Driffield Agricultural Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 21st September 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss Mary Gatheral



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



PUPPY DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Cresteak Celtic Knight D 04//11/07 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Laird - Cresteak Charmain Mr E W & Mrs C Ball
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  3. Doonelodge Dance Tempo D 08/07/07 Br Glover-Guest Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodsge Dancing Rain Mr & Mrs R Fawcett
  4. Cresteak Celtic Knight D 04//11/07 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Laird - Cresteak Charmain Mr E W * Mrs C Ball
  5. Drumcauchlie Two Tone D 08/08/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Drumcauchlie Petrova Miss S Sangster
YEARLING DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br C Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  4. Drumcauchlie Two Tone D 08/08/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Drumcauchlie Petrova Miss S Sangster
  5. -
POST GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  2. Rannerdale Time Traveller JW D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
LIMIT DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  2. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  4. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill

BEST DOG - Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster

RESERVE BEST DOG - Daisyway Daydream Believer JW


PUPPY BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Spellbinding B 21/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Magic Spells Mrs K Hately
  2. Cresteak Celtic Melody B 04/11/07 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig - Cresteak Charmain Mr E & Mrs C Ball
  3. Amethrickeh Charmed Cafe B 26/01/08 Br Exb Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe at Edglonian - Amethrickeh Charmed Dream Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Madaneb Mississippi B 16/05/07 Br Exb Lythwood Shalako - Madaneb Minha Menina Mrs S Spence
  2. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Drumcauchlie Solar Eclipse B 08/08/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Drumcauchlie Petrova Miss S Sangster
  5. Rivvalee Nocturne B 06/09/07 Brb Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Rivvalee Moondust Mr & Mrs G Wyse
YEARLING BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Eljetia Be My Valentine B 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Japaro By Design - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Drumcauchlie Solar Eclipse B 08/08/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Drumcauchlie Petrova Miss S Sangster
  4. -
  5. -
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Mohnesee Magic Spells B 23/09/05 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Avonbank Li'Anna JW ShCM B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Elanmore Ivy Benson at Kencriss B 17/05/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Band Master JW - Elanmore Fox Lady Mr K R & Mrs c Mason
  5. Drumcauchlie Lyrical D 06/12/06 brExb Ch Jacquard You Give mM Fever - Drumcauchlie Petrova Miss S Sangster
LIMIT BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  2. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon JW B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  5. Melneg Starturn B 24/03/05 br Exb Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Baishel Out of the Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Cresteak Cherie Amour JW B 05/10/00 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Prince - Cresteak Cleopatra Mr C & Mrs W Ball

BEST BITCH - Baishel a Reason to Dream JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Amethrickeh Snowstorm


BEST OF BREED - Baishel a Reason to Dream JW

BEST PUPPY - Mohnesee Spellbinding


Return to Show Results Page