WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 28th April 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Vic Salt

No of Entries - 181

No of Dogs - 161



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Wild Harvest D 26/08/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Jansayr Harvest Fayre at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  2. Lirren Night Games ar Auberswell D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Jehsfire Story Teller D 16/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandara - Jefsfire Ready Maid Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  4. Chelmarsh Fan Mail for Sheldamar D 26/09/06 Br Mrs A Porter Sheldamar Simob - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs M G Penwarne
  5. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Jourdorill The Only One D 05/07 06 Br Mr & Mrs Bales Wendisle Country Classic JW Sh CM - Jourdorill Sweet Meadow L & D Sorocky
  2. Tachnamadra The Designer 15/06/06 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Tachnamadra Timeless Mrs M Bywater
  3. Nethercroft Mystic Sky D 03/07/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Mrs M Buck
  4. Mountland Marches On D 14/07/06 Br Mrs J Warnes Mountland Moves On - EXbury Kau Mrs S Serversway
  5. Sherkarl Whistling The Blues for Auberswell D 18/06/06 Mrs Y L & Mr D G Haensel Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ScHM - Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues for Auberswell Mesdames D & G Farley & John
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Colmae Cinnamon Spice D 24/01/06 Br Mrs M Collett Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae Careless Dreams Mr & Mrs N Purcell
  4. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 br Exh Ellenyorn Private Benjamon at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  5. Auldlyn Royal Wish D 18/02/06 br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mr R B & Mrs M Bathurst
YEARLING DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  4. Colmae Cinnamon Spice D 24/01/06 Br Mrs M Collett Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae Careless Dreams Mr & Mrs N Purcell
  5. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Auberswell Hot Fudge JW D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  3. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  4. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  5. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
POST GRADUATE DOG - 20 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  3. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  4. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
  5. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  5. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella JW D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  5. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney

DOG CC - Lacewood So Special JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Jourdorill The Only One


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Keltiehope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Evad Amber Solitaire B 04/09/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Evad Magic Amber Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Japaro Edged With Lace B 24/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Harribrae Heritage - Japaro Susy Que Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  4. Ronmere Misy Dawn 08/09/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Moondancer at Ronmere JW Mrs E Hill
  5. Belthorne Echo of Grace B 23/10/06 Br Mrs M K Eldred Coneypark Coogan at Jotars - Belthorne Catch Me If You Can Miss E J & E J Mitchell & Fiddock
PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dukeson Reams of Dreams B 07/07/06 Br Exb Dukeson Its Kelvin Klein JW - Dukeson It's A Miracle Miss B Straw
  2. Auberswell Summer Breeze B 16/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Auberwell Misty Amber Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Rainelor Rosabella B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  4. Lindfern Summer Sunday B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Malaroc Musn't Grumble B 30/07/06 Br Exb Willowtarn Tried and True - Milesend Make my Day at Malaroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scarlet Woman B 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Lianbray Little Ms Dynamite B 25/12/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Forlindon Golden Girl of Glensanda Mrs G Bray
  3. Karmidale Kindred Spirit B 22/04/06 Br Exb Ch Melveen Blenmerrow Making Waves - Shelridge Summer Laughter at Karmidale Mr M & Mrs K Costelloe
  4. Chelmarsh Fashion Queen B 17/03/06 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  5. Lindfern Summer Sunday B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
YEARLING BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  2. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  3. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Evaldos by Starlight B 15/10/05 Br Mrs E Smith Evaldos the Jacobite - Evaldos Carribean Blue Miss M E Light
GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Alwillans Bright Moment at Pepperhill B 05/04/04 Br Mrs J Coup Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor
  2. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  4. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  5. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
  2. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  2. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Tachnamadra Time Will Tell B 08/09/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tachnamadra Timeless Mrs M Bywater
  5. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell B 27/09/03 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Miss D Pearson
  2. Ch Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale JW B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  3. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  4. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  5. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney

BITCH CC - Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Keltiehope Heaven Sent to Malaroc


BEST OF BREED - Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell

BEST PUPPY - Jourdorill The Only One


Return to Show Results Page