Blakcpool & District Canine Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 1st June 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr J Anderson (Sweden)

No of Dogs - 94



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
My thanks to Kay Hateley for a marked catalogue
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Peace Rose Mrs D Fisher
  3. Tachnamadra Timely Design D 19/11/07 Br Exb Japaro By Design - Tachnamadra Time Will Tell Mrs M Bywater
  4. Bramblecroft Blue Webb D 12/12/07 Br Smith Myndoc Bita Blue - Bramblecroft Sex Beast Mr M A Watson & M Griffiths
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 18 entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br C Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  3. Mohnesee Musical Illusion JW D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  4. Degallo The Real Deal JW D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  5. Chalmoor Blue Mystique D 05/05/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Chalmoor Magical Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  2. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  3. Rannerdale Time Traveller D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  4. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  5. Rannerdale Pick a Pocket D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Angel O' The North Mr & Mrs Perry
POST GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 br Exh Ellenyorn Private Benjamon at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  2. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee JW D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mr J J Law
  3. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  5. Rannerdale Mister Bad Guy of Langness D 30/04/04 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C M Brookfield
LIMIT DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  2. Snabswood Soulmate D 25/07/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Snabswood Soncy Mrs J Fitzsimons
  3. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Danrobian Teen Spirit At Spencerion D 28/06/05 Br Mrs Davison Ch Jacquard You Give me Fever JW - Madaneb Minha Moca Mr M & Miss A Spence
  5. -
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Rannerdale Pick a Pocket D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Angel O' The North Mr & Mrs Perry
  5. Danrobian Teen Spirit At Spencerion D 28/06/05 Br Mrs Davison Ch Jacquard You Give me Fever JW - Madaneb Minha Moca Mr M & Miss A Spence
VETERAN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

BEST DOG - Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster

RESERVE BEST DOG - Rannerdale Bugsy Malone

BEST DOG PUPPY - Nethercroft Perfect Storm


PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  2. Snabswood Stitch in Time B 26/08/07 Br Exb Rannerdale Time Warp - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
  3. Tolarock Trick N Treat B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Edglonian Deroyels Lady At Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  4. Ivydale Golden Sunset B 30/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ivydale Heidi Girl Mrs C Williams
  5. Rowancrest Sugar Babe B 26/07/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mrs D Rowan
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Elanmore Out Of The Blue Via Meadowpark B 25/05/07 Br Mrs N Lee Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Meadowpark Blue Thistle from Elanmore Mesdames Mair & Hamtey-Mair
  2. Myriehewe Devil Wears Prada B 20/05/07 Br Exb Int Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Hetty Wainthrop Miss I A Beaden
  3. Francehill Twice as Nice B 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  4. Tachnamadra Wish Upon a Star B 30/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Chalmoor Secret Star Over Chalmoor Mrs M Bywater
  5. Shellthorn Solar Storm B 03/03/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs S M Martin
YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Cilla's Dream D 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  2. Elanmore Out Of The Blue Via Meadowpark B 25/05/07 Br Mrs N Lee Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Meadowpark Blue Thistle from Elanmore Mesdames Mair & Hamtey-Mair
  3. Doonelodge Dance of Dreams B 16/09/06 Br Exb Doonelodge Double Deal - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M
  4. Amethrickeh's High Princess B 04/03/07 Br Bendelowe Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh I A Blacklock
  5. Shmoon Miss Saigon B 13/05/07 Br Mooney Ch Japaro By Design - Rannerdale Lady of the Manor for Shmoon Mr M A Watson & M Griffiths
POST GRADUATE BITCH - ? Entries ? Absent
  1. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Chalmoor Star Mist B 16/12/05 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
  3. Baishell A Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishell Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Myriehewe Dream Girl B 03/02/07 br Exb Mohnesse Dreamsmith - Myriehew Ruby Tueday Miss I A Beaden
  5. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
LIMIT BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Lady of the Manor for Shmoon B 01/01/06 Br Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Penelope Mrs M Mooney
  2. Degallo Destiny's Child B 15/10/01 Br Exb Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  3. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  4. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  5. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da JW B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  2. Ch Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  3. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
VETERAN BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch/IR Degallo Blond Babe ShCM B 19/10/97 Br Exh Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Degallo Shimera Mr H M Scott
  2. Smiddyshaw She's The One B 05/06/00 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sygest Chantilly lace Mrs C Clegram
  3. Baishel Out of the Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet B 15/06/97 Br Exh Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Angelica Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Faradale Freckles of Gordil B 12/06/98 Br Jackson Faradale Fascination - Faradale Florence Mr G & Mrs G D Jackson

    BEST BITCH - Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge

    RESERVE BEST BITCH - Bleatarn Cillas Dream

    BEST PUPPY BITCH - Doonelodge Dance Fever


    BEST OF BREED - Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster

    BEST PUPPY in BREED - Nethercroft Perfect Storm


    Return to Show Results Page