make a Wish For Shekridge - Lirren Snowlight at Heidron Miss A Bennett

VETERAN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW D 18/09/97 Br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Janetstown Jingle Jade Mrs J E Moody
  2. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch


BEST DOG - Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Nethercroft Perfect Storm



VETERAN BITCH - 3 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shetlo Follow With Love B 21/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Shetlo Follow The Rainbow Mrs D H Moore
  2. Sherolie Maid in Heaven B 29/05/07 Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Milesend Heavens Above at Sherolie Mrs F s & Mrs P Baker & Downes
  3. Lowick Mayblossom B 27/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Lowick Saffron Misses M G & M R Forster & Forstyer Parish

PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Felthorn Diamond Diva B 17/03/07 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Iced Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  3. Evad Pure Bliss for Parracombe B 13/04/07 Br Mr & Mrs D weller Ch Blenmerrow Melveen making Waves - Evad Sommer Mist Mr H & mrs M Nelson
  4. Lowick Mayblossom B 27/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Lowick Saffron Misses M G & M R Forster & Forstyer Parish
  5. Karmidale La Belle Etoile B 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Karmidale Heaven Scent Mr D & Mrs L Fitzwater

JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Shemist Tinkerdell B 06/12/06 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  3. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Bizzie Lizzie from Blenmerrow B 14/11/06 Br Mr & Mrs Lambert Ch Highbrook Hi Tech - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater

NOVICE BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Crystal Charmer from Calambray B 04/06/05 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Malaroc Musn't Grumble B 30/07/06 Br Exb Willowtarn Tried and True - Milesend Make my Day at Malaroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Janetstown Jo Jay B 24/06/05 Br J Moody Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown M & G Allan
  5. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins

GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  2. Dynamiles Glowing Embers at Lowick B 0/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Golf Leaf of Milesend - Edglonian Storm Maid at Milesend Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora B 05/01/06 br Mrs J Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Periwinkle Miss D M Sendall
  5. Samphrey Song Bird B 0103/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Band Master JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesend Heavens Above at Sherolie B 21/01/05 Br Mrs J Miles Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Broom First Edition Mesdames F S Baker & P Downes
  2. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock

LIMIT BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  3. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull

OPEN BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  3. A
    SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
    (Sable & White)
    1. Dynamiles Glowing Embers at Lowick B 0/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Golf Leaf of Milesend - Edglonian Storm Maid at Milesend Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
    2. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
    3. Pacarane Politicians Fancy B 03/03/06 Br Exb Ch Forestland The Countryman JW - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
    4. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
    5. Gamewood Girl of Dreams B 28/06/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Gamewood Gracious Legacy Mrs A Evans

    SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 2 Entries 1 Absent
    (Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
    1. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge

    SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
    (Blue Merle)
    1. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
    2. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora B 05/01/06 br Mrs J Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Periwinkle Miss D M Sendall
    3. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
    4. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins

    SPECIAL OPEN WORKING BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
    1. Foubeck Flamenco B 07/05/04 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Sarsparilla Mrs H R Parks
    2. Carrie Donbeley Of Opal B 11/05/96 Br Judd Shelridge Flashdance - Shemaur Blue Blaze Miss R Kennedy
    3. Rosias Tiger Lily at Donbeley B 01/01/04 Br Mrs A Roberts Shelridge Socrates - Morestyle Spring Daisy at Rosias Miss R Kennedy

    BEST BITCH - Shemist Summer Sunset

    BEST PUPPY BITCH - Felthorn Diamond Diva


    BEST IN SHOW - Shemist Summer Sunset

    BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Felthorn Diamond Diva


    Return to Show Results Page