EASTERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



OPEN SHOW - 27th July 2008

RESULTS



JUDGES


DOGS - Mr I Isdale

BITCHES - Mr S Smith




List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




VETERAN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW ShCM D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Catch The Wind D 01/12/07 Br Mrs C Truman Delft Blue at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor
  2. Cresteak Celtic Dream D 04/11/07 Mr E W & Mrs C Ball Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig - Cresteak Charmain Mrs C A Sandford


PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
  2. The Joker Pays Auberswell D 20/09/07 Br Mrs P J Hood Int/Fin/Est/ Ch Shelderon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mesdames D Farley & D John
  3. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  4. -
  5. -

JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Dukeson Mi Amigo D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
  2. Franmead Fenlander D 24/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Shemist Sunseeker D 18/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Rose Mrs s Stock
  4. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
  5. -

NOVICE DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Franmead Fenlander D 24/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Dukeson Rider in The Sky D 05/09/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alasken Sky Miss B Straw
  3. Cresteak Celtic Dream D 04/11/07 Mr E W & Mrs C Ball Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig - Cresteak Charmain Mrs C A Sandford
  4. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
  5. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell

UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Mistmere Night Wind To Shelridge D 13/01/07 Br S E Harries Clanavon Sirocco From Mistmere - Mistmere Windflower Mrs C Aaron
  2. Dukeson Mi Amigo D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
  3. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Mishados Jolly Jonti D 08/03/06 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Paulhay Tarron Isle of Mishados Mrs E L Barker

POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Paulhays Flynnan Isle D 24/03/06 Br Exb Ch Highbrook Hi Tec - Paulhays Dellan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  3. Dukeson Mi Amigo D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
  4. Harris Hawk of Milesend D 30/01/06 Br Mrs McKeluie Milesend Skywalker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  5. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam

LIMIT DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  5. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw

OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW ShCM D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  3. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Duchesnay Moondancer D 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  3. Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  5. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  2. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  3. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  4. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  5. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  2. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  3. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell
  4. -
  5. -


BEST DOG - Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW

RESERVE BEST DOG - Peerieglen Pickwick JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Dukeson Rider in the Sky



VETERAN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  2. Milesend Majorette B 25/09/96 Br Mr & Mrs Miles Milesend Dancing Major - Milesend May Blossom Mrs J Parkes
  3. Mishados Midnight Dream B 05/11/00 Br Exb Chloris Miro - Mishados Blue Skys Mrs E L Barker
  4. Sherkarl Star Attraction of Ingadel B 18/04/96 Br Mrs Y Haensel Shelbrook Lovers Moon - Stevlyns Cotton Cameo Mrs F Salmon
  5. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Milesend Tri "N" Be Nice B 20/12/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Burnmist Mystic Meg B 19/11/07 Be Exh Ch Bleatarn Starsign JW- Burnmist Katrina Mrs A & Miss J Metson
  3. Casheldor Make a Wish B 23/12/07 Mrs F Plowman Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Casheldor Islas Laegacy Miss J Plumpton
  4. -
  5. -

PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tooralie Celestial Blue B 02/10/07 Br Mrs S Walker Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Orinoco Blue Moravia Ckassic Mrs S J Walker & Mr M Jeffrey
  2. Kelgrove Klotted Kream B 09/10/07 Br Exb Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mrs J Reynolds
  3. Burnmist Mystic Meg B 19/11/07 Be Exh Ch Bleatarn Starsign JW- Burnmist Katrina Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  4. Casheldor Make a Wish B 23/12/07 Mrs F Plowman Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Casheldor Islas Laegacy Miss J Plumpton
  5. -

JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Milesend Milk Shake B 04/05/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calender Girl Mrs J Miles
  2. Tooralie O'Celilia B 01/05/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Orinoco Blue Moravia Classic Mrs S J Walker
  3. Willowgarth Sunflower at Torerton B 28/05/07 Br Stockden Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Willowgarth Sunkissed Mrs W J Atherton
  4. Goldwell Dressed to Impress B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storwarden - Goldwell Magic Dancer Mr & Mrs J & K Biswell
  5. Oakcroft Touch of Silk B 24/05/07 Br Exb Myriehewe a Touch of Class - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield

NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Cilla's Dream B 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  2. Kelgrove Klotted Kream B 09/10/07 Br Exb Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mrs J Reynolds
  3. Milesend Storm Melody of Burnmist B 20/02/06 Br Exh Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs A & Miss J Metson
  4. Oakcroft Touch of Silk B 24/05/07 Br Exb Myriehewe a Touch of Class - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  5. -

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Crystal Charmer from Calambray B 04/06/05 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  3. C'Mon Friendly Des Romarins De Mayerling B 07/01/07 Br Exh Dippersmoor Daylami - Orean Top Of The Pops Mrs S Walker
  4. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  5. Shemist Blue Diamond B 05/05/05 Br Exb Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries Absent
  1. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  2. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  3. Peerieglen Precious Pearl of Ingadel B 07/02/04 Br Mrs J Diment Blenmerrow Barnaby - Peerieglen Periwinkle Mrs F Salmon
  4. Burnmist Katrina B 30/10/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Burnmist Tamaria Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Bleatarn Silver Charm of Mishados B 26/06/04 Br Rule Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mrs E L Barker

LIMIT BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainelor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  4. Bartonview Silver Glint B 30/01/01 Br Exb Kerrydaw Kroo - Kamarlee Laiderette Blubel Mrs J Hogan
  5. Stanydale All That Jazz of Ingadel B 04/02/01 Br Stowe & Withers Ch Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs F Salmon

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  2. Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay B 14/09/01 Br Mrs M Eaves Duchessnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn Mrs M Raymond
  3. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  5. Milesend Storm Melody of Burnmist B 20/02/06 Br Exh Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs A & Miss J Metson

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
  2. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
  2. Shemist Blue Diamond B 05/05/05 Br Exb Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  3. Bartonview Silver Glint B 30/01/01 Br Exb Kerrydaw Kroo - Kamarlee Laiderette Blubel Mrs J Hogan
  4. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  5. -

BEST BITCH - Briggsview Camper Girl

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Rainelor Rosabella JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Tooralie Celestial Blue


BEST IN SHOW - Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Briggsview Camper Girl

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Tooralie Celestial Blue


Return to Show Results Page