East of England Agricultural Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 17th July 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Steve Hall

No of Dogs - 224

No of Entries - 256



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 11 entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  2. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Willow Tarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crosslet Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  4. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Cresteak Celtic Dream D 04/11/07 Mr E W & Mrs C Ball Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig - Cresteak Charmain Mrs C A Sandford
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Evad Sommer Surprize JW D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. The Joker Pays Auberswell D 20/09/07 Br Mrs P J Hood Int/Fin/Est/ Ch Shelderon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mesdames D Farley & D John
  5. Tooralie Checkmate D 12/10/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Orinoco Blue Moravia Ckassic Mrs S J Walker
JUNIOR DOG - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Rainway Rhythm Rascal D 18/06/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - SeavalTabitha for Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  4. Shemist Sunseeker D 18/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Rose Mrs s Stock
  5. Myter Sudden Impact D 29/04/07 Br Thomas Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mr H McGucken
YEARLING DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh's Blackprince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amrthrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  3. Stanydale All Spice at Chelmermead D 01/01/07 Br Mesdames P A Stow & M Withers Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mr K Taylor
  4. Myter Sudden Impact D 29/04/07 Br Thomas Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mr H McGucken
  5. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  4. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Tuffeigha Moonweaver D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
POST GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian (imp swe) D 26/06/06 br Miss C Jansson & Miss K Johansson Swe Ch Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lockaren - Blazefield Delicious Bite Miss D Pearson
  3. Felthorn Flashback D 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Misses P A & J J Wallis
  4. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  5. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Thorntonhall Storm Runner D 10/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesse Bandmaster JW - Thorntonhall Firefly Mrs S Friel
  4. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  5. Sheleena Seabiscuit D 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jourdorill The Only One JW Sh.CM D 05/07 06 Br Mr & Mrs Bales Wendisle Country Classic JW Sh CM - Jourdorill Sweet Meadow L & D Sorocky
  2. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius D 12/06/03 Br Exb Cheryldene Cheleidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Miss C E & Mrs D Lockett
  3. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  5. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton

DOG CC - Lythwood Sharp Shooter

DOG RESERVE CC - Francehill Two Tone

BEST PUPPY DOG - Edglonian Singin The Blues


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Guxel Wyte Crystl of Amethrickeh B 20/10/07 Br Heels Daisyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mrs H Bendelow
  2. Dunbrae Time to Wish B 03/01/08 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Nethercroft Only in Love B 11/01/08 Br Exb Jourdorill The only One JW ShCM - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs M Buck
  4. Stevlyn Reflection at Sherkarl B 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mrs Y & Mr D Haensel
  5. Watchwood Dream Girl B 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper JW - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Jontygray Magic Moment B 19/08/07 Br mra s atkins Jontygray Black Magic - Throcmere Styage Struck For Jontygray Mrs S G weller
  2. Richmaus Regal Ruby for Rainway B 11/09/07 Br Hardwick Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Japaro Call Me Madam Mrs D L Barnett
  3. Kyleburn Flora B 10/10/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Kyleburn Electra Mrs M H Eaves
  4. Emmaview Blue Gardenia B 16/07/07 Br Exb Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Emmaview Black Magic Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Kelgrove Klotted Kream B 09/10/07 Br Exb Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mrs J Reynolds
JUNIOR BITCH - 17 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Dukeson Lika Sommer Flower at Chelmermead B 20/03/07 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Milika Mrs J F Taylor
  2. Katiedale Sugar Babe B 05/05/07 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Katiedale Sugar 'N' Spice Miss C A Nabbs
  3. Milesend Milk Shake B 04/05/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calender Girl Mrs J Miles
  4. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  5. Petara Sheer Enchantment B 27/03/07 br Exb Penrave Perfect Royal - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs J Eldridge
YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  3. Doonelodge Dance of Dreams B 16/09/06 Br Exb Doonelodge Double Deal - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M
  4. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  5. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
GRADUATE BITCH - 3 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dynamiles Golden Melody B 04/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Sky Walker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  4. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
LIMIT BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  2. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  3. Haylaws Sapphire B 16/04/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Delanor Lucinda at Haylaws Mrs J Dowden
  4. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  5. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas

BITCH CC - Milesend Most Appealing

BITCH RESERVE CC - Jontygray Magic Moment

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Jontygray Magic Moment


BEST OF BREED - Lythwood Sharp Shooter

BEST PUPPY - Jontygray Magic Moment


Return to Show Results Page