PAIGNTON & DISTRIC FANCIER'S ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 11th July 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs M Thomas

No of Dogs - 127

No of Entries - 150



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - Entries - 5 Absent - 0
  1. Coneypark Cotton Sox D 28/11/06 br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Coneypark Chelsey Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Janetstown Jims N Time D 17/10/06 Br Mrs j moody Jontygray Blac
  3. Chandling Champers D 28/11/06 br Exb Blenmerrow Melveen making Waves - Chandling Chalky Socks Mrs M B Chandler
  4. Jefsfire Story Teller D 16/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Ready Mad Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  5. Malaroc Moondance D 17/10/06 br Mr & mrs B Roberts Lorainian Domino Dancer - Shelridge Cloud Nie at Malaroc Mr K & Mrs V Warren
PUPPY DOG - Entries - 5 Absent - 1

  1. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  4. Sherkarl Wild Harvest D 26/08/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Jansayr Harvest Fayre at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
JUNIOR DOG - Entries - 7 Absent - 1
  1. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Sherkarl Whistling The Blues for Auberswell D 18/06/06 Mrs Y L & Mr D G Haensel Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ScHM - Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues for Auberswell Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient &m Mr C Gardner
  4. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Sherkarl Into The Black at Reubicia D 18/06/06 Br Mr & Mrs Haensel Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Sherkarl Lady Sing The Blues Mrs P Jackman
YEARLING DOG - Entries - 8 Absent - 2
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Sherkarl Whistling The Blues for Auberswell D 18/06/06 Mrs Y L & Mr D G Haensel Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ScHM - Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues for Auberswell Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L kedward Mr F L Kedward
  4. Kenmillix Rob Roy at Paloalto D 14/12/05 Br Mr H Davies Starveld Simon - Kenmill Tri Sandra's Delight Mesdames J & N Evans & Rowlands
  5. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
NOVICE DOG - Entries - 6 Absent - 2
  1. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  4. Sherkarl Into The Black at Reubicia D 18/06/06 Br Mr & Mrs Haensel Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Sherkarl Lady Sing The Blues Mrs P Jackman
POST GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 17 Absent - 1
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  5. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
LIMIT DOG - Entries - 13 Absent - 1
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  3. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  5. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
OPEN DOG - Entries - 7 Absent - 0
  1. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  3. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Lorainian Rythym N Blues D 17/11/01 Br Exh Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John

DOG CC - Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Carolelen Causing Chaos JW


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 8 Absent - 1
  1. Pepperhill Winter Dream B 25/11/06 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Pepperhill Fire and Ice Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  2. Belthorpe Echo of Grace B 23/10/06 Br Mrs M K eldred Coney Park Coogan at Jotars - Belthorpe Catch Me I f You Can
  3. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
  4. Shellthorn Ebony Delight at Savataurus B 14/10/06 Br Mrs S Martin Jontygray Black Magic - Shellthorn String of Pearles Mr P J & Mrs P Savage
  5. Starcombe Rosetta B 07/01/07 Br Mrs B Coombe Jonygray Black Magic - Kenmere Happy Soul Mrs R Fransham
PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 9 Absent - 2
  1. >Rainelor Rosabella B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Beechmere Bosonova B 21/09/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster - Beechmere Band of Gold Mr & Mrs A dunn
  3. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Rainlor Rich Girl of Kimarg B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
  5. Keltihope Starlight Express B 27/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mrs S Atkins
JUNIOR BITCH - Entries - 8 Absent - 0
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Coneypark Midnight Mystery B 10/02/06 Br Exb Coneypark Cofi - Coneypark Cameo Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Briggsview Maytime Tilly B 12/05/06 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
  4. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
YEARLING BITCH - Entries - 10 Absent - 0
  1. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  2. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  3. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Briggsview Maytime Tilly B 12/05/06 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
  5. Sundark Surprised JW B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
NOVICE BITCH - Entries - 11 Absent - 2
  1. Beechmere Bosonova B 21/09/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster - Beechmere Band of Gold Mr & Mrs A dunn
  2. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Shellthorn Ebony Delight at Savataurus B 14/10/06 Br Mrs S Martin Jontygray Black Magic - Shellthorn String of Pearles Mr P J & Mrs P Savage
POST GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 12 Absent - 2
  1. Rainelor Ramani B 07/10/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainlor Ruby Rise Mrs G Partridge
  2. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  3. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  4. Briggsview Calamity B 09/10/04 Br Exb Caraolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Trueman
  5. Stanydale Islington B 25/10/03 br Exh Forestland the Countryman - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
LIMIT BITCH - Entries - 17 Absent - 2
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Forlindon Golden Girl of Glensanda B 02/09/03 br Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Glensanda Greeneyes Mrs G Bray
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
OPEN BITCH - Entries - 7 Absent - 2
  1. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell
  2. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  3. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  4. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  5. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee

BITCH CC - Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Janetstown Joyful


BEST OF BREED - Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

BEST PUPPY - Rainelor Rosabella


Return to Show Results Page