THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 13th JUNE 2007

RESULTS

(No CC's on offer)


JUDGE - Mrs V Woolley

No of Entries - 39

No of Dogs - 47



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  2. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  3. Sherkarl Wild Harvest D 26/08/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Jansayr Harvest Fayre at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  4. Jefsfire Blue Berry D 26/10/0 BD jeffries Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs D G Jewel
  5. Penrave Phenomenal D 18/11/06 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Evaldos Symphoney in Blue Mrs J Scott
JUNIOR DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Story Teller D 16/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Ready Mad Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  2. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  3. Colmae Cinnamon Spice D 24/01/06 Br Mrs M Collett Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae Careless Dreams Mr & Mrs N Purcell
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  4. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L kedward Mr F L Kedward
  5. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason
OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders

Best Dog - Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM

Reserve Best Dog - Jefsfire Story Teller

Best Puppy Dog - Jefsfire Story Teller


PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lianbray Lovestruck B 29/07/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summertime Grl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  3. Rainelor Rosabella B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  4. Malaroc Magic Liason B 09/10/06 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Malaroc Mystique Mrs P M Simkiss
  5. Bleatarn Night Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mrs N Barrett
JUNIOR BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae B 18/02/06 Br Mr & Mrs Bathurst Penrave Perfect Royal - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Rainelor Rosabella B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest JW B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  2. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  3. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs J Moody
  2. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  3. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge

Best Bitch - Janetstown Jeana

Best Reserve Bitch - Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest JW

Best Puppy Bitch - Lianbray Lovestruck


BEST OF BREED - Janetstown Jeana

BEST PUPPY - Lianbray Lovestruck


Return to Show Results Page