MID WESTERN SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



OPEN SHOW - 26th January 2008

RESULTS


JUDGES

Dogs - Mrs L Goodwin

Bitches - Mr N McDade




List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Against all Odds D 12/05/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Ch Japaro Satin 'N' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Chalmoor Blue Mystique D 05/05/07 Br ExbCh Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Chalmoor Magical Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  3. Rannerdale Just an Illusion D 07/06/07 BrMrs A A Stafford Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale Miss Scarlett Mr T E Williams
  4. Nethercroft Perfect Storm D 24/06/07 BrMrs M Buck Penrave Perfect Royal - Nethercroft Stormkissed Mrs J Scott
  5. Chalmoor Chances in Blue D 05/05/07 BrExb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Chalmoor Magical Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Rannerdale Time Traveller D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  2. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amrthrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Alwillans Evening Song D 10/02/07 Br Exb Ch Sheridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  4. Glaistig Lionhearts Gold D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  5. Bramblecroft Jimmy Mack at Silkhope D 16/02/07 br Mrs M Smith Sh Ch Wendisle Country Classic - Ribbleholm Golden Silk at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br C Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  3. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  4. Shenachie Shades Of Blue D 12/08/06 Mrs K Main Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shenachie Blue Tiger Mrs A Carter
  5. Jefsfire Story Teller D 16/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Ready Mad Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
MAIDEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  2. Alwillans Evening Song D 10/02/07 Br Exb Ch Sheridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  3. Rannerdale Just an Illusion D 07/06/07 Br Mrs A A Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Miss Scarlett Mr T E Williams
  4. Castlerose Talk of the Devil D 04/07/07 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Castlerose Kindred Spirit Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  5. Glaistig Golden Navigator D 11/04/07 Br Exb Melneg Sea of gold - Cresteak Chrystal Charm of Glaistig Mrs Y Kerry
NOVICE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Super Trooper D 13/12/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW Mr C D Rule
  2. Jefsfire Story Teller D 16/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Ready Mad Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  3. Chalmoor Chances in Blue D 05/05/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Chalmoor Magical Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  4. Glaistig Golden Navigator D 11/04/07 Br Exb Melneg Sea of Gold - Cresteak Chrystal Charm of Glaistig Mrs Y Kerry
  5. -
GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries ? Absent
  1. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  2. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Snabswood Soulmate D 25/07/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Snabswood Soncy Mrs J Fitzsimons
  4. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Tachnamadra The Designer 15/06/06 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Tachnamadra Timeless Mrs M Bywater
POST GRADUATE DOG -3 Entries - 1 Absent
  1. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  2. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
LIMIT DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  4. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
VETERAN DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Abuela Rupert The Bear D 13/05/94 Br Fitzharris Ch Herds The Helmsman - Celtic Promise of Abuela Mrs M Haigh
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  4. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
  5. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Glencharm Devil Moon D 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  2. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amrthrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 5 Entries - Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Clanavon Blue Tartan D 24/08/03 Br Mrs R Greaves Blenmerrow Barnaby - Clanavon Pearls & Lace Mrs A Carter
  3. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  4. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  5. Bleatarn Cilla's Dream D 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule

BEST DOG - Rannerdale Bugsy Malone

RESERVE BEST DOG - Mohnesee Time Keeper


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 18 Entries ? Absent
  1. Tachnamadra Wish Upon a Star B 30/06/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Chalmoor Secret Star Over Chalmoor Mrs M Bywater
  2. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Nethercroft Silver Lady B 24/05/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs A Shaw
  4. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  5. Rowancrest Sugar Babe B 26/07/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mrs D Rowan
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries ? Absent
  1. Nethercroft Silver Lady B 24/05/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs A Shaw
  2. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Myndoc Silver Slipper B 21/04/07 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Myndoc Phebe Mrs J Cooke
  4. Shellthorn Solar Storm B 03/03/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs S M Martin
  5. Elanmore Moon Glow B 25/05/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Meadowpark Blue Thistle from Elanmore Mr N Lee
JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries ? Absent
  1. Lythwood Songbird At Terriwood B 18/12/06 br Mr D Rigby Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Lythwood Summer Love Mr T Attwood
  2. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  3. Eljetia Be My Valentine B 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Laparo By Design - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mr D I & Mrs I R Rule
  5. Castlerose Sprit of Joy B 18/01/07 Br Exb Peerieglen Pickwick JW - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
MAIDEN BITCH - 9 Entries ? Absent
  1. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Jaelis Mystique Maybe B 02/05/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Jaelis Mystique Isabella Mrs A E J & Mr D M Ritchie
  3. Myndoc Silver Slipper B 21/04/07 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Myndoc Phebe Mrs J Cooke
  4. Beechmere Band of Gold B 08/01/05 Br Exb Mohnessee Dreamsmith - Beechmere Bo Galoo Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  5. Elanmore Moon Glow B 25/05/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Meadowpark Blue Thistle from Elanmore Mr N Lee
NOVICE BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  2. Eljetia Be My Valentine B 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Laparo By DEsign - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Jaelis Mystique Maybe B 02/05/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Jaelis Mystique Isabella Mrs A E J & Mr D M Ritchie
  4. Mohnesee Ebony Lace B 20/05/07 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Felthorn Muscari With Mohnesee Mrs K E Hateley
  5. -
GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries ? Absent
  1. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  2. Jacquard Eat Your Heart Out B 26/06/06 br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard Zari Mrs P C East
  3. Maryville Summer Storm D 28/05/06 br Mr J H P Hughes Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Maryville Northern Star Misse S & F Berry & Mr J H P Hughes
  4. Chalmoor Star Mist B 16/12/05 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
  5. Nethercroft Yours or Mine At Shatay B 03/01/06 Br Exb Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW - Nethercroft April Sunset Mrs A Shaw
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries ? Absent
  1. Chalmoor Secret Star Over Tachnamadra B 16/12/05 Mr & Mrs M Ambler Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mrs M Bywater
  2. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  3. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
  4. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  5. Ericsway Friend of a Friend Sh.CM B 20/06/01 Br Mounsey Abuela Rupert the Bear - Janetstown in a Jiffy Mrs M Haigh
LIMIT BITCH - 9 Entries ? Absent
  1. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Shebaville Speckled Moth B 22/08/04 Be Exh Handburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Shebaville Silk Moth Mrs M Mackie
  3. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da JW B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  4. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  5. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  2. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet JW ShCM B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  4. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  5. -
VETERAN BITCH - 8 Entries ? Absent
  1. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  2. Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream B 13/05/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Ch Magic Dream with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  3. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Stafford Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs J Chater
  5. Herds Heard an Echo at Iliad B 03/07/99 Br Miss M Gatheral Iliad Image Maker - Tegwell Souflee Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries ? Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  2. Shellthorn Solar Storm B 03/03/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs S M Martin
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Ch Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy B 07/04/01 br Pearson Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Edglonian Miss Spectacular Mrs G M Williams,
  5. Cresteak Crystal Charm of Glaistig B 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart JW - Cresteak Cleopatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries ? Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  2. Nethercroft Midnite Dream B 19/12/04 Br Exh Alwillans Better Days - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs M Buck
  3. Beechmere Beadorablue B 28/05/06 Br Exb Ch Seaval Benadict at Nerkalee - Beechmere Be Adorable Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  4. Jaelis Mystique Gem B 30/11/05 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Jaelis Mystique Serena Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  5. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries ? Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Nethercroft Silver Lady B 24/05/07 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Nethercroft Midnite Dream Mrs A Shaw
  2. Shebaville Silk Moth B 12/03/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Forestland Peppered Moth at Shebaville Mrs M Mackie
  3. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  5. Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee B 07/10/00 Br Mr & Mrs Thornley Chloris Miro - Felthorn Lobelia Mrs K Hateley

BEST BITCH - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW

BEST PUPPY - Rannerdale Bugsy Malone


Return to Show Results Page