WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF WALES



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 19th April 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss S Berry

No of Entries - 155



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Surprize D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood shakira Mr D Rigby
  3. Smiddyshaw Dream Machine D 16/09/07 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Middyshaw She's the One Mrs C & Miss J Clegram
  4. The Joker Pays Auberswell D 20/09/07 Br Mrs P J Hood Int/Fin/Est/ Ch Shelderon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mesdames D Farley & D John
  5. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale


PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Pacarane Politicians Flame D 02/07/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Pacarane Politcians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Castlerose Talk of the Devil D 04/07/07 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Castlerose Kindred Spirit Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  3. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  4. Franmead Fenlander D 24/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Markenfield's Debonair D 15/06/07 Br Exb Jolex Only Oliver - Landover Bossy Boots With Markenfield


JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Degallo The Real Deal D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  2. Pacarane Politicians Flame D 02/07/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Pacarane Politcians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  4. Petara Shining Star for Shastondale D 27/03/07 Br Eldridge Penrave Perfect Royal - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs M Riggs
  5. Chelmarsh Night Sky With Demerias D 16/07/07 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Milesend Nighforce - Chelmarsh Caviar Mrs J E Deans


NOVICE DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amrthrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Evad Sommer Surprize D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Pacarane Politicians Flame D 02/07/07 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Pacarane Politcians Fancy Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  5. Franmead Fenlander D 24/04/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham


GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian (imp swe) D 26/06/06 br Miss C Jansson & Miss K Johansson Swe Ch Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lockaren - Blazefield Delicious Bite Miss D Pearson & Mrs M Axi
  2. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  3. Tuffeigha Moonweaver D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
  4. Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  5. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow


POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  3. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner


LIMIT DOG -7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Sheleena Seabiscuit D 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  3. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  5. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh


OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  3. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  4. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Ontoco Mynydd Llwych D 19/11/02 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Ontoco Pollyans Pride Mrs S J Jeenes

DOG CC - Kyleburn Titan

DOG RESERVE CC - Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe At Edglonian (imp swe)

Best Dog Puppy - Evad Sommer Surprise


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Mistmere Lavender Lace B 12/09/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge Maid You Laugh with Mistmere Mrs S E Harries
  3. Smiddyshaw Tilla Girl B 16/09/07 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Smiddyshaw She's the One Mrs C & Miss J Clegram
  4. Smiddyshaw Rumba Curumba B 16/09/07 Br Clegram Myriehewe Class Act - Smiddyshaw She's The One Mrs L & Miss J Pedelly & Turnbull
  5. Kelgrove Summer Skye at Evaldos B 06/09/07 Br Mrs J Reynolds Lorainian Rythm N Blues - Evaldos Kiss N Tell at Kelgrove Mrs E Smith


PUPPY BITCH - 9 entries 1 Absent
  1. Elanmore Out Of The Blue Via Meadowpark B 25/05/07 Br Mrs N Lee Ch Myndoc On A Mission - Meadowpark Blue Thistle from Elanmore Mesdames Mair & Hartley-Mair
  2. Katiedale Sugar Babe B 05/05/07 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Katiedale Sugar 'N' Spice Miss C A Nabbs
  3. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M Thomas
  4. Chelmarsh Fancy Footsteps B 12/05/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecracker - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  5. Mossvale Misty Dawn B 27/04/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Belle Mrs R Clubley


JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  2. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D R & Mrs I A Rule
  3. Petara Sheer Enchantment B 27/03/07 br Exb Penrave Perfect Royal - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs J Eldridge
  4. Magic Surprise At Chelmarsh B 28/11/06 Br Mrs S Lewis Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Chelmarsh Dawn Surprise Mrs A Porter
  5. Eljetia Be My Valentine B 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Laparo By DEsign - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson


NOVICE BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Juxondale Calender Girl B 15/04/07 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow The Whisp Mrs C A Perkins
  2. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M Thomas
  3. Eljetia Be My Valentine B 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Laparo By DEsign - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Amethrickeh's High Princess B 04/03/07 Br Bendelowe Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh I A Blacklock
  5. -


GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood She's Nina B 13/07/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Sanscott April Dancer at Sherkarl B 24/03/06 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dream Smith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott D & Y Haensel
  4. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch


POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Ottaberry Odelia B 27/03/04 Br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
  3. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Penvean Briar's Mist at Mossvale B 12/03/03 Br Mrs D Brown Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Hillhead Bonnie Blue Mrs R Clubley
  5. Southsaxon Salvia at Shiralyndale B 28/10/05 Br Mr P J Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhays Magdan Isle Mr W H & Mrs M C McGubbin


LIMIT BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
  5. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts


OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  2. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  3. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  4. Franmead Fineline ShCM B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John

BITCH CC - Hartmere Hidden Dream

BITCH RESERVE CC - Rainelor Rosabella JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Elanmore Out Of The Blue Via Meadowpark


BEST OF BREED - Kyleburn Titan

BEST PUPPY - Evad Sommer Surprize


Return to Show Results Page