Bournemouth



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 10th August 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs L Burtenshaw

No of Dogs 158



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 8 entries 3 Absent
  1. Carolelen Catch The Wind D 01/12/07 Br Mrs C Truman Delft Blue at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor
  2. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Willow Tarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crosslet Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
  4. Jefsfire Out of the Blue D 24/01/08 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  5. Nethercroft Whatcanisay D 11/01/08 Br Mrs M Buck Jourdorill the Only One - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs M Buck
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  2. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  4. Jefsfire Royalist D 15/10/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Jefsfire Rambling Roase Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  5. Cresteak Celtic Dream D 04/11/07 Mr E W & Mrs C Ball Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig - Cresteak Charmain Mrs C A Sandford
JUNIOR DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Surprize JW D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
  3. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Express at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  5. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
YEARLING DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  2. Carolelen Courting Trouble at Glenthistle D 26/04/07 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  3. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  4. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Dukeson Mi Amigo D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
MAIDEN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  2. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc D 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  5. Willow Tarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crosslet Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
NOVICE DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
  3. Chazey Sea of Dreams D 24/11/05 Bd Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Chazey New Grove Miss C Chadwick
  4. Nethercroft Whatcanisay D 11/01/08 Br Mrs M Buck Jourdorill the Only One - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs M Buck
  5. Pacarane Politicians Flame D 02/07/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Pacarane Politcians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
DEBUTANT DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
  2. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  3. Karmidale Hazy Dreams Avec Fleurdemai D 05/06/04 Br Costello Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold at Karmidale Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater
  4. Pacarane Politicians Flame D 02/07/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Pacarane Politcians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Dukeson Mi Amigo D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
POST GRADUATE DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
  4. Belsharose Jack frost D 07/12/05 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Belsharose Shock Waves Mr P & Mrs D Lloyd
  5. Kelgrove Kraftsman D 24/08/04 Br Mrs J Reynolds Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kelgrove Mat Queen Mrs D Neaverson
LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  2. Wyckwood Wizard ShCM D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  3. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L Kedward
  4. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
OPEN DOG - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M Arnould
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  3. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Int Nord Fin EST Ch Sheldon Space Joker D 14/07/01 br Exb Nor Ch Kindergate The Joker - Conspirol Space Flower Mrs K Lundin Andersson
  5. Evaldos the Jacobite ShCM D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith

DOG CC - Peerieglen Pickwick JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Shadoway Summer Chance JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Kelgrove Shaded Dreams


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Milesend Tri N Be Nice B 20/12/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Sandstar Nutcracker Dancer D 07/12/07 Br Ellis Mendipmist Summer Knight - Sandstar First Dawn Mrs J Bull
  3. Stevlyn Reflection at Sherkarl B 07/01/08 Br Mr & Mrs D Stott Exbury Oberon - Keltihope Summer Breeze of Stevlyn JW Mrs Y & Mr D Haensel
  4. Kelgrove Kaptivating Dreams B03/02/08 03/02/08 Br Exb Mohnesse Dramsmith - Kelgrove Caley Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Chelmarsh Goldilocks At Manorwood B 17/01/08 Br Mrs L A Porter Chelmarsh Firecracker - Chemarsh Vanity Fair Mrs J Watkins
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Kelgrove Klotted Kream B 09/10/07 Br Exb Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mrs J Reynolds
  3. Puncknowle Treacle Delight B 06/11/07 Br Exb Shellthorn Ray Of Sunshine - Shellthorn Eau De Vie of Puncknowle Mrs S J Purchase
  4. Fauns Finesse B 28/09/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Janetstown Jin Fiz at Fauns Mr P N & Mrs A Allen & Roberts
  5. Guxel Wyte Diamond B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
JUNIOR BITCH - 15 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Solar Storm JW B 03/03/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs S M Martin
  2. Petara Sheer Enchantment B 27/03/07 br Exb Penrave Perfect Royal - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs J Eldridge
  3. Puncknowle Treacle Delight B 06/11/07 Br Exb Shellthorn Ray Of Sunshine - Shellthorn Eau De Vie of Puncknowle Mrs S J Purchase
  4. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
YEARLING BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Belthorne Dark Enchantress B 23/10/06 Br Exb Coney Park Coogan - Belthorne Catch Me If You Can Mrs M K Eldred
  2. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Bizzie Lizzie from Blenmerrow B 14/11/06 Br Mr & Mrs Lambert Ch Highbrook Hi Tech - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater
  4. Myriehewe Dream Girl B 03/02/07 br Exb Mohnesse Dreamsmith - Myriehew Ruby Tueday Miss I A Beaden
  5. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins
MAIDEN BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Klotted Kream B 09/10/07 Br Exb Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mrs J Reynolds
  2. Kelgrove Summer Skye at Evaldos B 06/09/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Lorainian Rythm N Blues - Evaldos Kiss N Tell at Kelgrove Mrs E Smith
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Myriehewe Devil Wears Prada B 20/05/07 Br Exb Int Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Hetty Wainthrop Miss I A Beaden
  3. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins
  4. Oakcroft Touch of Silk B 24/05/07 Br Exb Myriehewe a Touch of Class - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  5. -
DEBUTANT BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Sommer Dream B 02/08/06 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ch Sherbondale Summer Wonder at Blenmerrow Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Evaldos By Moonlight at Wellobark B 14/10/05 Br Mrs L Smith Evaldos the Jacobite - Evaldos Carribean Blue Miss M E Light
  4. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  4. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Trueman
  5. Tesoro Lady in Lace B 02/11/05 Br Exb Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Tesoro Chantilly Lace Miss R Allan
LIMIT BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Romantique B 13/03/04 Br Mr & Mrs Lambert Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Blenmerrow Martinique Mrs H Freeman
  2. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  4. Clanavon Silver Bell B 03/07/04 br Exh Myndoc on a Mission - Clanavon Pearls 'N' lace Mrs R Greaves
  5. Stormraven Savannah B 09/05/05 Br Exh Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Dawn Glory at Stormraven Mrs S Raaff
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman

BITCH CC - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Lorainian Saving Grace


BEST OF BREED - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee

BEST PUPPY - Lorainian Saving Grace


Return to Show Results Page