Darlington Dog Show Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 13th September 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Hugh Jones



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 7 entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW Sh.CM D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Int Nord Fin EST Ch Sheldon Space Joker D 14/07/01 br Exb Nor Ch Kindergate The Joker - Conspirol Space Flower Mrs K Lundin Andersson
  3. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  4. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Rannerdale King of the Road at Shandawn D 15/02/01 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 entries 1 Absent
  1. Mystical Spirit of Caurniehill D 24/12/07 Mr S Proctor Ch Caurniehill Single Malt - Celtic Mooncharm Mrs K Cooper
  2. Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed D 20/12/07 Br Mrs J Sainsbury Shellthorn Moonshiner At Shellmoyed - Wensley Peace Rose Mrs D Fisher
  3. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley
  4. Watchwood Time to Dream D 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper JW - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
  5. Nethercroft Whatcanisay D 11/01/08 Br Mrs M Buck Jourdorill the Only One - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs A Shaw
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Edglonian Singin The Blues D 24/11/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Ch Edglonian Kiss 'N' tell Miss D Pearson
  2. Mossvale Snowy Morning D 09/10/07 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Mossvale Silver Sky Mrs R Clubley
  3. Japaro Celtic Design for Hartmere D 28/09/07 Br Mr & Mrs J Nixon Ch Japaro By Design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  4. Nethercroft Whatcanisay D 11/01/08 Br Mrs M Buck Jourdorill the Only One - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs A Shaw
  5. Emmaview Firecracker D 02/11/07 Br Exb Emmaview Gold Dollar Miss C A Whitchurch
JUNIOR DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Starlight Express D 26/07/2007 Br Exb Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Doonelodge Dance Tempo D 08/07/07 Br Glover-Guest Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodsge Dancing Rain Mr & Mrs R Fawcett
  4. Riggsbeck Gold at Dawn D 23/07/07 Br Exb Shell thorn Ray of Sunshine JW - Shellsu Miss Mary Loo Mrs D Tinker
  5. Colimar The Clansman D 24/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Colimar Celtic Charm Mr C & Mrs M Waugh
YEARLING DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br C Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Riggsbeck Gold at Dawn D 23/07/07 Br Exb Shell thorn Ray of Sunshine JW - Shellsu Miss Mary Loo Mrs D Tinker
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  2. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  4. Shenachie Shades Of Blue D 12/08/06 Mrs K Main Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shenachie Blue Tiger Mrs A Carter
  5. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 br Exh Ellenyorn Private Benjamon at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
POST GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Shenachie Shades Of Blue D 12/08/06 Mrs K Main Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shenachie Blue Tiger Mrs A Carter
  3. Estremere Mista Blue with Omebrid D 19/06/01 Br Mrs S C Atkin Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Suzie Miss D V & Mrs M E Greenwood
  4. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Emmaview Bucks Fizz D 01/06/06 Br Exh Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whichurch
LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Snabswood Soulmate D 25/07/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Snabswood Soncy Mrs J Fitzsimons
  4. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  5. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius D 12/06/03 Br Exb Cheryldene Cheleidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Miss C E & Mrs D Lockett
  3. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford

DOG CC - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

DOG RESERVE CC - Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey

BEST PUPPY DOG - Edglonian Singin The Blues


VETERAN BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Rain Queen B 05/07/00 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Dolly Mr S & Mrs I W Nelson
  2. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French
  3. Ch & Ir Ch Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  4. Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa B 09/07/00 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at of Melveen Mrs K Cooper
  5. Baishel Out of the Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Spellbinding B 21/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Magic Spells Mrs K Hately
  2. Nethercroft Only in Love B 11/01/08 Br Exb Jourdorill The only One JW ShCM - Nethercroft Star Promise Mrs M Buck
  3. Amethrickeh Charmed Cafe B 26/01/08 Br Exb Blaxefield Hard Rock Cafe at Edglonian - Amethrickeh Charmed Dream Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Watchwood Dream Girl B 01/01/08 Br Exb Mohnesee Time Keeper Jw - Watchwood Miss Titification Mrs P E Bennett
  5. Irish Dancer B 24/12/07 Br Exh Ch Caurniehill Single Malt - Celtic Mooncharm Mr S Proctor
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nameed Josiephine B 16/12/07 Br Exb Jourdoril The Only One JW ShCM - Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed Mrs M Deeman
  2. Tolarock Hope N Glory B 28/10/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Night Force - Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock Ms E Y Parker
  3. Autumnal Breeze Over Auberswell B 20/09/07 Br Mrs P Hood Ch.int/nordic/fin/est Sheldon Space Joker - Auberswell Misty Amber Mrs D Farley & Mrs G John
  4. Japaro Follow the Dream B 28/09/07 Br Nixon Ch Japaro By Design - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro Mrs R
  5. Sonymer Shoe Shuffle B 12/09/07 Be Exb Degallo The Legend - Sonymer Cherry Blossom Mrs A Latimer
JUNIOR BITCH - 20 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Snabswood Stitch in Time B 26/08/07 Br Exb Rannerdale Time Warp - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
  2. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Richmaus Rather Smart At Rowancrest B 11/09/07 Br Mrs Hardwick Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Japaro Call Me Madam Mrs D Rowan
  4. Myriehewe Devil Wears Prada B 20/05/07 Br Exb Int Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Hetty Wainthrop Miss I A Beaden
  5. Doonelodge Dance Fever B 08/07/07 Br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M Glover-Guest
YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Solar Storm JW B 03/03/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs S M Martin
  2. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish B 05/05/07 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Dunbrae Enchanted Wish Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  4. Omebrid Jewel B 07/10/06 br Greenwood Esstremere Tri For A Star - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Mrs P Baker
  5. Amethrickeh's High Princess B 04/03/07 Br Bendelowe Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh I A Blacklock
GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jacquard Eat Your Heart Out B 26/06/06 br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard Zari Mrs P C East
  2. Jefsfire Martini B 10/03/04 Br Exh Jefsfire Dean Martin - Jefsfire Zaranade Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Silvergill Scarlett Ribbons B 30/01/06 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - SilvergillSweet Dreams Mrs E Chandler
  4. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  5. Penrave Briars Mist at Mossvale B 12/03/03 Br Mrs D Brown Mossvale Shelterd Cove - Hillhead Bonny Blue Mrs R Chubley
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Magic Spells B 23/09/05 Br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Watchwood Miss Titification B 23/03/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Normas Gift With Style at Watchwood Mrs P Bennett
  5. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
LIMIT BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  2. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Rannerdale Blossom Hill At Shandawn B 06/05/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  4. Melneg Starturn B 24/03/05 br Exb Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  5. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  3. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart

BITCH CC - Rannerdale Rain Queen

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Jacquard Call My Bluff JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Mohnesee Spellbinding


BEST OF BREED - Francehill Total Eclipse

BEST PUPPY - Edglonian Singin The Blues


Return to Show Results Page