THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 11th JUNE 2008

RESULTS

(No CC's on offer)


JUDGE - Mr Ray Grice

No of Dogs - 37



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Royalist D 15/10/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Jefsfire Rambling Roase Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  2. Chelmarsh Night Thyme With Demerias D 16/07/07 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Milesend Nighforce - Chelmarsh Caviar Mrs J E Deans
  3. Bramblecroft Blue Webb D 12/12/07 Br Smith Myndoc Bita Blue - Bramblecroft Sex Beast Mr M A Watson & M Griffiths
  4. -
  5. -
JUNIOR DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glaistig Lionheart's Gold at Fernfrey D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
  2. Chelmarsh Night Sky With Demerias D 16/07/07 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Milesend Nighforce - Chelmarsh Caviar Mrs J E Deans
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
POST GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Belsharose Jack frost D 07/12/05 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Belsharose Shock Waves Mr P & Mrs D Lloyd
  2. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  3. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L Kedward
  4. Preston Drake D 18/05/06 Br Beresford Felthorn Indelible - Nereklee Little Gem Mr Mackay
  5. -
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  3. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L Kedward
  5. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels

Best Dog - Lizmark Look This Way JW

Reserve Best Dog - Belsharose Jack Frost

Best Puppy Dog - Jefsfire Royalist


PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jamalade D 06/11/07 r xb Sanphrey Shadow Man - Ch Janetstown Jeanna Mrs J Moody
  2. Guxel Ebony Lady B 20/10/07 Br Exb Daiseyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  3. Belsharose Moonlight Magic D 07/08/07 Br Exb Belsharose Black Frost - Belsharose Kiss Me Kate Mr P & Mrs D Lloyd
  4. Jontygray Highland Affair For Kevdon B 23/08/07 Br Mrs S Atkins Jontygray Justin Credible - Caledonian Dream For Jontygray Mr J D Mrs B & Miss C A James
  5. Sandstar Nutcracker Dancer D 07/12/07 Br Ellis Mendipmist Summer Knight - Sandstar First Dawn Mrs J Bull
JUNIOR BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Fancy Footsteps B 12/05/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecracker - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  2. Shmoon Miss Saigon B 13/05/07 Br Mooney Ch Japaro By Design - Rannerdale Lady of the Manor for Shmoon Mr M A Watson & M Griffiths
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Malaroc Magic Liason B 09/10/06 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Malaroc Mystique Mrs P M Simkiss
  2. Magic Surprise At Chelmarsh B 28/11/06 Br Mrs S Lewis Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Chelmarsh Dawn Surprise Mrs A Porter
  3. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. -
OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Jingaling of Janetstown CDex B 15/06/97 Br Mrs A Porter Ch Jackpoint of Janetstown - Chelmarsh Sweet Almond Mr & Mrs B Wood
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
  4. -
  5. -

Best Bitch - Malaroc Magic Liason

Best Reserve Bitch -

Best Puppy Bitch - Janetstown Jamalade


BEST OF BREED - Lizmark Look This Way

BEST PUPPY - Janetstown Jamalade


Return to Show Results Page