THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 18th MAY 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr D Weller



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Danrobien Supernatural D 12/11/07 Br Exb Myriehewe A Touch Of Class - Danrobien Eternal Summer Mrs S Davison
  3. Ashkirk The Gladiator D 05/11/07 Br Exb Avonbank Super Trouper - Ashkirk Bodicea Mrs R McSheehy
  4. -
  5. -
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 Br Mrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  2. Degallo The Magical Spirit D 29/07/07 Br Scott Degallo The Legend JW - Ardlyn Passing Cloud over Degallo Mr R & Mrs G Houston
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Degallo The Real Deal D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  2. Rannerdale Pick a Pocket D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Angel O' The North Mr & Mrs Perry
  3. Francehill Two Tone D 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  4. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
  5. Danrobien Midas Touch At Spencerian D 12/01/07 Br Mrs Davison Ch Japaro By Desigh - Madaneb Minha Moca M A Spence
YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Time Traveller D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp -Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford Mr & Mrs Perry
  2. Danrobien Midas Touch At Spencerian D 12/01/07 Br Mrs Davison Ch Japaro By Desigh - Madaneb Minha Moca M A Spence
  3. Orean Border Reiver D 23/10/06 Br Mr S & Mrs M Smith Orean Freeloader JW - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs J Dixon
  4. Degallo The Highlander D 16/02/07 Br L Scott The Ambassador for Degallo - Degallo Talk of the Toon Mr R & Mrs G Houston
GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Rannerdale Pick a Pocket D 03/02/07 Br Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Angel O' The North Mr & Mrs Perry
  3. Murieston Golden Valentino D 05/02/06 Br Ritchie Degallo The Legend JW - Tuffeigha Moonlight Waltz Mr A & Mrs C McIlquham
  4. -
  5. -
POST GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  2. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Snabswood Soulmate D 25/07/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Snabswood Soncy Mrs J Fitzsimons
  4. -
  5. -
LIMIT DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Thorntonhall Storm Runner D 10/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesse Bandmaster JW - Thorntonhall Firefly Mrs S Friel
  2. Harribrae Haytime JW D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  3. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  4. Orean Rainbow Sun D 21/09/02 Br Smith Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs J Dixon
  5. -
OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  2. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor

DOG CC - Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling

DOG RESERVE CC - Degallo The Real Deal


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Designed in Dreams B 28/09/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Richmaus Rather Smart At Rowancrest B 11/09/07 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Japaro Call Me Madam Mrs D Rowan
  3. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
  4. Rivalee New Vision For Clare B 06/09/07 Br Wyse Myriehewe Class Act - Rivalee Moon Dust J C & C Johnson
  5. Snabswood Stitch in Time B 26/08/07 Br Exb Rannerdale Time Warp - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tachnamadra Queens Melody of Ellenyorn B 29/05/07 Br Mrs M Bywater Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW - Ellenyorn Queens Rapsody ar Tachnamadra Mr A &n Mrs I Elder
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Degallo Top Trix B 23/02/07 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Degallo Legally Blon Miss L Scott
  3. Degallo in Cahoots at Ashkirk B 16/02/07 br Scott The Ambassador for Degallo - Degallo Talk O the Toon Mrs R McSheehy
  4. Caurniehill Wild Jazz B 16/05/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Vh Blenmerrow Mona Lisa Mrs K Cooper
  5. Orean Rare Rose B 10/05/07 Br Exb The Ambassador For Degallo - Orean Angel Eyes Mrs M & Mr R Smith
YEARLING BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  2. Jacquard Eat Your Heart Out B 26/06/06 br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard Zari Mrs P C East
  3. Orean Highland Spring B 10/05/07 Br Exb Orean Freeloader JW - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs M & Mr S Smith
  4. -
  5. -
GRADUATE BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dynamiles Jenessa of Milesend B 19/06/05 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Skywalker - Peerieglen Portia at Dynamiles Mrs J Miles
  2. Thorntonhall Donegal Darl'n B 01/04/06 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Thorntonhall Wild Child Mrs S Friel
  3. Ellenyorn Heaven Sent B 24/10/06 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Ellenyorn Special Promise Mr A Elder
  4. -
  5. -
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro B 05/09/05 Br Mr M Hart Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Rivvalee Dark Elegance B 30/06/05 Br Wyse Francehill Total Eclipse - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr B & Mrs B Munro
  4. Molson Moonbabe B 03/08/04 Br Exh Rannerdale Moonwalker - Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson Dr J Hill
  5. Orean Angel Eyes B 28/02/05 Br Exb Orean Freeloader JW - Orean High Fidelity Mr S & Mrs M Smith
LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Lady of the Manor for Shmoon B 01/01/06 Br Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Penelope Mrs M Mooney
  2. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  5. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  2. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  3. Orean Tartan Teaser B 24/09/99 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Orean Highland Flame Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  4. Orean High Fidelity B 03/11/00 Br Exb Ch Semitar Turnabout - Orean Miss Maude Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  5. Something Special B 23/02/00 Br Exb Japaro Night Watchman - Craighilton the Countess Mrs D Ironside

BITCH CC - Rannerdale Amazing Grace

BITCH RESERVE CC - Arcot Shall We Dance JW


BEST OF BREED - Rannerdale Amazing Grace

BEST PUPPY - Nethercroft Perfect Storm


Return to Show Results Page