SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 3rd June 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Rainer Vourinen (Finland)

No of Dogs - 191

NO of Entries - 236



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"



May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - Entries - 6 Absent - 1
  1. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Tesoro Stargazer D 22/10/06 r xb Willowtarn Tokai - Tesoro Solar Star Miss R Allan
  3. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Jefsfire Story Teller D 16/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Ready Mad Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  5. Evaldos The Patriarch D 26/11/06 Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Evaldos Sankuru Mrs L P Simmons
PUPPY DOG - Entries - 11 Absent - 1

  1. Sherkarl Wild Harvest D 26/08/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Jansayr Harvest Fayre at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  2. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  3. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parkes Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks
  4. Foubeck Funtime at Moccas D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss A Reuss
  5. Mountland Marches On D 14/07/06 Br Mrs J Warnes Mountland Moves On - EXbury Kau Mrs S Serversway
JUNIOR DOG - Entries - 6 Absent - 1
  1. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M laversuch
  2. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient &m Mr C Gardner
  3. Paulhays Flynnan Isle D 24/03/06 Br Exb Ch Highbrook Hi Tec - Paulhays Dellan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Kelgrove Hy Hopes In Blu D 16/05/06 Mrs J Reynolds Loranian Rythm N Blues - Kelgrove Kola Fizz Mrs B Groundsell
  5. Kenmillix Rob Roy at Paloalto D 14/12/05 Br Mr H Davies Starveld Simon - Kenmill Tri Sandra's Delight Mesdames J & N Evans & Rowlands
YEARLING DOG - Entries - 18 Absent - 1
  1. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Cresteak Celtic Laird D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  4. Shaylin Moonlight Quest D 24/06/05 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs L Woodhams
  5. Shaylin Moonlight Majesty D 24/06/05 Br Mrs L Williams Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs B G Sonvico
MAIDEN DOG - Entries - 8 Absent - 0
  1. Lirren Night Games ar Auberswell D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  3. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Karmidale Jazz Singer Avec Fleurdemai D 29/09/05 Br Castelloe Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold Fortune at Karmidale Mr D & Mrs L Fitzwater
  5. Kelgrove Hy Hopes In Blu D 16/05/06 Mrs J Reynolds Loranian Rythm N Blues - Kelgrove Kola Fizz Mrs B Groundsell
GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 13 Absent - 0
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  3. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M Arnould
  4. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
POST GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 18 Absent - 0
  1. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  4. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  5. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
LIMIT DOG - Entries - 23 Absent - 0
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs l Woodhams
  3. Willowtarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Mrs R E Crossley
  4. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  5. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
OPEN DOG - Entries - 12 Absent - 3
  1. Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Ch Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
VETERAN DOG - Entries - 7 Absent - 0
  1. Lorainian Lunar Eclipse D 12/07/99 Br Exb Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  4. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John

DOG CC - Wyckwood Wizard

DOG RESERVE CC - Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW

BEST DOG PUPPY - Sherkarl Wild Harvest


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 7 Absent - 1
  1. Evad Amber Solitaire B 04/09/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Evad Magic Amber Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Japaro Edged With Lace B 24/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Harribrae Heritage - Japaro Susy Que Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  3. Pepperhill Winter Dream B 25/11/06 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Pepperhill Fire and Ice Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 11 Absent - 2
  1. Keltiehope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Dukeson Reams of Dreams B 07/07/06 Br Exb Dukeson Its Kelvin Klein JW - Dukeson It's A Miracle Miss B Straw
  3. Auberswell Summer Breeze B 16/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Auberwell Misty Amber Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Alshel Sonlia Rose B 17/07/06 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sherkarl Shantilly Lace at Alshel Mrs M C Hicks
  5. Keltihope Starlight Express B 27/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mrs S Atkins
JUNIOR BITCH - Entries - 12 Absent - 1
  1. Blenmerrow Fleurette B 17/07/06 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora B 05/01/06 br Mrs J Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Periwinkle Miss D M Sendall
  4. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Dukeson Reams of Dreams B 07/07/06 Br Exb Dukeson Its Kelvin Klein JW - Dukeson It's A Miracle Miss B Straw
YEARLING BITCH - Entries - 12 Absent - 1
  1. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  2. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  4. Gamewood Girl of Dreams B 28/06/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Gamewood Gracious Legacy Mrs A Evans
  5. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
MAIDEN BITCH - Entries - 6 Absent - 0
  1. Keltiehope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Evad Amber Solitaire B 04/09/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Evad Magic Amber Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Japaro Edged With Lace B 24/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Harribrae Heritage - Japaro Susy Que Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  4. Auberswell Summer Breeze B 16/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Auberwell Misty Amber Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Southsaxon Salvia at Shiralyndale B 28/10/05 Br Mr P J Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhays Magdan Isle Mr W H & Mrs M C McGubbin
GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 6 Absent - 0
  1. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  2. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  3. Sundark Surprised B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  4. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
  5. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
POST GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 16 Absent - 0
  1. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Sherkarl Chantilly Lace at Alshel B 17/03/03 Br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace Mrs M Hicks
  4. Peartbrook Gold N' Ivory B 07/11/03 br Exb Lorainian Golden Reign - Peartbrook Pride N' Joy Mrs J L Sweeney
  5. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
LIMIT BITCH - Entries - 16 Absent - 2
  1. Evad Magic Amber JW B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  4. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Stafford Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs J Chater
  5. Emmaview Socerer's Spell B 29/09/01 Br Mrs V B Simons Ch Mohnesee The Socerer - Pepperhill Mysticak Meg at Blazecroft Miss C A Whitchurch
OPEN BITCH - Entries - 8 Absent - 1
  1. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  2. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Mendipmist Rosie Glow B 30/06/01 Br Exh Mendipmist Golden Glow - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
  4. Cresteak Cherie Amour JW B 05/10/00 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Prince - Cresteak Cleopatra Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  5. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
VETERAN BITCH - Entries - 10 Absent - 0
  1. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  2. Brilyn Echoes Of Gold Cheryldene B 28/01/95 Br Hawkins Cheryldene Golden Sorrell - Brilyn Polly Flinders Miss C E & Mrs D Locket
  3. Pacarane Polished Jewel B 06/02/99 Br Exh Wendisle Louis Blues - Pacarane Poltristar Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  5. Carrie Donbeley Of Opal B 11/05/96 Br Judd Shelridge Flashdance - Shemaur Blue Blaze Miss R Kennedy

BITCH CC - Ch Francehill Icemaiden JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Tolaroc Mumma Mia

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Blenmerrow Fleurette


BEST OF BREED - Ch Franchill Icemaiden JW

BEST PUPPY - Blenmerrow Fleurette


Return to Show Results Page