SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF WALES



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 16th March 2008

RESULTS


JUDGES


DOGS - Mr Andrew Brace

BITCHES - Mrs Barbara Thornley



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




MINOR PUPPY DOG
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Evad Sommer Surprize D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Jontygray Magic Touch D 19/08/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Benravia Rising Moon D 14/08/07 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Benravia Morning Mist Miss M E Benstead
  5. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott

PUPPY DOG

  1. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  2. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  3. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mr M & Mrs K Costello
  4. Shemist Sunseeker D 18/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Rose Mrs s Stock
  5. Cheryldene Cezzaro D 27/05/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Nightforce - Jefsfire Martinet at Cheryldene Miss C E Locket

JUNIOR DOG
  1. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br C Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee JW D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Mistmere Night Wind To Shelridge D 13/01/07 Br S E harries Clanavon Sirocco From Mistmere - Mistmere Windflower Mrs C Aaron
  5. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies

YEARLNG DOG
  1. Rannerdale Time Traveller D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  2. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar JW D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  3. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  4. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
  5. Carolkimibles Blue Blood D 07/07/06 Br C Smith Forestland Fenman - Aplsedene Mystic Saphire Mrs K & Miss C Prout

MAIDEN DOG
  1. Evad Sommer Surprize D 04/08/07 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  3. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  4. Jontygray Magic Touch D 19/08/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  5. Karmidale Love Token D 31/03/07 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Karmidale Heaven Sent Mr M & Mrs K Costello

NOVICE DOG
  1. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  2. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  3. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  4. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  5. Riggsbeck Gold at Dawn D 23/07/07 Br Exb Shell thorn Ray of Sunshine JW - Shellsu Miss Mary Loo Mrs D Tinker

GRADUATE DOG
  1. Francehill Two Tone B 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  3. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L kedward Mr F L Kedward
  4. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  5. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels

POST GRADUATE DOG
  1. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L kedward Mr F L Kedward
  2. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Cressilo Classic Touch at Hascosay D 06/07/04 br Roberts Lythwood Showboat - Cressilo Touch of Class Mr & Mrs R J Lansdowne
  4. Colmae Cinnamon Spice D 24/01/06 Br Mrs M Collett Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae Careless Dreams Mr & Mrs N Purcell
  5. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin

MID LIMIT DOG
  1. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  3. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  4. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  5. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M Arnould

LIMIT DOG
  1. Coneypark Kinsman D 18/02/05 Br Exb Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  3. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  4. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  5. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman

OPEN DOG
  1. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  3. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius D 12/06/03 Br Exb Cheryldene Cheleidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Miss C E & Mrs D Lockett
  4. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders

VETERAN DOG
  1. Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW D 18/09/97 Br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Janetstown Jingle Jade Mrs J E Moody
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  5. Ch Iliad Idiots Delight D 08/10/96 Br Exh Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mrs J & Miss A Lycett

SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG
  1. Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  5. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka

SPECIAL OPEN DOG
(Sable & White)
  1. Int Nord Fin EST Ch Sheldon Space Joker D 14/07/01 br Exb Nor Ch Kindergate The Joker - Conspirol Space Flower Mrs K Lundin Andersson
  2. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L kedward Mr F L Kedward
  4. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Mountland Marches On D 14/07/06 Br Mrs J Warnes Mountland Moves On - EXbury Kau Mrs S Serversway

SPECIAL OPEN DOG
(Blue Merle)
  1. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  2. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Carolkimibles Blue Blood D 07/07/06 Br C Smith Forestland Fenman - Aplsedene Mystic Saphire Mrs K & Miss C Prout
  4. Ontoco Mynydd Llwych D 19/11/02 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Ontoco Pollyans Pride Mrs S J Jeenes
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  3. Sundark Special Agenda ShCM D 16/10/02 Br Exb Ch Iliard Idiot's delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  4. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  5. -


DOG CC - Francehill Two Tone

RESERVE DOG CC - Lthwood Starlight Express

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lthwood Starlight Express



MINOR PUPPY BITCH
  1. Shetlo Follow With Love B 21/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Shetlo Follow The Rainbow Mrs D H Moore
  2. Lorainian Saving Grace B 22/08/07 Br Exb Shadoway Summer Chance - Lorainian Star Celebrity Mrs N L Paterson
  3. Mistmere Lavender Lace B 12/09/07 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge Maid You Laugh with Mistmere Mrs S E Harries
  4. Tachnamadra Wish Upon a Star B 30/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Chalmoor Secret Star Over Chalmoor Mrs M Bywater
  5. Sherkarl Jive Talk B 08/08/2007 Br Exb Mohnessee Bandmaster - Sanscott April Dancer at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel

PUPPY BITCH
  1. Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika B 04/05/07 Br Miles Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Calendar Girl Mrs S Robinson
  2. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M Thomas
  3. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook D 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  5. Myriehewe Devil Wears Prada B 20/05/07 Br Exb Int Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Hetty Wainthrop Miss I A Beaden

JUNIOR BITCH
  1. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  2. Francehill Twice as Nice B 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  3. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook B 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Myriehewe Dream Girl B 03/02/07 br Exb Mohnesse Dreamsmith - Myriehew Ruby Tueday Miss I A Beaden
  5. Shellthorn Solar Storm B 03/03/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs S M Martin

YEARLING BITCH
  1. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  2. Rainelor Rosabella JW B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  3. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mrs N Barrett
  5. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka

MAIDEN BITCH
  1. Shetlo Follow With Love B 21/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Shetlo Follow The Rainbow Mrs D H Moore
  2. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M Thomas
  3. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook D 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Bleatarn Cilla's Dream B 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  5. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes

NOVICE BITCH
  1. Lythwood She's Nina B 13/07/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Crystal Charmer from Calambray B 04/06/05 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  3. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M Thomas
  4. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook B 10/04/07 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon Hand in Hand - Gylen Blue Adelaide Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Mohnesee Ebony Lace B 20/05/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Felthorn Muscari With Mohnesee Mrs K E Hateley

GRADUATE BITCH
  1. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  2. Sanscott April Dancer at Sherkarl B 24/03/06 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dream Smith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott D & Y Haensel
  3. Sundark Surprised JW B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  4. Janetstown Jo Jay B 24/06/05 Br J Moody Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown M & G Allan
  5. Southsaxon Sleeping Beauty B 28/10/05 Br Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhays Magdan Isle Mrs R Rodwell

POST GRADUATE BITCH
  1. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
  2. Crystal Charmer from Calambray B 04/06/05 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  3. Samphrey Sugar Babe at Pencoppen B 10/03/04 Br S & D Gruszka Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Samphrey Summertime Blus Mr A & Mrs K Lampier
  4. Shetlo Island of Love B 24/08/03 Br Exb Duchnesnay Raindancer - Ch Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H More
  5. Coneypark Midnight Mystery B 10/02/06 Br Exb Coneypark Cofi - Coneypark Cameo Mrs S M Beeney

MID LIMIT BITCH
  1. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  2. Ottaberry Odelia B 27/03/04 Br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
  3. Silvaquest Solitaire B 26/10/03 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Bervera Tanzanite at Silvaquest Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee
  4. Bluehollow Love In A Mist B 20/04/05 Br Exb Ch Mistmere Windstorm - Landover Lucy Browne Mrs L N Jones
  5. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford

LIMIT BITCH
  1. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Jolex Moon Duster B 25/04/06 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Jolex April Showers Ms A U Thomas
  5. Mendipmist Molly Malone B 06/01/05 br Exh Mendipmist Christmas Star - Mendipmist Hearsay Mrs J Bull

OPEN BITCH
  1. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell
  2. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas & Miss S Thomas D 14/02/07
  3. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  5. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John

VETERAN BITCH
  1. Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron & Mr & Mrs J Dimmock
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream B 13/05/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Ch Magic Dream with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  4. Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet B 15/06/97 Br Exh Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Angelica Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Ottaberry O'Georgina B 22/07/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs P M John

SPECIAL BREEDERS BITCH
  1. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH
(Sable & White)
  1. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  3. Janetstown Jo Jay B 24/06/05 Br J Moody Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown M & G Allan
  4. Southsaxon Salvia at Shiralyndale B 28/10/05 Br Mr P J Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhays Magdan Isle Mr W H & Mrs M C McGubbin
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH
(Blue Merle)
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Myter Apple of My Eye B 29/04/07 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs M Thomas
  3. Sundark Surprised JW B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  4. Silvaquest Solitaire B 26/10/03 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Bervera Tanzanite at Silvaquest Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee
  5. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Kevitas Moon Isle B 05/04/07 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Kevitas Misty Dawn Mr K & Mrs L Gainsford
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

BITCH CC - Evad Magic Amber

RESERVE BITCH CC - Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika


BEST IN SHOW - Evad Magic Amber

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Francehill Two Tone

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Lythwood Starlight Express


Return to Show Results Page