BATH CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 25th May 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr H McGucken

No of Dogs - 177



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  3. The Joker Pays Auberswell D 20/09/07 Br Mrs P J Hood Int/Fin/Est/ Ch Shelderon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mesdames D Farley & D John
  4. Dukeson Alaskan Quest D 05/09/07 Br B Straw Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Dukeson Alaskan Sky Mrs L Fagg
  5. Willowtarn Taubyn Via Evad D 12/11/07 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Trip Along Mrs S Riding
PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Evad Sommer Surprize D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Kelgrove Shaded Dreams D 9/10/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Kelgrove Karousel Mr R P & Mrs I Y Woodward
  4. Chelmarsh Night Thyme With Demerias D 16/07/07 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Milesend Nighforce - Chelmarsh Caviar Mrs J E Deans
  5. Benravia Rising Moon D 14/08/07 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Benravia Morning Mist Miss M E Benstead
JUNIOR DOG - 11 entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Surprize D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amrthrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Shemist Sunseeker D 18/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Rose Mrs s Stock
  5. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 Br Mr & Mrs Costelloe Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mrs P Hanham
YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Lianbray Lighting Strike JW D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  3. Carolkimiles Blue Blood D 07/07/06 Br C Smith Forestland Fenman - Aplsedene Mystic Saphire Mrs K & Miss C Prout
  4. Petara Shining Star for Shastondale D 27/03/07 Br Eldridge Penrave Perfect Royal - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs M Riggs
  5. -
GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  3. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M S Arnould
  4. Colmae Street Cred D 18/01/06 Br Mrs M Collett Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Early Dawn at Colmae Mrs I G Denham
  5. -
POST GRADUATE DOG - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  3. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Evad Sommer Pipe dream D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Crteam of a Dream Mr R P & Mrs R J Woodward
LIMIT DOG - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  4. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  5. Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
OPEN DOG - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  2. Int Nord Fin EST Ch Sheldon Space Joker D 14/07/01 br Exb Nor Ch Kindergate The Joker - Conspirol Space Flower Mrs K Lundin Andersson
  3. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius D 12/06/03 Br Exb Cheryldene Cheleidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Miss C E & Mrs D Lockett
  5. CH Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
VETERAN DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French

DOG CC - Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling

DOG RESERVE CC - Kyleburn Titan

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lythwood Starlight Express


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mistmere Lavender Lace B 12/09/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge Maid You Laugh with Mistmere Mrs S E Harries
  2. Tooralie Celestial Blue B 02/10/07 Br Mrs S Walker Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Orinoco Blue Moravia Ckassic Mrs S J Walker & Mr M Jeffrey
  3. Viewdale Snow Dancer B 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  4. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Ghostland Golden Dream B 01/09/07 Br Exb Mohnessee Dreamsmith - Blacklace of Ghostland Mrs M A & Mr K A Chalke
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Jontygray Highland Affair For Kevdon B 23/08/07 Br Mrs S Atkins Jontygray Justin Credible - Caledonian Dream For Jontygray Mr J D Mrs B & Miss C A James
  3. Guxel Wyte Diamond B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  4. Sherolie Maid in Heaven B 29/05/07 Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Milesend Heavens Above at Sherolie Mrs F s & Mrs P Baker & Downes
  5. Oakcroft Classic Touch at Lynard B 24/05/07 Br Mrs V Winfield Myriehewe a Touch of Class - Goldwell Braids Of Velvet by Oakcroft Mr G D & Mrs L Webber
JUNIOR BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Myriehewe Devil Wears Prada B 20/05/07 Br Exb Int Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Hetty Wainthrop Miss I A Beaden
  2. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  3. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook B 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Chelmarsh Fancy Footsteps B 12/05/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecracker - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
YEARLING BITCH - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  2. Myriehewe Dream Girl B 03/02/07 br Exb Mohnesse Dreamsmith - Myriehew Ruby Tueday Miss I A Beaden
  3. Belthorpe Echo of Grace B 23/10/06 Br Mrs M K Eldred Coney Park Coogan at Jotars - Belthorpe Catch Me I f You Can Mitchell Mrs E J and Fiddock Mrs E J
  4. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  5. Lindfern Summer Sundae B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Evaldos By Moonlight at Wellobark B 14/10/05 Br Mrs L Smith Evaldos the Jacobite - Evaldos Carribean Blue Miss M E Light
  3. Lindfern Summer Sundae B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  5. Sundark Surprised JW B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  3. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Trueman
  4. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  5. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
LIMIT BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  5. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas D 14/02/07
  2. Southsaxon Salvia at Shiralyndale B 28/10/05 Br Mr P J Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhays Magdan Isle Mr W H & Mrs M C McGubbin
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
VETERAN BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Ch & Ir Ch Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  3. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French
  4. Peartbrook Pride N Joy B 10/10/97 Br Exh Mendipmist Golden Glow - Tesoro Starshine Mrs J L Sweeney
  5. Shadoway Rosa Flora B 07/12/00 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Masquerade of Shadoway Mrs M S Arnould

    BITCH CC - Myter Pie in the Sky JW

    BITCH RESERVE CC - Myriehewe Devil Wears Prada

    BEST PUPPY BITCH - Mistmere Lavender Lace


    BEST OF BREED - Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling

    BEST PUPPY - Lythwood Starlight Express


    Return to Show Results Page