Richmond Dog Show Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 8th September 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Sally Atkins

No of Dogs - 165



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"



May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - Entries - 6 Absent - 1
  1. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  2. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Burnmist Danny The Playboy D 12/03/95 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury at Burnmist Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
MINOR PUPPY DOG - Entries - 9 Absent - 1
  1. Willow Tarn That's The One D 26/12/06 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tokai - Willow Tarn Twice As Nice Mrs R Crossley
  2. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Emmaview Lord of the Rings D 23/01/07 Br Exb Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview Gemini Blue Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Stanydale All Spice D 01/01/07 Br Mesdames P A Stow & M Withers Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mr K Taylor
PUPPY DOG - Entries - 6 Absent - 1

  1. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - T
  2. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Janetstown Jims N Time D 17/10/06 Br Mrs j moody Jontygray Black magic - Janetstown Bramble Jelly Miss S Gibbons
  4. Emmaview Lord of the Rings D 23/01/07 Br Exb Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview Gemini Blue Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Chandling Champers D 28/11/06 br Exb Blenmerrow Melveen making Waves - Chandling Chalky Socks Mrs M B Chandler
JUNIOR DOG - Entries - 9 Absent - 2
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Kyleburn Croesus At Scalloway D 06/04/06 br Mrs M Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Kyleburn Alcestis Mrs W A Rutland
  3. Emmaview Bucks Fizz D 01/06/06 Br Exh Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whichurch
  4. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks
  5. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
YEARLING DOG - Entries - 9 Absent - 1
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Chazey Sea of Dreams D 24/11/05 Bd Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Chazey New Grove Miss C Chadwick
  4. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  5. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
POST GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 17 Absent - 2
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  4. Keltihope Hollys Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  5. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
LIMIT DOG - Entries - 20 Absent - 2
  1. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  3. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Keltihope Hollys Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
OPEN DOG - Entries - 11 Absent - 1
  1. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  2. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders

DOG CC - Wyckwood Wizard

DOG RESERVE CC - Kyleburn Titan


VETERAN BITCH - Entries - 9 Absent - 2
  1. Melveen Making a Splash B 13/05/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mrs E Blake
  2. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  3. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  4. Pacarane Polished Jewel B 06/02/99 Br Exh Wendisle Louis Blues - Pacarane Poltristar Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 11 Absent - 2
  1. Bleatarn Cillas Dream B 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  2. Lythwood Songbird At Terriwood B 18/12/06 br Mr D Rigby Cgh Evad Sommer Shadow - Lythwood Summer Love Mr T Attwood
  3. Carolelen Crystalight B 10/12/06 Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Stanydale Angelica B 01/01/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  5. Pacarane Polijazz B 05/03/07 br Exb Pacarane Political Party - Pacarane Polkaraoke Mrs P M Laversuch
PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 12 Absent - 2
  1. Rowancrest Saphira B 03/11/06 Br Mrs D Rowan Milesend Midnight Force - Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest Mrs D Fisher
  2. Pepperhill Winter Dream B 25/11/06 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Pepperhill Fire and Ice Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  3. Shaylin Rainbow Dreamer B 01/11/06 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shatlin Making Rainbows Mrs L Woodhams
  4. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Dynamiles Morning Mist B 18/09/06 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Skywalker - Peerieglen Portie At Dynamiles Mr & Mrs J Hale
JUNIOR BITCH - Entries - 13 Absent - 2
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  3. Lianbray Lovestruck B 29/07/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summertime Grl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  4. Herds Hazel Nut at Highbrook B 15/07/06 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon The Haymaker - Brilyn Sweet As A Nut Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
YEARLING BITCH - Entries - 11 Absent - 5
  1. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Lindfern Summer Sundae B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Emmaview Blue Saphire B 12/12/05 Br Exb Dut Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle - Sparkling Surprise Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Sundark Surprised JW B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
POST GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 20 Absent - 6
  1. Clanavon Silver Bell B 03/07/04 br Exh Myndoc on a Mission - Clanavon Pearls 'N' lace Mrs R Greaves
  2. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  3. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Shaylin Making Rainbows B 16/02/05 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs L Woodhams
LIMIT BITCH - Entries - 14 Absent - 5
  1. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
  3. Haylaws Sapphire B 16/04/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Delanor Lucinda at Haylaws Mrs J Dowden
  4. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  5. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L Garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs P M Laversuch
OPEN BITCH - Entries - 6 Absent - 2
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Sundark Silver Sequin ShCM B 18/12/03 bd Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Sundark Seed Pearl Mrs S Hirst

BITCH CC - Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Amethrickeh Snowstorm

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Rowancrest Saphira


BEST OF BREED - Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

BEST PUPPY - Rowancrest Saphira


Return to Show Results Page